PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2019 Lackawanna Softball  
Softball                      
                       
                       
Monday, 4/1   Score Thursday, 4/4   Score Monday, 4/8   Score Thursday, 4/11   Score
Scranton @ Abington Heights 12-0 North Pocono @ Scranton Prep 5-3 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 8-1 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 16-9
Valley View @ Western Wayne  7-6 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 8-5 Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne  10-0 Scranton @ Valley View  10-8
Honesdale @ Scranton Prep 5-0 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 10-0 Abington Heights @ West Scranton  11-4 West Scranton @ Scranton Prep 11-8
West Scranton @ North Pocono 8-5 Honesdale @ Valley View 5-2 Scranton Prep @ Scranton 1-0 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 3-2
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 5-2 West Scranton @ Scranton    11-2 Valley View @ North Pocono 5-0 Western Wayne @ Abington Heights 11-3
Elk Lake @  Lackawanna Trail 16-2 Susquehanna @ Montrose  16-1 Elk Lake @ Susquehanna  15-0 Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge  12-0
Forest City @ Montrose  10-5 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 3-1 Montrose @ Blue Ridge  1-0 Elk Lake @ Mt. View 8-6
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge  7-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 13-7 Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail  13-12 Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 15-10
Lakeland @ Mid Valley 4-1 Holy Cross @ Old Forge 10-1 Lakeland @ Holy Cross 5-0 Holy Cross @ Carbondale 15-0
Dunmore @ Old Forge 15-7 Carbondale @ Dunmore  14-1 Carbondale @  Old Forge 13-3 Lakeland @ Riverside 10-4
Riverside @ Carbondale 14-4 Mid Valley @ Riverside 18-1 Dunmore @ Mid Valley 11-3 Mid Valley @ Old Forge 15-4
                       
                       
Monday, 4/15     Wednesday, 4/17     Monday, 4/22     Thursday, 4/25    
Valley View @ West Scranton  5-4 Abington Heights @ Honesdale 6-0 Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton 7-0 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 10-0
Delaware Valley @ Scranton  14-9 North Pocono @ Western Wayne  19-2 Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep 10-6 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 8-0
Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono  4-0 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 10-2 Valley View @ Abington Heights 8-0 Scranton @ Honesdale 3-0
Western Wayne @ Honesdale  8-2 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 5-3 Western Wayne @ Scranton    6-5 Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack 10-7
Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  5-2 Scranton Prep @ Valley View 3-1 North Pocono @ Honesdale  11-4 West Scranton @ Western Wayne 6-3
Mt. View @ Susquehanna  17-0 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail 10-8 Forest City @ Susquehanna 10-2 Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 16-5
Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail  16-0 Mt. View @ Forest City  2-0 Montrose @ Mt. View 10-3 Montrose @ Forest City 10-0
Forest City @ Elk Lake  12-2 Elk Lake @ Montrose  10-0 Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 5-1 Blue Ridge @ Mt. View 3-2
Riverside @ Holy Cross  8-1 Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 2-1 Dunmore @ Holy Cross 2-0 Mid Valley @ Lakeland 15-0
Carbondale @ Mid Valley  15-3 Riverside @ Dunmore 5-3 Old Forge @ Riverside 5-4 Old Forge @ Dunmore 14-10
Dunmore @ Lakeland 13-6 Lakeland @ Old Forge 7-6 Carbondale @ Lakeland  14-3 Carbondale @ Riverside 15-4
                       
                       
Saturday, 4/27     Monday, 4/29     Thursday, 5/2     Monday, 5/6    
Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep 16-1 Abington Heights @ Scranton    9-1 Abington Heights @ Valley View  14-1 Valley View @ Scranton   7-3
Honesdale @ West Scranton  4-1 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 4-3 Scranton @ Scranton Prep 8-4 West Scranton @ Abington Heights 8-6
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights  7-0 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley  13-1 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 11-8 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack  4-0
Wallenpaupack @ Valley View  7-4 Honesdale @ Western Wayne 11-2 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 4-3 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 19-2
North Pocono @ Scranton   4-3 Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 12-2 Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna  11-1 Susquehanna @ Mt. View 19-2
Montrose @ Susquehanna  18-3 Blue Ridge @ Montrose 13-0 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 8-3 Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge 9-2
Forest City @ Blue Ridge  5-4 Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City 7-3 Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail 10-8 Elk Lake @ Forest City 8-0
Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail 6-1 Holy Cross @ Lakeland 4-1 Carbondale @ Holy Cross  10-0 Holy Cross @ Riverside 7-2
Old Forge @ Holy Cross 8-0 Old Forge @  Carbondale 16-6 Riverside @ Lakeland  6-5 Mid Valley @ Carbondale 19-1
Dunmore @ Carbondale  10-0 Mid Valley @ Dunmore 4-0 Old Forge @ Mid Valley 11-1 Lakeland @ Dunmore 9-5
Riverside @ Mid Valley 12-2                  
                       
                       
Thursday, 5/9     Monday, 5/13     Monday, 5/20          
Scranton @ West Scranton 7-6 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep  8-0            
Valley View @ Scranton Prep 10-2 West Scranton @ Valley View  3-2 Division 4 Chamionship at U of Scranton 4:30 p.m.        
Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack 13-10 North Pocono @ Western Wayne  13-1            
Honesdale @ North Pocono 4-3 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 9-3 Elk Lake vs,  Blue Ridge 5-2      
Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna  11-4 Susquehanna @ Forest City  12-1            
Forest City @ Mt. View 4-3 Mt. View @ Montrose  9-1             
Montrose @ Elk Lake 14-0 Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge  5-4            
Mid Valley @ Holy Cross  3-2 Holy Cross @ Dunmore  4-3            
Dunmore @ Riverside 5-1 Riverside @ Old Forge  9-7            
Old Forge @ Lakeland 7-5 Lakeland @ Carbondale  13-1            
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Tuesday, May 21 2019 @ 03:07 pm EDT; 1,784 Hits View Printable Version