PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2019 WVC Baseball  
Baseball                      
                       
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3                
Coughlin Tunkhannock   MMI                
Hazleton Area Nanticoke   Northwest Area                
Pittston Area Wyoming Area   Lake-Lehman                
Crestwood Dallas   Hanover Area                
WVW Berwick   Wyoming Seminary                
      GAR                
      Meyers                 
      Holy Redeemer                
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/2   Score Wednesday, 4/3   Score Thursday, 4/4   Score Friday, 4/5   Score
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 14-1 Meyers @ Northwest Area 11-2 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 15-6 Lake-Lehman @ GAR  14-1
Creswood @ Pittston Area 6-1 MMI @ Lake-Lehman 16-15 Pittston Area @ WVW 7-0 Northwest Area @ MMI  9-7
Dallas @ Nanticoke  8-3 GAR @ Hanover Area 16-1 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 10-3 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem  14-7
Tunkhannock @ Berwick 3-2 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem  5-3 Nanticoke @ Berwick 3-2 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 9-3
                       
                       
Monday, 4/8     Tuesday, 4/9     Wednesday, 4/10     Thursday, 4/11    
WVW @ Hazleton Area 2-1 Wyoming Sem @ MMI  10-2 Pittston Area @ Coughlin  17-2 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 13-11
Crestwood @ Coughlin 10-0 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 12-2 Crestwood @ WVW 3-1 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 10-0
Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke  1-0 Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area  15-3 Tunkhannock @ Dallas  8-4 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 6-3
Berwick @ Dallas 5-1 Meyers @ Hanover Area 8-7 Wyoming Area @ Berwick  11-6 MMI @ Meyers 19-9
                       
                       
Friday, 4/12     Monday, 4/15     Tuesday, 4/16     Wednesday, 4/17    
Coughlin @ WVW 12-0 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem  4-2 Berwick @ Crestwood 1-0 GAR @ Northwest Area  8-2
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 7-5 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area  10-5 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 7-6 MMI @ Hanover Area 5-4
Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock  6-3 MMI @ Holy Redeemer  13-1 Dallas @ Hazleton Area  3-2 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 3-2
Dallas @ Wyoming Area 8-4 Meyers @ GAR  8-1 WVW @ Nanticoke 4-2 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 3-1
            Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 11-1      
                       
                       
Monday, 4/22     Tuesday, 4/23     Wednesday, 4/24     Thursday, 4/25    
Crestwood @ Dallas 7-0 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 1-0 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood  6-5 Hanover Area @ GAR  16-6
WVW @ Berwick 5-3 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer  12-0 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area  10-9 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer  13-11
Nanticoke @ Coughlin  6-5 GAR @ MMI  6-5 Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 6-5 Lake-Lehman @ MMI  13-2
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 8-6 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 13-3 Coughlin @ Berwick 13-3 Northwest Area @ Meyers 5-2
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 5-0       Dallas @ WVW 9-6      
                       
                       
Friday, 4/26     Monday, 4/29     Tuesday, 4/30     Wednesday, 5/1    
WVW @ Tunkhannock 12-2 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 10-0 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 9-5 Hanover Area @ Meyers  4-3
Coughlin @ Dallas 11-1 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 15-3 Crestwood @ Nanticoke 8-0 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 13-3
Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 12-2 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 13-0 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 6-1 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 13-1
Berwick @ Pittston Area  7-4 MMI @ Northwest Area  10-4 Wyoming Area @ WVW 5-3 Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 12-2
Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 15-9       Pittston Area @ Dallas 11-0      
                       
                       
Thursday, 5/2     Friday, 5/3     Monday, 5/6     Tuesday, 5/7    
WVW @ Pittston Area 4-1 Wyoming Sem @ GAR  13-3 Pittston Area @ Crestwood  6-4 Crestwood @ WVW  4-3
Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 4-3 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer  6-5 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 13-0 Coughlin @ Pittston Area  13-1
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 5-4 Meyers @ MMI  9-2 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 6-1 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 3-1
Berwick @ Nanticoke 13-3 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area  3-1 Nanticoke @ Dallas  4-1 Wyoming Area @ Berwick 10-1
                       
                       
Wednesday, 5/8     Thursday, 5/9     Friday, 5/10     Monday, 5/13    
Northwest Area @ GAR  8-3 Hazleton Area @ WVW 2-0 MMI @ GAR 20-2 Holy Redeemer @ MMI  8-5
Hanover Area @ MMI 11-0 Coughlin @ Crestwood 7-6 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 11-1 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 6-2
Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 4-2 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 8-2 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 7-6 Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area  7-0
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 5-0 Dallas @ Berwick 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 6-5 GAR @ Meyers 7-3
                       
                       
Tuesday, 5/14                      
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  5-4                   
WVW @ Coughlin  1-0                  
Wyoming Area @ Dallas  4-3                  
Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke  4-2                  
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
     
Last Updated Wednesday, May 22 2019 @ 06:14 am EDT; 2,149 Hits View Printable Version