PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 Lackawanna Boys Soccer  
Boys' Soccer 2018                      
                       
Tuesday, 9/4   Score Thursday, 9/6   Score  Tuesday, 9/11   Score Thursday, 9/13   Score
Scranton @ Abington Heights 1-0 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley  1-0 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 3-2 Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 3-2
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 1-0 Valley View @ Scranton  3-2 Honesdale @ Valley View  1-1 North Pocono @ Honesdale 2-1
Valley View @ North Pocono 1-0 Scranton Prep @ Honesdale 3-1 Scranton @ North Pocono  2-1 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights 3-0
Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack 3-1 Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights  4-0 Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 2-0 Scranton @ Scranton Prep 2-0
Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake  3-1 Mt. View @ St. Gregory's 1-0 Old Forge @ Riverside 2-1 West Scranton @ Dunmore 1-0
Montrose @ Carbondale 8-0 Old Forge @ Holy Cross 3-0 West Scranton @ St. Gregory's 9-1 Montrose @ Old Forge 2-1
Dunmore @ Mid Valley 3-0 Western Wayne @ West Scranton 6-1 Holy Cross @ Lakeland 14-0 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 5-2
Lakeland @ Western Wayne 4-1 Mid Valley @ Lakeland  7-1 Dunmore @ Western Wayne 3-2 Riverside @ Forest City 11-0
West Scranton @ Holy Cross 3-0 Carbondale @ Dunmore  3-0 Montrose @ Mid Valley 3-0 Blue Ridge @ St. Gregory's  2-1
St. Gregory's @ Old Forge 4-1 Blue Ridge @ Montrose  2-1 Elk Lake @ Carbondale 5-3 Carbondale @ Holy Cross 2-1
Riverside @ Mt. View 9-3 Elk Lake @ Forest City  2-0 Forest City @ Blue Ridge 2-1 Mid Valley @ Western Wayne 6-1
                       
                       
Saturday, 9/15     Tuesday, 9/18     Thursday, 9/20     Saturday, 9/22    
Dunmore @ Elk Lake  5-3 Delaware Valley @ Scranton 2-0 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 2-0 Delaware Valley @ Valley View  3-1
Forest City @ Lakeland  5-1 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 2-1 Scranton @ Honesdale 2-1 Abington Heights @ Honesdale  2-0
Old Forge @ Carbondale 4-0 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 4-1 Valley View @ Abington Heights 3-0 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton 3-0
Blue Ridge @ West Scranton 6-0 Valley View @ Scranton Prep 6-1 Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley 3-1 North Pocono @ Scranton Prep  4-1
Mt. View @ Mid Valley  2-1 Lakeland @ Montrose  7-2 Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 2-1      
Western Wayne @ Riverside 7-2 Elk Lake @ West Scranton 6-0 St. Gregory's @ Carbondale 7-0      
St. Gregory's @ Holy Cross  4-1 Old Forge @ Forest City  3-1 Riverside @ Blue Ridge 3-1      
      Mt. View @ Blue Ridge 4-1 Forest City @ Mt. View 3-1      
      Riverside @ Carbondale 7-3 Elk Lake @ Old Forge 4-1      
      Mid Valley @ St. Gregory's  2-1 Montrose @ West Scranton 4-0      
      Holy Cross @ Western Wayne 6-1 Lakeland @ Dunmore 4-1      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/25     Thursday, 9/27     Saturday, 9/29     Monday, 10/1    
Abington Heights @ Scranton 2-1 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 2-1 St. Gregory's @ Western Wayne 1-1 Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights 1-0
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 2-1 Scranton @ Valley View 3-0 Mid Valley @ Riverside 4-3 Valley View @ Honesdale 3-1
North Pocono @ Valley View 3-1 Honesdale @ Scranton Prep 3-1 Carbondale @ Mt. View 7-1 North Pocono @ Scranton 2-0
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep 2-1 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 2-2 Blue Ridge @ Old Forge 2-1 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 3-1
Carbondale @ Forest City  5-0 Western Wayne @ Carbondale 6-1 Forest City @ West Scranton 4-0 Mid Valley @ Blue Ridge  4-0
Mid Valley @ Elk Lake  2-1 Holy Cross @ Blue Ridge  6-0 Montrose @ Dunmore 5-1 Forest City @ Western Wayne 5-1
Western Wayne @ Montrose 2-0 St. Gregory's @ Forest City  5-1 Elk Lake @ Lakeland  9-1 Elk Lake @ Holy Cross 5-1
Holy Cross @ Dunmore  3-3 Elk Lake @ Riverside 5-2       St. Gregory's @ Montrose 3-1
Lakeland @ St. Gregory's  7-1 Montrose @ Mt. View 2-0       Dunmore @ Riverside 4-2
West Scranton @ Riverside  5-2 Dunmore @ Old Forge 1-1       Mt. View @ Lakeland 9-1
Old Forge @ Mt. View  5-1 West Scranton @ Lakeland 9-0       West Scranton @ Old Forge  1-0
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/3     Monday, 10/8     Wednesday, 10/10     Monday, 10/15    
Valley View @ Wallenpaupack 2-1 Scranton @ Delaware Valley 1-0 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 3-1 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 1-0
Honesdale @ North Pocono 1-0 North Pocono @ Abington Heights 1-0 Honesdale @ Scranton 4-0 Honesdale @ Abington Heights  2-1
Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 2-1 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 2-0 Abington Heights @ Valley View 0-0 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack  4-0
Scranton Prep @ Scranton 4-1 Scranton Prep @ Valley View 2-1 Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep 2-0 Scranton Prep @ North Pocono 2-1
Riverside @ Holy Cross 3-0 Forest City @ Montrose 3-2 Old Forge @ Lakeland 12-0 Mt. View @ West Scranton 1-1  
Western Wayne @ Mt. View  5-1 Blue Ridge @ Dunmore 2-0 Mt. View @ Dunmore 3-2 Lakeland @ Riverside  7-1
Old Forge @ Mid Valley 3-2 Lakeland @ Carbondale 11-1 Riverside @ Montrose 5-1 Dunmore @ St. Gregory's 1-0
Carbondale @ West Scranton 3-0 West Scranton @ Mid Valley  8-2 St. Gregory's @ Elk Lake 6-2 Holy Cross @ Montrose  6-0
Lakeland @ Blue Ridge  4-1 Western Wayne @ Old Forge 2-0 Forest City @ Holy Cross 7-0 Western Wayne @ Elk Lake  4-2
Dunmore @ Forest City  3-2 Holy Cross @ Mt. View 5-0 Blue Ridge @ Western Wayne 5-1 Mid Valley @ Forest City  3-2
Montrose @ Elk Lake  1-0 St. Gregory's @ Riverside  9-3 Carbondale @ Mid Valley  6-3 Carbondale @ Blue Ridge  7-1
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Sunday, October 21 2018 @ 05:28 am EDT; 5,027 Hits View Printable Version