PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018-19 WVC Boys Swimming  
BOYS SWIMMING                      
                       
Tuesday, 12/11   Score Wednesday, 12/12   Score Tuesday, 12/18   Score Wednesday, 12/19   Score
Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area 116-19 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 100-62 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer   Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman  
Berwick @ Hazleton Area  112-54 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 69-38 Berwick @ Nanticoke        
WVW @ Meyers 87-43       Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area        
            Hazleton Area @ Meyers        
                       
                       
Thursday, 12/20     Friday, 12/21     Thursday, 1/3     Friday, 1/4    
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Sem   Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke (12/14)   Berwick @ Wyoming Sem   Lake-Lehman @ Dallas (1/3)   
Holy Redeemer @ Berwick         Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area (1/2)   Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock  
Wyoming Area @ WVW          Meyers @ Holy Redeemer        
Meyers @ Pittston Area                    
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/8     Wednesday, 1/9     Thursday, 1/10     Friday, 1/11    
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick   WVW @ Pittston Area   Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer   Pittston Area @ Dallas  
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer    Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area   Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock   WVW @ Nanticoke  
Dallas @ Hazleton Area               Meyers @ Wyoming Area  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/15     Wednesday, 1/16     Thursday, 1/17     Friday, 1/18    
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem   Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area   Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem   Hazleton Area @ WVW  
Dallas @ Berwick         Berwick @ Tunkhannock   Pittston Area @ Nanticoke  
WVW @ Holy Redeemer                 Holy Redeemer @ Dallas  
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman                    
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/22     Wednesday, 1/23     Thursday, 1/24     Friday, 1/25    
Pittston Area @ Berwick   Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock   WVW @ Berwick   Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke  
Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area         Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area   Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  
Wyoming Sem @ WVW          Wyoming Sem @ Dallas    Tunkhannock @ Meyers  
Meyers @ Dallas                    
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/29     Wednesday, 1/30     Tuesday, 2/5     Wednesday, 2/6    
Berwick @ Wyoming Area   Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman   Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem   Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area  
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers   Dallas @ Nanticoke   Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area   Dallas @ WVW  
      WVW @ Tunkhannock         Nanticoke @ Meyers  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 2/12     Wednesday, 2/13                
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem   Lake-Lehman @ WVW              
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer   Tunkhannock @ Dallas              
Meyers @ Berwick                    
                       
                       
  Saturday, 2/23                    
  District Diving                    
                       
  Friday, 3/1 & Saturday, 3/2                  
  District Swimming                    
                       
  Wednesday-Saturday, 3/13-16                  
  State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University                  


Last Updated Thursday, December 13 2018 @ 08:37 am EST; 99 Hits View Printable Version