2018 WVC Girls Volleyball

Girls' Volleyball 2018                      
                       
Friday, 8/31   Score Tuesday, 9/4   Score Wednesday, 9/5   Score Thursday, 9/6   Score
Berwick @  Dallas (10/24)   Dallas @ Tunkhannock 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ WVW 3-0 MMI @ Dallas 3-0
Tunhannock @ Nanticoke (9/28)   Berwick @ MMI 3-1 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 3-2
MMI @  North Pocono 3-1 Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Hazleton Area 3-0 Coughlin @ Berwick 3-0
Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 North Pocono @ Coughlin 3-0 Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman  3-0 WVW @ Nanticoke 3-0
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 GAR @ Meyers 3-1            
Coughlin @ GAR 3-2                  
WVW @ Crestwood 3-1                  
                       
                       
Friday, 9/7     Monday, 9/10     Tuesday, 9/11     Wednesday, 9/12    
Meyers @ North Pocono 3-0 Dallas @  Pittston Area 3-0 North Pocono @ Hazleton Area 3-0 Coughlin @ Dallas 3-0
Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 MMI @ Coughlin 3-1 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 WVW @ Pittston Area 3-1
Hazleton Area @ GAR 3-0 Tunkhannock @ WVW 3-0 GAR @ Crestwood 3-0 Meyers @ MMI 3-1
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 3-0 Berwick @ Meyers 3-1 Hanover Area @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 3-0
Crestwood @ Delaware Valley (9/27)   Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area (10/3)              
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/13     Friday, 9/14     Monday, 9/17     Tuesday, 9/18    
Hazleton Area @ Berwick 3-1 Nanticoke @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Hanover Area @ GAR 3-0 Meyers @ Dallas 3-0
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 3-1 Dallas @ WVW (10/5)   Berwick @ Crestwood 3-0 Wyoming Area @ WVW 3-2
North Pocono @ Crestwood 3-1 Coughlin @ Meyers 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 3-0
GAR @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 3-1 Meyers @ Nanticoke 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area 3-2
      MMI @ Hazleton Area 3-0            
      North Pocono Hanover Area (9/28)              
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/19     Thursday, 9/20     Friday, 9/21     Monday, 9/24    
Crestwood @ MMI 3-2 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 3-0 MMI @ Hanover Area   Hazleton Area @ Dallas  
Delaware Valley @ Tunkhannock 3-2 Meyers @ Hazleton Area 3-1 Tunkhannock @ GAR 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  
Hanover Area @ Berwick 3-0 WVW @ Lake-Lehman 3-2 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Crestwood @ Meyers  
GAR @ Nanticoke 2-0 Coughlin @ Crestwood (10/8)   Nanticoke @ North Pocono (10/18)   Delaware Valley @ WVW  
Holy Redeemer @ North Pocono 3-0 Pittston Area @ Delaware Valley 3-2            
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/25     Wednesday, 9/26     Thursday, 9/27     Monday, 10/1    
Hanover Area @ Couglin   Dallas @ Lake-Lehman   Meyers @ Hanover Area   Crestwood @ Dallas  
GAR @ Pittston Area   Hazleton Area @ Crestwood   WVW @ GAR   Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman  
Holy Redeemer @ MMI   Wyoming Area @ Delaware Valley   Pittston Area @ North Pocono   Hanover Area @ Hazleton Area  
North Pocono @ Tunkhannock   Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer   MMI @ Nanticoke   GAR @ Wyoming Area  
Nanticoke @ Berwick         Tunkhannock @ Berwick         
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/2     Wednesday, 10/3     Thursday, 10/4     Friday, 10/5    
Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer   Crestwood @ Hanover Area   GAR @ Delaware Valley   Holy Redeemer @ Meyers  
North Pocono @ WVW   Lake-Lehman @ GAR   Wyoming Area @ North Pocono   Hanover Area @ Dallas  
Nanticoke @ Coughlin   Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer   WVW @ Berwick   North Pocono @ Lake-Lehman  
Berwick @ Pittston Area         Coughlin @ Tunkhannock   Pittston Area @ MMI  
Tunkhannock @ MMI         Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area        
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/9     Wednesday, 10/10     Thursday, 10/11     Friday, 10/12    
Berwick @ Wyoming Area   MMI @ WVW   Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock   Holy Redeemer @ Dallas  
Tunkhannock @ Meyers   Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer   Wyoming Area @ MMI   North Pocono @ GAR  
Dallas @ GAR   Crestwood @ Nanticoke   Meyers @ Pittston Area   Nanticoke @ Hanover Area (10/11)  
Pittston Area @ Coughlin   Dallas @ Delaware Valley   WVW @ Coughlin   Berwick @ Delaware Valley  
                  Tunkhannock @ Crestwood  
                       
                       
Monday, 10/15     Tuesday, 10/16     Wednesday, 10/17     Thursday, 10/18    
MMI @ Lake-Lehman   WVW @ Meyers   Delaware Valley @ MMI   Delaware Vallely @ Coughlin  
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area   Dallas @ North Pocono   Crestwood @ Pittston Area   Pittston Area @ Hanover Area  
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area   Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke   Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin   Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area  
Meyers @ Delaware Valley   GAR @ Berwick   Hazleton Area @ WVW   Lake-Lehman @ Berwick  
      Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock              
                       
Monday, 10/22     Tuesday, 10/23                
Nanticoke @ Dallas   WVW @ Hanover Area              
Berwick @ North Pocono   Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area              
Tunkhannock @ Holy Redeemer   Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood              
MMI @ GAR   Delaware Valley @ North Pocono              
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood   Wyoming Area @ Meyers              


PIAA District II
http://www.piaad2.org/staticpages/index.php?page=20180621065454510