PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2019 Lackawanna Spring League Standings  
LIAA SPRING SPORTS STANDINGS
BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L         
Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL   Division 3- FINAL Division 4-FINAL    
Abington Heights ## 9-4 North Pocono 10-3 Lakeland ## 9-3 Lackawanna Trail 11-1    
Valley View 9-4 Delaware Valley 9-4 Mid Valley 9-3 Montrose 9-3  
Scranton Prep 5-8 Wallenpaupack 8-5 Dunmore 9-3 Blue Ridge 9-3  
West Scranton 5-8 Honesdale 5-8 Riverside 7-5 Forest City 5-7  
Scranton  4-9 Western Wayne 1-12 Carbondale 3-9 Elk Lake 4-8  
Holy Cross 3-9 Mt. View 3-9  
    Old Forge 2-10 Susquehanna 1-11  
   
 
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L
 Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 3-FINAL Division 4-FINAL
Abington Heights 12-1 North Pocono 9-4 Holy Cross 11-1 Blue Ridge ## 10-2
Scranton Prep 8-5 Wallenpaupack 7-6 Mid Valley 10-2 Elk Lake 10-2
Scranton    6-7 Honesdale 6-7 Dunmore 7-5 Mt. View 8-4
West Scranton 5-8 Delaware Valley 6-7 Lakeland 6-6 Forest City 7-5
Valley View 5-8 Western Wayne 1-12 Riverside 4-8 Montrose 4-8
  Old Forge 4-8 Lackawanna Trail 2-10
Carbondale 0-12 Susquehanna 1-11
 
BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L
Division 1 - FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 3 - FINAL Division 4- FINAL
Abington Heights 4-0 Wallenpaupack 4-0 Lakeland 5-0 Montrose 5-0
Scranton 3-1 Delaware Valley 3-1 Mid Valley 4-1 Lackawanna Trail 4-1
Scranton Prep 2-2 North Pocono 2-2 Dunmore 3-2 Susquehanna 2-3
Valley View 1-3 Honesdale 1-3 Riverside 2-3 Mt. View 2-3
West Scranton 0-4 Western Wayne 0-4 Holy Cross 1-4 Elk Lake 2-3
  Carbondale 0-5 Blue Ridge 0-5
 
GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Division 1-FINAL Division 2- FINAL Division 3- FINAL Division 4- FINAL
Abington Heights 4-0 Delaware Valley 3-1 Lakeland 5-0 Montrose 5-0
Scranton Prep 3-1 Western Wayne 3-1 Mid Valley 3-2 Lackawanna Trail 4-1
Valley View 2-2 Wallenpaupack 3-1 Holy Cross 3-2 Elk Lake 3-2
Scranton 1-3 North Pocono 1-3 Dunmore 2-3 Mt. View 2-3
West Scranton 0-4 Honesdale 0-4 Carbondale 1-4 Blue Ridge 1-4
  Riverside 1-4 Susquehanna 0-5
       
BOYS TENNIS W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL W-L
FINAL   FINAL
Abington Heights 14-0 Blue Ridge 11-1
Valley View 12-2 Forest City 10-2  
Scranton 12-2 Abington Heights 8-4
Delaware Valley 11-3 Susquehanna 7-5
Holy Cross 10-4 Western Wayne 4-8
Scranton Prep 9-5 Mt. View 1-11
Dunmore 8-6 Elk Lake 1-11  
Honesdale 7-7        
West Scranton 6-8    
Wallenpaupack 6-8    
North Pocono 4-10
Mid Valley 3-11
Western Wayne 2-12
Montrose 1-13
Riverside 0-14
## Won Playoff


Last Updated Friday, May 31 2019 @ 10:37 pm EDT; 3,748 Hits View Printable Version