PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 WVC Field Hockey  
Field Hockey 2018                      
                       
Wednesday, 9/5   Score Tuesday, 9/11   Score Thursday, 9/13   Score Monday, 9/17   Score
Abington Heights @ Wyoming Sem 10-0 Coughlin @ Abington Heights 3-0 Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 4-3 Holy Redeemer @ Abington Heights  4-1
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area  5-0 WVW @ Crestwood 7-0 Dallas @ Coughlin  1-0 Coughlin @ Honesdale  1-0
Crestwood @ Wallenpaupack  7-2 Wyoming Sem @ Dallas 4-0 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 6-2 Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman  4-1
Dallas @ Pittston Area  11-0 Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Area 7-0 Honesdale @ Wyoming Sem 5-0 Dallas @ Delaware Valley  1-0
Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 Wallenpaupack @ Hazleton Area 3-2 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 6-0 Wyoming Area @ Wallenpaupack 7-0
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer 1-0 Pittston Area @ Honesdale  6-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wallenpaupack 5-0 Hazleton Area @ WVW  8-0
Honesdale @ WVW 4-1 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer  3-0 Pittston Area @ WVW 12-0 Wyoming Sem @ Pittston Area 11-0
Berwick @ Meyers 1-0 Tunhannock @ Berwick 2-0 GAR @ Tunkhannock 2-1 Hanover Area @ Berwick 1-0
Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock 4-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Hanover Area  0-0 Berwick @ Lackawanna Trail 6-0 Lackawanna Trail @ GAR  6-0
Northwest Area @ Lackawanna Trail 2-1 Meyers @ Nanticoke  2-1 Northwest Area @ Meyers  5-0 Northwest Area @ Nanticoke 6-0
Nanticoke @ GAR 1-1 GAR @ Northwest  6-0 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area  1-0 Tunkhannock @ Meyers  1-0
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/19     Tuesday, 9/25     Thursday, 9/27     Monday, 10/1    
Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 3-1 Crestwood @ Abington Heights  4-1 Abington Heights @ Hazleton Area 3-2 Abington Heights @ Lake-Lehman 5-0
Pittston Area @ Coughlin 1-0 Coughlin @ Wyoming Sem 7-1 WVW @ Coughlin  2-0 Coughlin @ Delaware Valley 3-0
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 3-1 Wallenpaupack @ Dallas 3-1 Crestwood @ Dallas 2-1 Crestwood @ Honesdale  1-0
Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Pittston Area 6-0 Wyoming Sem @ Delaware Valley 1-0 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 4-1
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 4-2 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area  8-0 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 4-0
WVW @ Wyoming Sem 4-0 Honesdale @ Holy Redeemer  2-0 Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer 6-0 Wallenpaupack @ Pittston Area 1-0
Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 2-0 WVW @ Lake-Lehman 2-0 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 0-0 Wyoming Area @ WVW 3-0
Berwick @ Northwest Area 2-1 Nanticoke @ Berwick 2-1 Berwick @ GAR 2-1 Meyers @ Berwick 7-0
Hanover Area @ GAR  3-0 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area  1-0 Meyers @ Hanover Area 5-0 Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area  2-0
Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke  1-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Tunkhannock  5-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Nanticoke  5-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Northwest Area  2-0
Meyers @ Lackawanna Trail 5-0 GAR @ Meyers 0-0 Tunkhannock @ Nortwest Area 5-0 GAR @ Nanticoke 1-0
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/3     Tuesday, 10/9     Thursday, 10/11     Monday, 10/15    
Wyoming Area @ Abington Heights  5-0 Abington Heights @ WVW 5-0 Dallas @ Abington Heights 3-1 Abington Heights @ Honesdale  3-2
Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin  2-0 Wallenpaupack @ Coughlin 6-3 Crestwood @ Coughlin  3-1 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 2-0
Pittston Area @ Crestwood 10-1 Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem 10-0 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 4-2 Delaware Valley @ Crestwood 2-1
Lake-Lehman @ Dallas  2-1 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area 8-0 Dallas @ WVW 1-0
WVW @ Delaware Valley 4-0 Delaware Valley @ Holy Redeemer 3-2 Wyoming Area @  Honesdale 4-1 Holy Redeemer @ Wallenpaupack 4-2
Honesdale @ Hazleton Area 2-1 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 4-0 WVW @ Holy Redeemer  4-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 3-1
Wyoming Sem @ Wallenpaupack  6-1 Honesdale @ Lake-Lehman 4-0 Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area  7-1 Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 12-0
Berwick @ Tunkhannock  0-0 Tunkhannock @ GAR 6-1 Berwick @ Hanover Area 0-0 Northwest Area @ Berwick 3-0
Hanover Area @ Lackawanna Trail  5-2 Lackawanna Trail @ Berwick  1-1 GAR @ Lackawanna Trail  2-0 GAR @ Hanover Area  3-1
Nanticoke @ Meyers  1-0 Meyers @ Northwest Area 3-1 Nanticoke @ Northwest Area  1-0 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock  2-1
Northwest Area @ GAR 5-1 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 2-1 Meyers @ Tunkhannock  2-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Meyers 2-0
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/17     Friday, 10/19                
Pittston Area @ Abington Heights 1-0 GAR @ Berwick 2-1            
Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin 2-1 Hanover Area @ Meyers 3-0            
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood 2-1 Nanticoke @ Lackawanna Trail  6-1            
Honesdale @ Dallas 4-0 Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock 4-0            
Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley 3-1                  
WVW @ Wallenpaupack 10-1                   
Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 0-0                  
Berwick @ Nanticoke 2-0                  
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 1-1                  
Tunkhannock @ Lackawanna Trail 4-0                  
Meyers @ GAR 0-0                  
                       
                       
                       
                       
                        
                       


Last Updated Sunday, October 21 2018 @ 09:38 pm EDT; 4,480 Hits View Printable Version