PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018-19 WVC Girls Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2   Division 3                
Pittston Area  Nanticoke    Hanover Area                
Crestwood  Wyoming Area   Meyers                
WVW Tunkhannock   Wyoming Seminary                
Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer   Northwest Area                
Coughlin Lake-Lehman   GAR                
Dallas Berwick   MMI                
                       
                       
                       
                       
Wednesday, 12/19   Score Friday, 12/21   Score Wednesday, 1/2   Score Friday, 1/4   Score
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer 82-49 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 59-35 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 43-27 Holy Redeemer @ WVW  63-53
WVW @ Lake-Lehman 61-44 Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood 51-39 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 50-40 Lake-Lehman @ Dallas 53-41
Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 56-55 Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 62-37 Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer 59-19 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 53-34
Pittston Area @ Berwick 49-29 Berwick @ Coughlin  38-18 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock  46-40 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 51-41
Coughlin @ Nanticoke 50-21 Wyoming Area @ WVW  42-39 Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman 59-26 Nanticoke @ Crestwood 59-40
Dallas @ Tunkhannock  44-32 Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 42-28 WVW @ Berwick  52-50 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 48-38
GAR @ Hanover Area 41-39       Wyoming Sem @ MMI 53-16 Meyers @ Northwest Area 52-35
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 45-40       Meyers @ Hanover Area 45-42 Hanover Area @ MMI 65-43
MMI @ Meyers 63-27       Northwest Area @ GAR 49-39 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 49-37
                       
                       
Monday, 1/7     Wednesday, 1/9     Friday, 1/11     Monday, 1/14    
Dallas @ Berwick 44-39 Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area 66-24 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 65-36 Dallas @ Crestwood 52-48
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 51-46 Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin 57-28 WVW @ Dallas 45-41 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 49-36
Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman  59-49 Berwick @ Crestwood 42-26 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 41-38 Hazleton Area @ WVW 57-19
Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 54-42 Nanticoke @ Dallas 47-43 Wyoming Area @ Northwest Area 50-19 Wyoming Sem @ Berwick 56-29
Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer 55-24 Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 67-33 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem 63-31 GAR @ Tunkhannock 46-41
WVW @ Nanticoke 37-34 Tunkhannock @ WVW 57-31 Berwick @ Hanover Area 47-28 Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 44-25
MMI @ Northwest Area  72-20 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 53-44 Tunkhannock @ MMI 53-25 Meyers @ Wyoming Area 51-40
GAR @ Meyers 67-33 GAR @ MMI 58-18 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers  48-27 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 54-27
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 49-35 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 58-32 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 59-34 MMI @ Holy Redeemer 63-12
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/17     Monday, 1/21     Wednesday, 1/23     Thursday, 1/24    
Dallas @ Pittston Area 41-28 WVW @ Crestwood  54-40 Lake-Lehman @ MMI  63-25 Pittston Area @ WVW 46-24
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 57-32 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 64-41 Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area  55-31 Crestwood @ Coughlin 55-29
WVW @ Coughlin 54-34 Coughlin @ Dallas  60-36 Nanticoke @ Meyers  45-34 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 50-35
Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 58-38 Meyers @ Berwick 46-37 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem  60-42      
Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 35-28 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman  64-19 Berwick @ GAR  58-22      
Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area 39-35 GAR @ Nanticoke 57-34 Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area  47-42      
Nanticoke @ Northwest Area 49-45 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer  61-21            
Berwick @ MMI 49-16 MMI @ Wyoming Area  61-29            
Lake-Lehman @ GAR 53-22 Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock  42-36            
                       
                       
Friday, 1/25     Monday, 1/28     Thursday, 1/31     Monday, 2/4    
GAR @ Wyoming Area  56-54 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 66-29 Crestwood @ Dallas  57-44 Pittston Area @ Dallas 39-23
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer  63-25 Dallas @ WVW 52-47 Pittston Area @ Coughlin  35-20 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 71-41
Meyers @ Tunkhannock 43-38 Crestwood @ Pittston Area 34-23 WVW @ Hazleton Area  44-41 Coughlin @ WVW  43-30
Northwest Area @ Berwick 52-31 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 39-37 Nanticoke @ Berwick  47-32 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 41-39
Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 64-27 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 51-44 Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer  71-41 Berwick @ Wyoming Area 39-37
MMI @ Nanticoke 77-19 Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 59-39 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  63-36 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman  68-28
      Meyers @ MMI 68-24 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem  33-32 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 46-24
       Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 49-47 MMI @ GAR  59-38 Hanover Area @ Meyers 44-35
      Hanover Area @ GAR 62-49 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area  48-40 GAR @ Northwest Area 57-41
                       
                       
Wednesday, 2/6     Friday, 2/8     Thursday, 2/14     Saturday, 2/16    
Crestwood @ WVW 59-35 WVW @ Pittston Area 59-32             
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 46-25 Coughlin @ Crestwood 43-39 League Semifinals  at Holy Redeemer   League Final  at Hazleton Area   
Dallas @ Coughlin 54-11 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 55-39            
Berwick @ Lake-Lehman 48-38 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 48-47 6 p.m.     6 p.m.    
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 64-14 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 44-27 Hazleton Area vs.  Berwick 45-38 Holy Redeemer vs.  Hazleton Area 56-40
Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke  46-28 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 52-31            
Northwest Area @ Meyers 48-33 Northwest Area @ MMI 51-19 7:15 p.m.          
MMI @ Hanover Area 59-28 Meyers @ GAR  50-43 Wyoming Sem vs.  Holy Redeemer 65-32      
Wyoming Sem @ GAR 50-47 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 41-37            
                       


Last Updated Saturday, February 16 2019 @ 08:42 pm EST; 3,996 Hits View Printable Version