PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2019 WVC Girls Track  

Last Updated Wednesday, May 08 2019 @ 05:29 am EDT; 860 Hits View Printable Version

Girls Track                      
                       
Division 1 Division 2                    
Berwick GAR                    
Coughlin  Hanover Area                    
Crestwood Holy Redeemer                    
Dallas Lake-Lehman                    
Hazleton Area Meyers                     
Nanticoke  Northwest Area                    
Pittston Area Tunkhannock                    
WVW Wyoming Area                    
                       
                       
Tuesday, 3/26   Score Wednesday, 3/27   Score Tuesday, 4/2   Score Wednesday, 4/3   Score
Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock  78-69 Nanticoke @  WVW  86-64 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 92-48 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 78-72
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 93-48 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 86-64 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman  125-21 Dallas @ Berwick 80-70
Northwest Area @ Meyers  120-24 Berwick @ Crestwood 109-41 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 83-65 Crestwood @ Nanticoke 77-73
GAR @ Hanover Area 106-42 Coughlin @ Dallas 82-68 Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area 86-64 WVW @ Pittston Area 100-50
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/9     Wednesday, 4/10     Tuesday, 4/16     Wednesday, 4/17    
Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area 88-62 Nanticoke @ Dallas 121-28 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 82.5-66.5 Coughlin @ Berwick 76-73
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 86-59 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 93-57 Meyers @ Wyoming Area 117-27 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 89-52
Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area 77-73 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 102-48 Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 95-54 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 91.3-58.6
GAR @ Meyers 100-41 WVW @ Crestwood 81-69 Lake-Lehman @ GAR 108-38 Dallas @ WVW 103-47
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/23     Wednesday, 4/24     Tuesday, 4/30     Wednesday, 5/1    
GAR @ Northwest Area 103-40 WVW @ Hazleton Area 104-46 Wyoming Area @ GAR 112-39 Dallas @ Pittston Area 92-58
Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 97-53 Berwick @ Pittston Area 83-67 Meyers @ Hanover Area 112-26 Nanticoke @ Berwick 97-52
Tunkhannock @ Meyers 115-31 Nanticoke @ Coughlin 96-53 Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 101-48 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 106-44
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer  86-63 Crestwood @ Dallas 116-34 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 90-59 Coughlin @ WVW 75-75 TB
                       
                       
Monday, 5/6     Tuesday, 5/7     District II @ Scranton          
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Area 95-55 Crestwood @ Coughlin 79-71            
GAR @ Tunkhannock 102-46 Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 93-57 5/14 AAA          
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman  95-55 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 90-60 5/13 AA          
Berwick @ WVW 78-71 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 118-14