PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 District II Golf Boys' Individual Championships  
2018 District II Boys' Individual Golf AA Championship Results 2018 District II Boys' Individual Golf AAA Championship Results
  STATE QUALIFIERS      STATE QUALIFIERS   
 
Bobby Lugiano Lake-Lehman 75   Alex Pillar Wallenpaupack 69
Jeremy Callahan    Wyoming Seminary 77   Logan Paczewski Dallas 70
Derek Answini Holy Redeemer 77 Will Brown ** Abington Heights 71
M. J. Stivala Scranton Prep 78 Nick Sebastianelli ** Abington Heights 71
Bobby Williams Wyoming Seminary 79      
Frank Ruggiero Dunmore 79      
  REMAINDER OF FIELD     REMAINDER OF FIELD
     
Martin Cryan  Holy Redeemer 80 Troy Kelleher Abington Heights 71
Evan Tremback Lakeland 81 Billy Pabst North Pocono 73
Michael Sholtis Lake-Lehman 82 Franco Pazzaglia Valley View 73
Marino DePalma Carbondale 83 Bradley Antolick Hazleton Area 76
Ian Fedorchak Carbondale 83 Luke Flederbach Honesdale 76
Owen Haggerty Dunmore 83 Ethan Zawatski Dallas 77
Declan Tokash Holy Cross 84 Colin Bowanko Dallas 78
Kip Miller Holy Redeemer 85 Jack Mowatt Wallenpaupack 78
Jason Mowry Elk Lake 86 Tyler Faux Tunkhannock 78
Cole Coolbaugh Wyoming Area 86 Daniel Flickinger Abington Heights 79
Sergei Scaramastro Holy Redeemer 86 Jeremy Harper Crestwood 79
Michael Sewack Scranton Prep 86 Brett Ostrowski Dallas 80
Matt Williams Holy Redeemer 86 Daniel Becker Honesdale 81
Matt Tressler Scranton Prep 87 Dylan Mislevy Tunkhannock 81
Sean Boland Holy Redeemer 88 Jordan Pick Hazleton Area 82
Collin Ennis Scranton Prep 88 Freddie Lombardo Dallas 83
Landon Firmstone Western Wayne 88 Matt Hamel Coughlin 84
Andrew Kazmierczak Lackawanna Trail 88 Connor Kelleher Abington Heights 84
Collin Virkitis Carbondale 88 Matt Dolan Dallas 86
Zach Evans Berwick 90 Jake Millan North Pocono 86
Tanner Harry Lake-Lehman 90 Joey Rebarchick Hazleton Area 86
Andrew Maddock Wyoming Seminary 90 Nick Scavo Pittston Area 86
Jason McCormick Western Wayne 90 Kyle McAndrew Dallas 87
Andrew Mariotti Scranton Prep 92 Ben Williams Honesdale 87
Noah Newcomb Carbondale 92 Andrew Kirtley Abington Heights 89
Adam Rogers Wyoming Seminary 92 Dom Verrastro Valley View 90
Riley Brown Montrose 94 Cole Bannan Honesdale 93
Greg Godlewski Wyoming Seminary 94 Coby Gilpin Tunkhannock 94
Johnny Baracola Western Wayne 95       
Noah Long MMI 97 **Won Playoff    
Jake McNeff Dunmore 105    
Christian Homnack MMI 116
Isaac Walker Montrose WD
     
      
     
     
     
     
 


Last Updated Monday, October 08 2018 @ 09:40 am EDT; 477 Hits View Printable Version