PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2019 WVC Boys Lacrosse  
Boys Lacrosse                      
                       
Monday, 4/1   Score Wednesday, 4/3   Score Friday, 4/5   Score Monday, 4/8   Score
Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem 13-2 Holy Redeemer @ North Pocono 20-0 Scranton Prep @ Lakeland  14-0 Abington Heights @ Wyoming Area 11-6
Lakeland @ Wyoming Area 9-0 Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman 13-8 North Pocono @ Dallas  14-7 Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock  8-3
Dallas @ Tunkhannock 16-3 Wyoming Sem @ Abington Heights 11-7 Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley 17-9 Coughlin @ North Pocono  15-7
Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep 6-5 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 9-3 Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer 17-0 Lakeland @ Lake-Lehman 13-0
                       
                       
Wednesday, 4/10     Friday, 4/12     Monday, 4/15     Wednesday, 4/17    
Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer 19-0 North Pocono @ Wyoming Sem 11-5 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 12-2 Coughlin @ Delaware Valley 13-0
Dallas @ Crestwood 11-5 Crestwood @ Coughlin 15-1 Tunkhannock @ North Pocono 19-5 Lakeland @ Dallas 19-0
Tunkhannock @ Abington Heights 6-2 Holy Redeemer @ Lakeland 13-1 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman  15-10 North Pocono @ Abington Heights 12-5
Scranton Prep @ Wyoming Area 13-7 Delaware Valley @ Dallas 14-7 Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood 13-10 Lake-Lehman @ Scranton Prep 13-4
                       
                       
Friday, 4/19     Monday, 4/22     Wednesday, 4/24     Friday, 4/26    
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock  18-4 Abington Heights @ Lake-Lehman 10-9 Wyoming Area @ Dallas 19-9 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 13-5
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 17-1 North Pocono @ Crestwood 22-6 Wyoming Sem @ Lakeland  12-4 Dallas @ Scranton Prep  8-7
Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Sem 13-5 Scranton Prep @ Holy Redeemer 21-0 Crestwood @ Abington Heights 22-2 Lakeland @ Tunkhannock 13-3
Lakeland @ Coughlin  11-2 Tunkhannock @ Delaware Valley 16-3 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 17-0 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area  11-5
                       
                       
Monday, 4/29     Wednesday, 5/1     Friday, 5/3     Monday, 5/6    
Abington Heights @ Holy Redeemer 18-0 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights  12-4 Abington Heights @ Dallas 17-7 Lakeland @ Abington Heights 13-2
Delaware Valley @ Crestwood 12-10 Dallas @ Holy Redeemer 20-1 Lakeland @ Delaware Valley  20-1 Coughlin @ Dallas 15-3
Lake-Lehman @ Dallas  14-3 Lakeland @ Crestwood 20-2 Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin 22-0 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 16-0
North Pocono @ Lakeland  15-1 Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman 9-4 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 16-8 Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 19-6
Scranton Prep @ Coughlin 17-7 Wyoming Sem @ Scranton Prep  7-3 North Pocono @ Wyoming Area 11-8      
Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 12-2 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 16-7 Scranton Prep @ Tunkhannock 14-5      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 5/8     Friday, 5/10                
Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 12-7 Wyoming Area @ Delaware Valley 18-9             
Scranton Prep @ North Pocono 16-12 Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 15-4            
Abington Heights @ Coughlin 8-7 Crestwood @ Scranton Prep  19-8            
Dallas @ Wyoming Sem 7-6 Lake-Lehman @ North Pocono 20-17            
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Tuesday, May 14 2019 @ 09:39 pm EDT; 1,428 Hits View Printable Version