PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 WVC Boys Soccer  
Boys' Soccer 2018                      
                       
Friday, 8/31   Score Tuesday, 9/4   Score Wednesday, 9/5   Score Thursday, 9/6   Score
Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 7-3 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 9-0 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 6-0 Tunkhannock @ WVW  2-1
Berwick @ WVW  2-0 WVW @ Dallas 2-0 MMI @ Hanover Area 2-1 Nanticoke @ Pittston Area  2-1
Dallas @ Pittston Area 6-0 Hazleton Area @ Berwick  2-1 GAR @ Meyers 11-0 Berwick @ Coughlin  1-1
Crestwood @ Coughlin 4-0 Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 7-4 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 1-1 Dallas @ Crestwood 4-2
                       
                       
Friday, 9/7     Monday, 9/10     Tuesday, 9/11     Wednesday, 9/12    
Meyers @ Hanover Area  5-1 Coughlin @ Dallas 2-0 GAR @ MMI 8-7 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 3-1
GAR @ Wyoming Area 14-1 Pittston Area @ Berwick  1-1 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 2-0 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 3-1
Wyoming Sem @ MMI 7-0 WVW @ Nanticoke 6-1 Wyoming Area @ Meyers  3-1 Nanticoke @ Crestwood 9-0
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman  4-0 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock  3-2 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer  5-0 Berwick @ Dallas 8-0
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/13     Saturday, 9/15     Tuesday, 9/18     Wednesday, 9/19    
Holy Redeemer @ GAR 12-2 Crestwood @ Berwick 6-0 WVW @ Coughlin 4-1 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 4-0
Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 2-0 Coughlin @ Nanticoke 4-0 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 10-0 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 3-2
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 6-0 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 5-2 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 7-3 MMI @ Holy Redeemer 5-1
Meyers @ MMI 7-0 WVW @ Hazleton Area 2-1 Nanticoke @ Berwick 4-2 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 10-1
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/20     Friday, 9/21     Monday, 9/24     Tuesday, 9/25    
Dallas @ Nanticoke 9-0 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area  3-0 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 4-0 Lake-Lehman @ MMI  7-1
Crestwood @ Tunkhannock  3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 3-2 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 3-0 Hanover Area @ GAR  7-3
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 1-1 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 9-0 Crestwood @ WVW 3-2 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area  3-0
Pittston Area @ WVW 3-0 Wyoming Area @ MMI 4-1 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 4-0 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 1-0
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/26     Thursday, 9/27     Friday, 9/28     Monday, 10/1    
Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke  8-3 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 1-1 Crestwood @ Pittston Area 8-1 Hanover Area @ Meyers 8-0
WVW @ Berwick 2-0 Hanover Area @ MMI 2-1 Dallas @ WVW  0-0 Wyoming Area @ GAR 12-1
Pittston Area @ Dallas 6-0 Meyers @ GAR  8-0 Berwick @ Hazleton Area  4-1 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 9-1
Coughlin @ Crestwood 5-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock  8-0 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 6-1
                       
                       
Tuesday, 10/2     Wednesday, 10/3     Thursday, 10/4     Friday, 10/5      
WVW @ Tunkhannock 4-0 MMI @  GAR  3-0 Dallas @ Coughlin  1-0 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 6-3
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke  1-0 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 2-0 Berwick @ Pittston Area 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 1-0
Coughlin @ Berwick  1-0 Meyers @ Wyoming Area  1-1 Nanticoke @ WVW  8-0 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 6-2
Crestwood @ Dallas  3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 6-0 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 5-2 MMI @ Meyers  10-0
                       
                       
Monday, 10/8     Tuesday, 10/9     Wednesday, 10/10     Thursday, 10/11    
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 4-0 Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area 7-0 Berwick @ Crestwood  7-1 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 7-1
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 0-0 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 1-1 Nanticoke @ Coughlin  6-0 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 2-0
Crestwood @ Nanticoke 14-0 Holy Redeemer @ MMI 3-2 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area  3-0 Lake-Lehman @ GAR  12-1
Dallas @ Berwick 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 9-0 Hazleton Area @ WVW  4-1 MMI @ Wyoming Area  7-0
                       
                       
Friday, 10/12     Monday, 10/15     Tuesday, 10/16     Wednesday, 10/17    
Coughlin @ WVW 5-0 Nanticoke @ Dallas 7-3 GAR @ Hanover Area 6-5 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 5-0
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 8-2 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 7-0 MMI @ Lake-Lehman 6-1 Hazleton Area @ Dallas  3-0
Dallas @ Tunkhannock 6-0 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 2-1 Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 6-0 WVW @ Crestwood 2-1
Berwick @ Nanticoke  2-1 WVW @ Pittston Area 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 1-1 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 1-0
                       


Last Updated Monday, October 22 2018 @ 08:24 pm EDT; 4,735 Hits View Printable Version