PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2019 District II Tennis Boys Team AAA Championship  
2019 District II/IV AAA Tennis Boys' Team Championship
1 Abington Heights
 
5/1 @ Abington Heights  4:15 p.m. 1  Abington Heights (5-0)
   
8 North Pocono  
5/7 @ Kirby Park 10:30 a.m. 1  Abington Heights (3-1)
5 Crestwood    
     
5/1 @ Delaware Valley 4 p.m. 4  Delaware Valley (3-2)    
     
4 Delaware Valley  
5/7 @ Kirby Park 2 p.m. 2  Williamsport (3-0)
3 Scranton   2019 AAA Team Champion
     
  5/2 @ Scranton 4 p.m. 3  Scranton (4-0)  
     
6 Wallenpaupack    
5/7 @ Kirby Park  10:30 a.m. 2  Williamsport (3-0)
7 Wyoming Valley West  
   
5/2 @ Williamsport 3 p.m. 2  Williamsport  (5-0)  
 
2 Williamsport
  3   Scranton
 
     
    3/14 @ Birchwood 2 p.m. Abington Heights (4-1)
    District II AA Championship 2019 District II AAA Team Champion
     
    1  Abington Heights
   
   
AAA Semifinals @ Kirby Park 5/7 @ 11:30 a.m. District II AAA Team Championship 5/14 @ Birchwood 2 p.m.
   
#1 Abington Heights (3) #4 Delaware Valley (1) #1 Abington Heights (4) #3 Scranton (1)
1S Rory Harris Tomas Reese  6-0, 6-1 Rory Harris  6-1, 6-3 Camus Howie
2S Varun Iyengar  6-4, 4-6, 7-5 Peter Wilson Varun Iyengar   Harsh Patel  5-7, 6-0, 6-1
3S Sam Weis  6-4, 6-4 Matt Lombardo Sam Weis  6-4, 6-4 Mit Patel
1D Chris Hobbie - Jake Rosenstein Tim Lloyd - Ryan Mrozinski  6-4, 6-7 (8), 2-3 Match Halted Adam Vale - Jake Rosenstein   6-4, 6-4 Pujan Patel - Tirth Patel
2D Charlie Puksta - Nadav Griver  6-4, 6-4 Jack Moriot - Max Plotkin Charlie Puksta - Nadav Griver  4-6, 7-6 (3), 10-8 Maulin Patel - Sneh Desei
#2 Wiliamsport (3) #3 Scranton (0)
1S Amani Tran  6-2, 6-1 Camus Howie
2S Liam Ferry  7-6 (5), 2-4  Match Halted Harsh Patel
3S Kyle Shuler   7-6 (5), 6-0 Mit Patel
1D Ty Baker - Simon Wallace  7-6 (5), 3-6, 3-5  Match Halted Pujan Patel - Tirth Patel
2D Cam Butler - Caleb Kight   7-6 (8), 6-3 Maulin Patel - Sneh Desei
 
 
  AAA Finals @ Kirby Park 5/7 @ 2 p.m.
 
#1 Abington Heights (0) #2 Wiliamsport (3)
1S Rory Harris Amani Tran  6-3, 6-0
2S Varun Iyengar   Liam Ferry  6-2, 6-1
3S Sam Weis   Kyle Shuler   6-3, 6-4
1D Chris Hobbie - Jake Rosenstein Ty Baker - Simon Wallace  6-4, 4-3
2D Charlie Puksta - Nadav Griver   Cam Butler - Caleb Kight   7-6 (3), 1-2
  


Last Updated Tuesday, May 14 2019 @ 06:42 pm EDT; 889 Hits View Printable Version