PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018-19 WVC Girls Swimming  
GIRLS SWIMMING                      
                       
Tuesday, 12/11   Score Wednesday, 12/12   Score Tuesday, 12/18   Score Wednesday, 12/19   Score
Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area 110-66 Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman 86-62 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 101-74 Dallas @ Coughlin 143-38
Berwick @ Hazleton Area 113-57 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 114-55 Berwick @ Nanticoke 99-71 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 110-51
WVW @ Meyers 89-84 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 98-49 Hazleton Area @ Meyers 115-45      
             Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 123-54      
                       
                       
Thursday, 12/20     Friday, 12/21     Thursday, 1/3     Friday, 1/4    
Meyers @ Pittston Area  113-61 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 100-52 Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 70-24 Coughlin @ WVW 83-82
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem 62-43 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke  98-55 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 126-41 Lake-Lehman @ Dallas  106-42
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 104-66       Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 128-42 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 97-72
Wyoming Area @ WVW 91-79                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/8     Wednesday, 1/9     Thursday, 1/10     Friday, 1/11    
Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem 75-19 WVW @ Pittston Area  118-64 Berwick @ Coughlin 97-78 Pittston Area @ Dallas 131-48
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 95-71 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 115-59 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer  126-40 WVW @ Nanticoke 116-48
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer  110-66       Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 103-67 Meyers @ Wyoming Area 96-71
Dallas @ Hazleton Area 110-70                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/5     Wednesday, 1/16     Thursday, 1/17     Friday, 1/18    
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem 66-28 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 100-75 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 69-18 Hazleton Area @ WVW 126-55
Dallas @ Berwick 113-57 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 90-73 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 92-84 Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 93-77
WVW @ Holy Redeemer  130-49             Coughlin @ Meyers 91-78
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman  95-65             Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 105-78
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/22     Wednesday, 1/23     Thursday, 1/24     Friday, 1/25    
Pittston Area @ Berwick  90-80 Nanticoke @ Coughlin  100-72 WVW @ Berwick  106-63 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 111-59
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area  88-88 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock  118-48 Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area 110-70 Tunkhannock @ Meyers  105-65
Wyoming Sem @ WVW  115-66       Wyoming Sem @ Dallas 99-81 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  83-75
Meyers @ Dallas  147-26                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/29     Wednesday, 1/30     Tuesday, 2/5     Wednesday, 2/6    
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 74-17 Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman  114-59 Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin 122-55 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area  94-82
Berwick @ Wyoming Area  116-56 Dallas @ Nanticoke  127.5-41.5 Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 73-17 Dallas @ WVW 146-40
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 132-43 WVW @ Tunkhannock  109-61 Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 129-35 Nanticoke @ Meyers 96-70
                       
                       
Tuesday, 2/12     Wednesday, 2/13                
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem  66-28 Coughlin @ Pittston Area  128-54            
Meyers @ Berwick  100-59 Lake-Lehman WVW  93-78            
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer  129-37 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 133-47            
                       
                       
                       
  Saturday, 2/23                    
  District Diving                    
                       
  Friday, 3/1 & Saturday, 3/2                  
  District Swimming                    
                       
  Wednesday-Saturday, 3/13-16                  
  State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University                  
                       


Last Updated Friday, February 22 2019 @ 07:05 am EST; 963 Hits View Printable Version