PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 WVC Fall League Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
2018
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L
AAA Div     Division 1 Division 2   Division 1
Dallas 9-0 Wyoming Sem 9-0 Wyoming Sem 5-0 Northwest Area 3-0 Holy Redeemer 6-0 Dallas 4-0-1
Tunkhannock 6-4 Holy Redeemer 9-1 Wyoming Area 5-0 Berwick 3-2 Dallas 5-0 Crestwood 4-0-1
Pittston Area 3-6 Dallas 6-1 Lake-Lehman 4-0 Lackawanna Trail 2-1 Tunkkhannock 5-1 Coughlin 4-2
Coughlin 2-8 Hazleton Area 7-3 WVW 3-1 Hanover Area 1-1 Nanticoke 5-1 Berwick 3-3
AAA Div 2   Coughlin 5-3 Coughlin 3-1 Tunkhannock 1-2 Delaware Valley 3-1 WVW 2-3
Hazleton Area 8-1 Tunkhannock 5-3 Dallas 2-2 GAR 0-1-1 MMI 5-2 Pittston Area 2-3
Crestwood 7-3 Berwick 5-4 Delaware Valley 2-2 Nanticoke 0-1-1 North Pocono 4-2 Nanticoke 1-3
WVW 3-6 WVW 4-5 Crestwood 2-3 Meyers 0-2 Berwick 4-2 Tunkhannock 1-4
Nanticoke 0-10 Pittston Area  3-4 Holy Redeemer 1-2     Wyoming Area 3-2 Hazleton Area 1-4
AA Div 3   GAR 4-6 Hazleton Area 1-3     Lake-Lehman 4-3
Holy Redeemer 10-0 Wyoming Area 1-6 Abington Heights 1-3     Hazleton Area 3-3 Division 2  
Wyoming Area 6-4 Crestwood 1-7 Honesdale 0-3     GAR 3-4 Wyoming Area 4-0
Meyers 3-7 MMI 1-8 Pittston Area 0-4     Meyers 3-5 Lake-Lehman 3-1
GAR 0-11 Hanover Area 0-9 Wallenpaupack 0-5     WVW 1-5 Holy Redeemer 2-0
AA Div 4               Pittston Area 1-6 Meyers 2-1
Wyoming Sem 8-2          Crestwood 0-5 Hanover Area 0-3
MMI 7-2     Hanover Area 0-6 Wyoming Sem 0-3
Lake-Lehman 7-3         Coughlin 0-7 GAR 0-3
Hanover Area 3-6          
Berwick 1-10        
   
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
6A/5A  AAA/A Division 1 Division 2 BOYS GIRLS
WVW 3-1 Wyoming Area 4-0 Crestwood  6-0 Wyoming Sem 5-0 Holy Redeemer 8-0 Holy Redeemer 7-0
Williamsport 2-2 Lake-Lehman 3-1 Dallas 5-1 Meyers 4-0 Hazleton Area 8-0 Dallas 5-0
Hazleton Area 1-3 Meyers 2-2 Tunkhannock  3-1 Lake-Lehman 2-2-1 Lake-Lehman 6-1 Hazleton Area 7-1
    GAR 1-3 WVW 3-1 Wyoming Area 2-2-1 Dallas 4-1 Hanover Area 6-1
AAAA   Hanover Area 1-3 Hazleton Area 3-2 Holy Redeemer 2-2 Hanover Area  6-2 Crestwood 5-2
Berwick 4-0 Northwest Area 1-3 Berwick 1-3-2 Hanover Area 1-2 Pittston Area 5-2 Lake-Lehman 5-2
Dallas 4-0 Holy Redeemer 0-4 Coughlin 1-4-1 GAR 1-4 Wyoming Area 3-2 WVW 4-3
Pittston Area 2-2     Nanticoke 1-6 MMI 0-5 Berwick 2-2 Pittston Area 4-4
Nanticoke 2-2 Pittston Area 0-5-1     WVW 3-4 Tunkhannock 2-5
Crestwood 1-3         Crestwood 3-5 Berwick 1-2
Tunkhannock 1-3       Tunkhannock 2-5 CMVT 0-2
Coughlin 0-4        Northwest Area  1-3 Wyoming Sem 0-3
      Wyoming Sem 1-4 Nothwest Area 0-3
      MMI 1-7 Wyoming Area 0-3
      Nanticoke 0-2 MMI 0-4
      CMVT 0-4 Coughlin 0-6
        GAR 0-6 GAR 0-6
  Coughlin 0-6    
   
   
 
 


Last Updated Thursday, September 20 2018 @ 04:29 pm EDT; 2,206 Hits View Printable Version