PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 District II Tennis Girls AA Doubles Final Results  
2018 DISTRICT II TENNIS GIRLS' DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP
 
1 (#1)  Brianna Pizzano-Bella Scappaticci (Wyoming Area)
  C. J. Grasso - Briana Moraca (West Scranton)   (#1) Brianna Pizzano-Bella Scappaticci (Wyo Area) 6-0, 6-2
  2 C. J. Grasso-Briana Moraca (West Scranton) 6-0, 6-0  
  Mae Adams - Annabel Adams (Montrose)     (#1) Brianna Pizzano-Bella Scappaticci (Wyo Area) 6-0, 6-2
3 Rylie Bay- Caroline Stallard (Dallas)    
  Kelly Varcoe - Allison Miszler (Honesdale) 4-6, 6-4, 7-5  
4 Kelly Varcoe - Allison Miszler (Honesdale)    
      (#1) Brianna Pizzano-Bella Scappaticci (Wyoming Area) 6-1, 6-2
5 Jillilan Landon-Megan Keiser (Tunkhannock)      
      Becca Laboranti - Danielle Jason (Mid Valley) 6-2, 6-4    
6 Becca Laboranti - Danielle Jason (Mid Valley)      
      Becca Laboranti-Danielle Jason (Mid Valley) 7-5, 6-7 (3), 6-0  
  7 Arianna Nardelli - Kara Hirjak (Valley View)      
      (#8) Shailee DeSai-Christine Cikowski (Sem) 6-2, 6-2  
8 (#8) Shailee DeSai - Christine Cikowski (Wyoming Sem)    
  (#1) Brianna Pizzano-Bella Scappaticci (Wyo Area) 6-3,  6-3
9 (#5) Allison Mattern - Samantha Atcavage (Western Wayne)      
  Magaly Martinez - Melanie Garcia (GAR)   (#5) Allison Mattern - Samantha Atcavage (WW) 6-0, 6-0    
  10 Magaly Martinez-Melanie Garcia (GAR) 6-1, 6-0      
  Marley Stambaugh - Abby Walsh (Riverside)     (#5) Allison Mattern-Samantha Atcavage (WW) 6-2, 6-2    
11 Bella Mandarano - Kelly Czankneiz (Dunmore)        
  Cassie Benderavichh - Garg Sonal (Holy Redeemer) 6-3, 6-3      
12 Cassie Benderavich - Garg Sonal (Holy Redeemer)      
    (#4) Megan McDonald-Camilla Rinaldi (Scranton Prep) 6-1, 6-0  
13 Abby Sempa - Lucia Nardelli (Holy Cross)    
  Abby Sempa - Lucia Nardelli (Holy Cross) 6-4, 6-4    
14 Sydney Lloyd - Isa Segura (Berwick)      
  Kaitlyn Downey - Karlee Yuscavage (Hanover Area)     (#4) Megan McDonald-Camilla Rinaldi (Scranton Prep) 6-1, 6-1  
  15 Kaitlyn Downey-Karlee Yuscavage (Hanover Area) 6-4, 7-5    
  Lindsay Braunstein - Emily Ankiewicz (MMI)   (#4) Megan McDonald- Camilla Rinaldi (Scranton Prep) 6-0, 6-0  
16 (#4) Megan McDonald-Camilla Rinaldi (Scranton Prep)  
      (#2) Camryn Cassetori-Tea Amerise (Holy Redeemer) 6-4, 4-6, 6-0
17 (#3) Nicole Joanlanne-Emily Urbanski (Wyoming Sem)   2018 District II Tennis Girls AA Doubles' Champion
  Jordana Bach-Naeomie Strohl (Tunkhannock)   (#3) Nicole Joanlanne- Emily Urbanski (Sem) 6-7 (2), 6-1, 6-4  
  18 Journey Sosa- Abby Burke (Western Wayne) 6-0, 6-4    
  Journey Sosa - Abby Burke (Western Wayne)   (#3) Nicole Joanlanne - Emily Urbanski (Sem) 6-0, 6-1  
19 Elizabeth Giannone - Rite Lin (Riverside)      
    Morgan Haefele-Morgan Bialy (Mid Valley) 6-0, 6-1    
20 Morgan Haefele - Morgan Bialy (Mid Valley)      
      (#3) Nicole Joanlanne- Emily Urbanski (Sem) 6-4, 4-6, 7-5  
21 Faith Kendricks - Vanessa Antenori (Valley View)        
      Faith Kendricks - Vanessa Antenori (VV) 6-1, 7-6, (9-7)      
22 Taylor Maxson - Kerry Rodriguez (Honesdale)        
           
23 Cassandra Moraca - Angelina Moraca (West Scranton)   (#6) Theresa Dutter - Lauren Palmiter (Holy Cross) 7-5, 6-1    
      (#6) Theresa Dutter - Lauren Palmiter (Holy Cross) 6-2, 6-1    
24 (#6) Theresa Dutter - Lauren Palmiter (Holy Cross)      
   
25 (#7) Julia Horchos-Madison Tratthen (Scranton Prep)     (#2) Camryn Cassetori-Tea Amerise (Holy Redemmer) 6-4, 6-4
      (#7) Julia Horchos- Madison Tratthen (Scranton Prep) 6-2, 6-2  
26 Genevieve Johnson - Keightlynn Kishbaugh (Berwick)      
        (#7) Julia Horchos - Madison Tratthen (Scranton Prep) 6-3, 2-6, 6-4  
27 Katherine Pinto - Dominique Kline (MMI)      
  Sarah Stallard - Morgan Landau (Dallas) 7-6 (4), 6-0    
28 Sarah Stallard - Morgan Landau (Dallas)      
    (#2) Camryn Cassetori-Tea Amerise (Holy Redeemer) 6-4, 6-3
29 Deanna Wadzin - Ally Richards (Hanover Area)  
  Deanna Wadzin-Ally Richards (Hanover Area) 6-3, 7-5  
30 Katie McKitish - Arianna Costanzi (Dunmore)    
  Michelle Tapia - Samantha Rodriquez (GAR)   (#2) Camryn Cassetori - Tea Amerise (Holy Redeemer) 6-0, 6-0
  31 Michelle Tapia - Samantha Rodriquez (GAR) 6-3, 6-3    
  Stephanie Palvochak-Abagail Drendall (Wyoming Area)   (#2) Camryn Cassetori-Tea Amerise (Holy Redeemer) 6-0, 6-0
32 (#2) Camryn Cassetori - Tia Amerise (Holy Redeemer)


Last Updated Wednesday, October 24 2018 @ 06:34 pm EDT; 1,010 Hits View Printable Version