2018 WVC Fall League Standings

WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
2018
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L
AAA Div- FINAL     Division 1 Division 2   Division 1
Dallas 10-0 Wyoming Sem 11-0 Wyoming Sem 5-0 Northwest Area 4-0 Holy Redeemer 7-0 Crestwood 5-0-1
Tunkhannock 6-4 Holy Redeemer 11-1 Wyoming Area 5-0 Berwick 3-2 Dallas 6-0 Dallas 5-0-1
Pittston Area 3-7 Dallas 7-1 Lake-Lehman 4-0 Lackawanna Trail 2-1 Tunkkhannock 6-1 Coughlin 5-2
Coughlin 2-8 Hazleton Area 8-3 WVW 3-1 Hanover Area 1-1 Nanticoke 5-1 Berwick 3-3
AAA Div 2-FINAL   Tunkhannock 7-3 Coughlin 3-1 Tunkhannock 1-2 MMI 5-2 Pittston Area 3-3
Hazleton Area 9-1 Coughlin 6-4 Dallas 2-2 GAR 0-1-1 North Pocono 4-2 WVW 2-4
Crestwood 7-3 Berwick 5-5 Delaware Valley 2-2 Nanticoke 0-1-1 Lake-Lehman 5-3 Nanticoke 1-4
WVW 3-7 WVW 4-7 Crestwood 2-3 Meyers 0-3 Berwick 4-3 Hazleton Area 1-5
Nanticoke 0-10 GAR 4-7 Abington Heights 2-3     Delaware Valley 3-2 Tunkhannock 1-5
AA Div 3-FINAL   Pittston Area  3-5 Hazleton Area 1-3     Wyoming Area 3-3
Holy Redeemer 11-0 Wyoming Area 1-7 Holy Redeemer 1-3     Meyers 4-5 Division 2  
Wyoming Area 6-5 MMI 1-8 Honesdale 0-3     Hazleton Area 3-4 Wyoming Area 4-0
Meyers 3-8 Crestwood 1-9 Pittston Area 0-4     GAR 3-5 Holy Redeemer 3-0
GAR 0-11 Hanover Area 0-9 Wallenpaupack 0-5     Pittston Area 2-6 Lake-Lehman 3-1
AA Div 4               WVW 1-6 Meyers 2-2
Wyoming Sem 9-2          Crestwood 0-5 Hanover Area 0-3
MMI 9-2     Hanover Area 0-6 Wyoming Sem 0-3
Lake-Lehman 8-4         Coughlin 0-7 GAR 0-3
Hanover Area 4-8          
Berwick 1-11        
   
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
6A/5A  AAA/A Division 1 Division 2 BOYS GIRLS
WVW 3-2 Wyoming Area 5-0 Crestwood  6-0 Wyoming Sem 5-0 Holy Redeemer 8-0 Dallas 9-0
Williamsport 3-2 Lake-Lehman 4-1 Dallas 6-1 Meyers 5-0 Hazleton Area 8-0 Holy Redeemer 8-0
Hazleton Area 2-3 Meyers 3-2 WVW 4-1 Wyoming Area 3-2-1 Dallas 8-1 Hazleton Area 7-1
    GAR 1-4 Tunkhannock 3-1 Lake-Lehman 3-2-1 Lake-Lehman 6-1 Hanover Area 7-1
AAAA   Hanover Area 1-4 Hazleton Area 3-2-1 Holy Redeemer 2-3 Wyoming Area 7-2 Crestwood 5-2
Berwick 5-0 Northwest Area 1-4 Berwick 1-3-2 Hanover Area 1-2 Hanover Area 6-2 Lake-Lehman 5-2
Dallas 5-0 Holy Redeemer 0-5 Coughlin 1-4-2 GAR 1-5 Pittston Area 5-2 WVW 4-3
Pittston Area 2-2     Nanticoke 1-7 MMI 0-6 Berwick 3-4 Wyoming Area 4-3
Nanticoke 2-3 Pittston Area 0-6-1     WVW 3-4 Pittston Area 4-4
Tunkhannock 2-3         Crestwood 3-5 Berwick 3-4
Crestwood 1-4       Wyoming Sem 3-6 CMVT 3-4
Coughlin 0-4        Northwest Area  2-5 Tunkhannock 2-5
      Tunkhannock 2-5 MMI 0-4
      MMI 1-7 Wyoming Sem 0-5
      Nanticoke 0-5 Nanticoke 0-6
      Coughlin 0-6 Northwest Area 0-6
        GAR 0-6 GAR 0-6
  CMVT 0-7 Coughlin 0-6
   
   
 
 


PIAA District II
http://www.piaad2.org/staticpages/index.php?page=2018062106594748