PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018-19 WVC Boys Swimming  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 12/11   Score Wednesday, 12/12   Score Tuesday, 12/18   Score Wednesday, 12/19   Score
Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area 116-19 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 100-62 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 86-79 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 117-24
Berwick @ Hazleton Area  112-54 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 69-38 Berwick @ Nanticoke 94-62      
WVW @ Meyers 87-43       Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 72-19      
            Hazleton Area @ Meyers 111-51      
                       
                       
Thursday, 12/20     Friday, 12/21     Thursday, 1/3     Friday, 1/4    
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem 51-43 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke  102-15 Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 58-34 Lake-Lehman @ Dallas  85-38
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 98-56       Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area  116-28 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 87-81
Wyoming Area @ WVW  55-19       Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 107-53      
Meyers @ Pittston Area  99-38                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/8     Wednesday, 1/9     Thursday, 1/10     Friday, 1/11    
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 83-49 WVW @ Pittston Area 49-34 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 102-34 Pittston Area @ Dallas 116-30
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer  98-91 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 118-23 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 112-67 WVW @ Nanticoke 96-36
Dallas @ Hazleton Area 106-62             Meyers @ Wyoming Area 99-34
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/15     Wednesday, 1/16     Thursday, 1/17     Friday, 1/18    
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem 48-46 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 80-37 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 69-18 Hazleton Area @ WVW 131-35
Dallas @ Berwick 92-61       Berwick @ Tunkhannock 115-53 Pittston Area @ Nanticoke  103-35
WVW @ Holy Redeemer  96-42              Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 91-75
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 96-49                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/22     Wednesday, 1/23     Thursday, 1/24     Friday, 1/25    
Pittston Area @ Berwick  89-37 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 135-21 WVW @ Berwick 90-34 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 94-75
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area 106-59       Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area 110-29 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 64-46
Wyoming Sem @ WVW  86-36       Wyoming Sem @ Dallas  92-72 Tunkhannock @ Meyers  128-43
Meyers @ Dallas  105-29                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/29     Wednesday, 1/30     Tuesday, 2/5     Wednesday, 2/6    
Berwick @ Wyoming Area  82-44 Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman  61-36 Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 67-16 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 132-29
Meyers @  Wyoming Sem  42-31 Dallas @ Nanticoke  100-64 Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 118-37 Dallas @ WVW 105-40
      WVW @ Tunkhannock  130-5       Nanticoke @ Meyers 99-63
                       
                       
Tuesday, 2/12     Wednesday, 2/13                
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem  50-44 Lake-Lehman @ WVW  57-56            
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer  102-14 Tunkhannock @ Dallas  90-90            
Meyers @ Berwick  88-53                  
                       
                       
  Saturday, 2/23                    
  District Diving                    
                       
  Friday, 3/1 & Saturday, 3/2                  
  District Swimming                    
                       
  Wednesday-Saturday, 3/13-16                  
  State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University                  


Last Updated Friday, February 22 2019 @ 07:04 am EST; 1,305 Hits View Printable Version