PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2019 Lackawanna Baseball  
Baseball                      
                       
                       
Monday, 4/1   Score Thursday, 4/4   Score Monday, 4/8   Score Thursday, 4/11   Score
Scranton @ Abington Heights  10-0 North Pocono @ Scranton Prep 12-6 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 6-5 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 4-3
Valley View @ Western Wayne  8-2 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 5-3 Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne  11-0 Scranton @ Valley View  5-4
Honesdale @  Scranton Prep 5-3 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 11-3 Abington Heights @ West Scranton 10-2 West Scranton @ Scranton Prep 12-2
West Scranton @ North Pocono 7-2 Honesdale @ Valley View 7-0 Scranton Prep @ Scranton 7-6 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 6-1
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 6-2 West Scranton @ Scranton    8-2 Valley View @ North Pocono 9-2 Western Wayne @ Abington Heights 9-1
Elk Lake @  Lackawanna Trail 5-3 Susquehanna @ Montrose 18-2 Elk Lake @ Susquehanna  16-1 Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge 12-0
Forest City @ Montrose  4-0 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 2-1 Montrose @ Blue Ridge  6-2 Elk Lake @ Mt. View 7-1
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge  4-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 8-3 Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail 5-2 Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 18-3
Lakeland @ Mid Valley 4-1 Holy Cross @ Old Forge 4-3 Lakeland @ Holy Cross 18-3 Holy Cross @ Carbondale 4-3
Dunmore @ Old Forge  5-2 Carbondale @ Dunmore  13-3 Carbondale @ Old Forge 9-6 Lakeland @ Riverside 8-2
Riverside @ Carbondale 11-1 Mid Valley @ Riverside  6-0 Dunmore @ Mid Valley 5-4 Mid Valley @ Old Forge 8-5
                       
                       
Monday, 4/15     Wednesday, 4/17     Monday, 4/22     Thursday, 4/25    
Valley View @ West Scranton  1-0 Abington Heights @ Honesdale  7-6 Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton 3-2 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 3-1
Delaware Valley @ Scranton 4-2 North Pocono @ Western Wayne  11-1 Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep 3-2 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 7-3
Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 12-2 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 10-0 Valley View @ Abington Heights 8-0 Scranton @ Honesdale 6-5
Western Wayne @ Honesdale  14-2 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 9-2 Western Wayne @ Scranton    4-3 Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack 11-1
Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights  6-4 Scranton Prep @ Valley View 11-4 North Pocono @ Honesdale  13-1 West Scranton @ Western Wayne 8-4
Mt. View @ Susquehanna  9-0 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail 6-1 Forest City @ Susquehanna 16-3 Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 4-1
Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail  5-0 Mt. View @ Forest City  6-3 Montrose @ Mt. View 5-2 Montrose @ Forest City 8-7
Forest City @ Elk Lake  7-5 Elk Lake @ Montrose  11-10 Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 3-0 Blue Ridge @ Mt. View 4-2
Riverside @ Holy Cross  7-4 Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 16-0 Dunmore @ Holy Cross 13-0 Mid Valley @ Lakeland 5-2
Carbondale @ Mid Valley  2-1 Riverside @ Dunmore 2-0 Old Forge @ Riverside 3-0 Old Forge @ Dunmore 8-5
Dunmore @ Lakeland  3-0 Lakeland @ Old Forge 5-2 Carbondale @ Lakeland  2-1 Carbondale @ Riverside 6-5
                       
                       
Saturday, 4/27     Monday, 4/29     Thursday, 5/2     Monday, 5/6    
Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep 10-3 Abington Heights @ Scranton    6-1 Abington Heights @ Valley View  3-0 Valley View @ Scranton   3-2
Honesdale @ West Scranton 6-2 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 2-0 Scranton @ Scranton Prep 9-0 West Scranton @ Abington Heights 11-3
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights  4-3 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley  8-3 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 6-4 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack  7-0
Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 4-3 Honesdale @ Western Wayne  7-5 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 10-3 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley  9-6
North Pocono @ Scranton  4-2 Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 2-0 Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna  15-5 Susquehanna @ Mt. View 8-2
Montrose @ Susquehanna  15-2 Blue Ridge @ Montrose 6-2 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 14-4 Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge 6-0
Forest City @ Blue Ridge  8-5 Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City  12-2 Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail 8-5 Elk Lake @ Forest City  6-0
Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail  9-3 Holy Cross @ Lakeland 11-1 Carbondale @ Holy Cross 4-0 Holy Cross @ Riverside 10-7
Old Forge @ Holy Cross 9-7 Old Forge @  Carbondale 7-6 Riverside @ Lakeland  6-5 Mid Valley @ Carbondale 8-3
Dunmore @ Carbondale  10-8 Mid Valley @ Dunmore 3-1 Old Forge @ Mid Valley 4-2 Lakeland @ Dunmore 7-2
Riverside @ Mid Valley 3-1                  
                       
                       
Thursday, 5/9     Monday, 5/13     Saturday, 5/18     Friday, 5/17    
Scranton @ West Scranton 13-10 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep  3-1            
Valley View @ Scranton Prep 6-4 West Scranton @ Valley View  4-3 Division 3 Playoff Shautz Stadium 11 a.m.   Division 1 Championship U of Scranton 7 p.m.  
Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack 6-1 North Pocono @ Western Wayne  5-0            
Honesdale @ North Pocono 13-3 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley  8-4 Dunmore vs.  Mid Valley 2-1 Abington Heights vs.  Valley View 9-7
Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna  9-3 Susquehanna @ Forest City  9-1            
Forest City @ Mt. View 9-3 Mt. View @ Montrose  3-1 Friday, 5/31           
Montrose @ Elk Lake 7-1 Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge  1-0            
Mid Valley @ Holy Cross  12-2 Holy Cross @ Dunmore  9-4 Division 3 Championship U of Scranton 3:30 p.m.        
Dunmore @ Riverside 6-1 Riverside @ Old Forge  15-0            
Old Forge @ Lakeland 8-0 Lakeland @ Carbondale 11-1 Lakeland vs.  Mid Valley 7-3      
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Friday, May 31 2019 @ 10:36 pm EDT; 2,167 Hits View Printable Version