PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018-19 WVC Boys Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2   Division 3                
Pittston Area  Nanticoke    Hanover Area                
Crestwood  Wyoming Area   Holy Redeemer                
WVW Tunkhannock   Wyoming Seminary                
Hazleton Area Meyers   Northwest Area                
Coughlin GAR   Lake-Lehman                
Dallas Berwick   MMI                
                       
                       
                       
                       
Thursday, 12/20   Score Saturday, 12/22   Score Thursday, 1/3   Score Saturday, 1/5   Score
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 74-42 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 74-42 Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 62-50 WVW @ GAR 85-59
Berwick @ Pittston Area 56-43 Crestwood @ Meyers 50-27 Berwick @ WVW 43-33 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 60-50
GAR @ Hazleton Area 79-47 Dallas @ GAR 62-54 Meyers @ Pittston Area 54-53 Dallas @ Meyers 51-41
Tunkhannock @ Dallas 54-34 WVW @ Wyoming Area 54-49 GAR @ Coughlin 59-56 Crestwood @ Nanticoke 76-65
Nanticoke @ Coughlin 65-39 Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 70-53 Wyoming Area @ Dallas  68-37 Hazleton Area @ Berwick  68-30
Meyers @ WVW 68-38 Coughlin @ Berwick 49-44 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 65-38 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 61-34
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 54-43       MMI @ Wyoming Sem 77-37 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 65-47
Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 54-44       Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 46-43 MMI @ Hanover Area 58-54
Holy Redeemer @ MMI 63-45       Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area 63-49 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 68-41
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/8     Thursday, 1/10     Saturday, 1/12     Tuesday, 1/15    
GAR @ Crestwood 82-51 Coughlin @ Meyers 52-39 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 82-45 Crestwood @ Dallas 56-43
Nanticoke @ WVW 55-52 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area 82-40 Dallas @ WVW 70-48 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 57-56
Meyers @ Hazleton Area 54-48 Crestwood @ Berwick 68-33 Crestwood @ Pittston Area 53-47 WVW @ Hazleton Area 72-50
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 70-47 Dallas @ Nanticoke 59-51 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers  43-42 Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 41-19
Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 63-44 WVW @ Tunkhannock 56-33 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Area 67-58 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 61-47
Berwick @ Dallas 64-37 Pittston Area @ GAR 76-62 MMI @ Tunkhannock 66-44 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 50-34
Northwest Area @ MMI 56-52 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 45-43 Hanover Area @ Berwick 62-40 Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer 55-44
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 53-39 MMI @ Lake-Lehman 51-49 Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 51-42 GAR @ MMI 60-53
Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 78-61 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 62-36 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 62-52 Meyers @ Northwest Area 56-47
                       
                       
Friday, 1/18     Tuesday, 1/22     Thursday, 1/24     Friday, 1/25    
Pittston Area @ Dallas 71-41 Crestwood @ WVW  64-46 MMI @ Meyers 46-42 WVW @ Pittston Area 69-56
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 66-51 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 57-53 Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 56-45 Coughlin @ Crestwood 84-37
Coughlin @ WVW 65-63 Dallas @ Coughlin  63-35 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 75-33 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 52-39
Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 82-34 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer  46-43 Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock  63-39      
Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 59-47 GAR @ Northwest Area  76-50 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 64-31      
Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock  62-49 Meyers @ Hanover Area  52-49 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 67-59      
Northwest Area @ Nanticoke 55-40 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman  45-40            
MMI @ Berwick 49-34 Wyoming Area @ MMI  63-27            
Lake-Lehman @ GAR 74-68 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem  56-40            
                       
                       
Saturday, 1/26     Tuesday, 1/29     Friday, 2/1     Tuesday, 2/5    
Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 63-46 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  61-34 Dallas @ Crestwood 55-47 Dallas @ Pittston Area 50-45
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer  80-52 WVW @ Dallas  76-40 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 76-63 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 56-50
Berwick @ Northwest Area 47-36 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 69-52 Hazleton Area @ WVW 75-43 WVW @ Coughlin 61-51
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 59-34 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 64-36 Berwick @ Nanticoke 75-41 GAR @ Nanticoke 74-65
Nanticoke @ MMI 58-23 Nanticoke @ Meyers  44-43 GAR @ Tunkhannock 70-61 Wyoming Area @ Berwick 55-39
GAR @ Hanover Area 55-53 Berwick @ GAR 51-46 Wyoming Area @ Meyers 51-37 Tunkhannock @ Meyers 62-37
      MMI @ Holy Redeemer  69-60 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 61-47 Wyoming Sem @ MMI 63-48
       Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area  56-38 Lake-Lehman @ MMI 59-29 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 38-36
      Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem  66-31 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 53-51 Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 60-53
                       
                       
Thursday, 2/7     Saturday, 2/9     Wedmesday, 2/13 7 p.m.   Friday, 2/15    
WVW @ Crestwood 62-51 Pittston Area @ WVW 61-47             
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 69-32 Crestwood @ Coughlin 72-29 Division Playoffs     League Semifinals at Dallas   
Coughlin @ Dallas 79-59 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 64-51            
Meyers @ Berwick 50-26 Meyers @ GAR 58-56 Divison 2 at Pittston Area   6 p.m.    
GAR @ Wyoming Area 83-51 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 50-49 GAR vs.  Nanticoke 60-49 Hazleton Area vs.  Nanticoke 68-64
Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 45-44 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 86-49            
Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 65-51 MMI @ Northwest Area 67-63 Division 1 at Berwick   7:30 p.m.    
Hanover Area @ MMI 64-36 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 71-49 Hazleton Area vs.  Crestwood 54-43 Wyoming Sem vs.  Crestwood 56-50
Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 76-27 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 56-32            
                       
                       
Saturday, 2/16                       
                       
League Final  at Hazleton Area                     
                       
7:30 p.m.                      
Wyoming Sem vs.  Nanticoke 53-43                  


Last Updated Saturday, February 16 2019 @ 09:11 pm EST; 6,666 Hits View Printable Version