PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2019 District II Tennis Boys Doubles AAA Final Results  
2019 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AAA BOYS DOUBLES
 
   
1    #1 Amani Tran - Liam Ferry (Williamsport)
     
  #1 Amani Tran-Liam Ferry (Williamsport) 6-3, 6-4
2 Nikhil Patel - Vnce Cianfichi (North Pocono)    
  John Squatrito - Peter Macdonough (Wallenpaupack)  6-2, 7-5  
3 John Squatrito-Peter Macdonough (Wallenpaupack)    
  #1 Amani Tran - Liam Ferry (Williamsport)  6-0, 6-0
         
4   Aidan Temple - Brendan Woods (WVW)    
         
  Aidan Temple-Brendan Woods (WVW) 6-4, 6-7 (4), 6-3  
         
5   Sam Weis - Charlie Puksta (Abington Heights)  
       
  #1 Amani Tran - Liam Ferry (Williamsport) 6-3, 6-1
       
6   Pujan Patel - Tirth Patel (Scranton)    
         
    Pujan Patel - Tirth Patel (Scranton)  6-3, 6-2    
           
7   Brayden Fenwick - Noah Partington (Crestwood)      
         
    #4 Pete Wilson - Matt Lombardo (Delaware Valley) 6-1, 6-4  
8 Ben Sabato - Matt Yanochko (Hazleton Area)    
  Peter Fox-Sal Turonis (Pittston Area) 7-5, 6-4    
9 Peter Fox - Sal Turonis (Pittston Area)      
    #4 Pete Wilson - Matt Lombardo (Delaware Valley) 6-1, 6-1  
       
10   #4 Pete Wilson - Matt Lombardo (Delaware Valley)  
     
  #2 Harsh Patel - Mit Patel (Scranton) 6-3, 6-2  
    AAA Doubles' Champion
11   #3 Ty Baker - Simon Wallace (Williamsport)  
       
  Adam Vale-Jake Rosenstein (Abington Heights) 6-3, 6-2  
12 Brian Castrogiovanni- Eric Wolfe (North Pocono)      
  Adam Vale-Jake Rosenstein (Abington Heights) 6-1, 6-0    
13 Adam Vale - Jake Rosenstein (Abington Heights)      
  Adam Vale - Jake Rosenstein (Abington Heights) 6-1, 6-2  
           
14   Kittrick Danzeisen - Gavin Ashman (Hazleton Area)      
           
  Adam Musto - Tom Dessoy (Pittston Area) 6-2, 6-1    
           
15   Adam Musto- Tom Dessoy (Pittston Area)    
       
   
        #2 Harsh Patel - Mit Patel (Scranton) 6-2, 6-0
16   Brandon Krupa - Julien Lacoste (Crestwood)  
       
    Brandon Krupa - Julien Lacoste (Crestwood)  6-3, 6-0  
         
17   Brandon Richie - Sam Saporito (WVW)    
       
    #2 Harsh Patel - Mit Patel (Scranton)  6-1, 6-4
18 Tim Lloyd - Ryan Mrosinski (Delaware Valley)  
  Tim Lloyd-Ryan Mrosinski (Delaware Valley) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4  
19 Wes Conklin - Matthew Katz (Wallenpaupack)    
    #2 Harsh Patel- Mit Patel (Scranton)  6-1, 6-3
         
20   #2 Harsh Patel - Mit Patel (Scranton)
   


Last Updated Thursday, May 16 2019 @ 05:29 pm EDT; 513 Hits View Printable Version