PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2019 WVC Softball  
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3                
Hazleton Area Tunkhannock   Lake-Lehman                
Coughlin Berwick   Holy Redeemer                
Crestwood Dallas   Meyers                 
Pittston Area Nanticoke   Wyoming Sem                  
WVW Wyoming Area   GAR                
      Northwest                
      Hanover Area                
      MMI                
                       
                       
Monday, 4/1   Score Wednesday, 4/3   Score Thursday, 4/4     Friday, 4/5   Score
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 4-3 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 6-1 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 10-0 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area  3-1
Pittston Area @ WVW 13-2 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 11-1 WVW @ Wyoming Area 10-3 Meyers @ GAR  22-0
Crestwood @ Coughlin 19-0 Hanover Area @ Meyers 7-5 Crestwood @ Pittston Area 11-1 Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area 11-1
Berwick @ Dallas  12-0 MMI @ Holy Redeemer 13-3 Dallas @ Nanticoke 4-3 Wyoming Sem @ MMI  9-0
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 10-4       Tunkhannock @ Berwick 11-0      
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 10-0                  
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 11-1                  
GAR @ Northwest Area 15-0                  
Hanover Area @ MMI 4-2                  
                       
                       
Monday, 4/8     Tuesday, 4/9     Thursday, 4/11     Friday, 4/12    
MMI @ GAR  15-0 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 9-2 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 7-4 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  9-5
Northwest Area @ Meyers 18-4 Coughlin @ WVW  6-0 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 7-2 WVW @ Crestwood  4-2
Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 11-5 Nanticoke @ Pittston Area  11-1 Meyers @ MMI 9-1 Berwick @ Coughlin 18-0
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 11-1 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 15-0 GAR @ Hanover Area 10-0 Wyoming Area @ Dallas  8-6
      Berwick @ Wyoming Area 6-3       Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 6-2
                       
                       
Monday, 4/15     Tuesday, 4/16     Wednesday, 4/17     Thursday, 4/18    
MMI @ Northwest Area  12-2 Hazleton Area @ WVW 9-0 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 11-1 Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area  11-4
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers  11-5 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 19-1 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 11-0 Nanticoke @ WVW 7-2
GAR @ Holy Redeemer  14-4 Crestwood @ Dallas  7-0 MMI @ Lake-Lehman 10-0 Berwick @ Pittston Area 11-1
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem  4-2 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 7-6 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area  1-0 Dallas @ Coughlin 16-1
      Nanticoke @ Berwick 7-4       Tunkhannock @ Crestwood  16-1
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/23     Thursday, 4/25     Friday, 4/26     Monday, 4/29    
Hazleton Area @ Dallas 11-3 Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 10-1 Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area  11-1 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 5-3
WVW @ Tunkhannock 10-0 Lake-Lehman @ GAR 7-5 Berwick @ WVW 1-0 GAR @ Meyers 11-10
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 11-3 Meyers @ Hanover Area 18-0 Pittston Area @ Dallas  9-7 Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 4-0
Coughlin @ Nanticoke  10-0 Holy Redeemer @ MMI 17-2 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock  13-0 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 15-2
Crestwood @ Berwick 5-3       Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 11-4      
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman  12-8                  
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 14-2                  
Northwest Area @ GAR 4-1                  
MMI @ Hanover Area 15-0                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/30     Thursday, 5/2     Friday, 5/3     Monday, 5/6    
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 11-0 GAR @ MMI 3-1 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 15-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem  8-1
Coughlin @ Pittston Area 10-0 Meyers @ Northwest Area 11-5 Crestwood @ WVW 1-0 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 8-0
Dallas @ WVW 9-2 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 6-5 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 5-0 MMI @ Meyers 10-4
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 11-1 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 7-0 Nanticoke @ Dallas 9-8 Hanover Area @ GAR  7-5
Berwick @ Nanticoke 1-0       Wyoming Area @ Berwick 3-2      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 5/7     Thursday, 5/9     Friday, 5/10     Monday, 5/13    
WVW @ Hazleton Area 8-0 Northwest Area @ MMI 11-1 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area  10-4 GAR @ Wyoming Sem  16-0
Pittston Area @ Crestwood 5-0 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman  16-2 WVW @ Coughlin 9-0 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 17-7
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 10-0 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 12-2 Crestwood @ Nanticoke 8-0 Lake-Lehman @ MMI  10-0
Dallas @ Berwick 6-3 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 1-0 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 9-2 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 5-2
Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 7-2       Berwick @ Tunkhannock 5-2      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 5/14                      
Hazleton Area @ Berwick 6-2                  
WVW @ Pittston Area  5-4                  
Coughlin @ Crestwood  5-1                  
Tunkhannock @ Dallas  8-0                  
Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke  2-0                  


Last Updated Friday, May 17 2019 @ 09:39 pm EDT; 1,725 Hits View Printable Version