PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 District II Tennis Girls AAA Doubles Final Results  
2018 DISTRICT II/IV SUBREGIONAL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP - CLASS AAA GIRLS DOUBLES
 
 
  1 (#1) Lily Nowak-Alyssa Mazurek (Hazleton Area)
   
  (#1) Lily Nowak - Alyssa Mazurek (Hazleton Area) 6-0, 6-0
Hannah Sobolewski - Korina Cheng (Crestwood)    
  2 Marily Ogof- Sydney Daley (Coughlin) 6-3, 6-3  
Marilyn Ogof - Sydney Daley (Coughlin)    
  (#1) Lily Nowak - Alyssa Mazurek(Hazleton Area) 6-0, 6-2
       
  3 Anabel Gifoli - Claire Capin (Wyoming Valley West)    
       
  (#8) Mia Shuler - Kalindi Maggs (Williamsport) 6-3, 6-3  
       
  4  (#8) Mia Shuler - Kalindi Maggs (Williamsport)  
     
  (#1) Lily Nowak-Alyssa Mazurek (Hazleton Area) 6-4, 6-2
       
  5 (#5) Lauren Koczwara - Sidney Horvath (Abington Heights)    
         
    (#5) Lauren Koczwara - Sidney Horvath (Abington Heights) 6-1, 6-1    
Anna Lepka - Claire Dunleavy (Scranton)        
  6 Becca Cykosky-Tori Weber (Wallenpaupack) 6-4, 6-2      
Becca Cykosky - Tori Weber (Wallenpaupack)      
     (#4) Sarah Sposito - Megan Carney (North Pocono) 6-1, 6-2  
Lauren Matarazzo - Rose Lombardo (Delaware Valley)    
  7 Abby Connors - Kaitlyn Connors (Pittston Area) 6-1, 1-6, 6-0    
Abby Connors - Kaitlyn Connors (Pittston Area)      
    (#4) Sarah Sposito - Megan Carney (North Pocono) 6-4, 6-0  
     
  8 (#4) Sarah Sposito - Megan Carney (North Pocono)  
   
    (#1) Lily Nowak-Alyssa Mazurek (Hazleton Area) 6-4, 6-2
    2018 District II/IV Subregional Tennis Girls AAA Doubles' Champion
  9 (#3) Phoebe Cykosky- Heidi Washburn (Wallenpaupack)  
     
  (#3) Phoebe Cykosky-Heidi Washburn (Wallenpaupack) 7-5, 6-2  
Rachel Bath - Chabee Patel (Coughlin)      
  10 Rachel Bath- Chabee Patel (Coughlin) 6-4, 6-2    
Megan McLaughlin - Shannon Griffiths (Crestwood)      
  (#3) Phoebe Cykosky-Heidi Washburn (Wallenpaupack) 6-1, 6-0  
Sophia Sebo - Maddie Terraccino (Hazleton Area)        
  11 Ashley Dunn - Marie LaRosa (North Pocono) 6-2, 6-2      
Ashley Dunn - Marie LaRosa (North Pocono)        
  (#6) Taylor Moglia - Julianna Anderson (DV) 1-6, 7-5, 6-2    
         
  12 (#6) Taylor Moglia - Julianna Anderson (Delaware Valley)    
       
   
    (#2) Natalia Diaz-Katie Meale (Williamsport) 6-1, 6-4
  13 (#7) Brooke Dennison-Holly Ross (Abington Heights)    
     
    Angelina Huffman - Theresea Huffman (Scranton) 7-6 (5), 6-0  
       
  14 Angelina Huffman - Theresea Huffman (Scranton)    
     
    (#2) Natalia Diaz - Katie Meale (Wiliamsport) 6-0, 6-2
Julia Zambetti - Isabelle Lewis (Pittston Area)  
  15 Morgan Sheletsky-Julia Franks (WVW) 6-4, 6-2  
Morgan Shedletsky-Julia Franks (Wyoming Valley West)    
    (#2) Natalia Diaz - Katie Meale (Williamsport) 6-0, 6-0
     
  16 (#2) Natalia Diaz- Katie Meale (Williamsport)
 
 
 
 


Last Updated Wednesday, October 24 2018 @ 06:37 pm EDT; 760 Hits View Printable Version