PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 District II Tennis Boys AAA Doubles Final Results  
2018 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AAA BOYS DOUBLES
 
1  
  (#1) Tomas Reese - Chris Vibert (Delaware Valley)
2    
  (#1) Tomas Reese - Chris Vibert (Delaware Valley) 6-0, 6-0
3 Peter MacDonough - Caleb Richman (Wallenpaupack)    
  Peter MacDonough - Caleb Richman (Wallenpaupack) 6-0, 6-0  
4 Brian Castrogiovanni - Calum Ware (North Pocono)    
  (#1) Tomas Reese - Chris Vibert (Delaware Valley) 6-1, 6-0
5 Rory Harris - Arjun Iyengar (Abington Heights)      
  Rory Harris - Arjun Iyengar (Abington Heights) 6-0, 6-0    
6 Brett Gemmell - Adam Sasche (Hazleton Area)      
  Rory Harris - Arjun Iyengar (Abington Heights) 6-0, 6-0  
7        
  Brandon Krupa - Jordan Miale (Crestwood)  
8        
   
  (#1) Tomas Reese - Chris Vibert (Delaware Valley)  6-2, 6-1
9      
  (#5) Nick Bazadona - Aiden Temple (Wyoming Valley West)    
10          
    (#5) Nick Bazadona- Aiden Temple (Wyoming Valley West) 7-5, 6-2    
11          
  Joe Carey-John Romanowski (Pittston Area)      
12        
    (#4) Tiaran Ferry - Mike LeBlanc (Williamsport) 6-1, 6-2  
13 Jack Joyce - Pujan Patel (Scranton)    
  Jack Joyce - Pujan Patel (Scranton) 6-1, 6-1    
14 Antonio Pugliese - John Sinclair (West Scranton)      
    (#4) Tiaran Ferry - Mike LeBlanc (Williamsport) 6-1, 6-4  
15      
  (#4) Tiaran Ferry - Mike LeBlanc (Williamsport)  
16    
    (#1) Tomas Reese - Chris Vibert (Delaware Valley)  6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (6)
17     AAA Doubles' Champion
  (#3) Nick Harth - Matt Costello (Pittston Area)  
18      
  (#3) Nick Harth - Matt Costello (Pittston Area)  6-2, 6-0  
19 Anthony Ruggeri - Julien LaCoste (Crestwood)      
  John Squatrito - Charles Washburn (Wallenpaupack) 6-2, 6-1    
20 John Squatrito - Charles Washburn (Wallenpaupack)      
  (#6) Liam Ferry - Amani Tran (Williamsport) 3-6, 6-1, 10-8  
21 Jaymin Patel - Niatile Butani (Scranton)        
  Jaymin Patel - Niatile Butani (Scranton) 6-0, 6-0      
22 Zack Hercher - Mike Parola (North Pocono)        
  (#6) Liam Ferry - Amani Tran (Wiliamsport) 6-0, 6-1    
23          
  (#6) Liam Ferry - Amani Tran (Williamsport)    
24        
   
25       (#2) Timmy Christman - Owen Holland (Abington Heights)  6-3, 6-1
  Chris Kowalchik - Drew Gemmel (Hazleton Area)  
26      
    Chris Kowalchik - Drew Gemmel (Hazleton Area) 6-1, 6-4  
27        
  Abhay Byadgi - Joe Noreika (Delaware Valley)    
28      
    (#2) Timmy Christman - Owen Holland (Abington Heights) 6-3, 6-3
29 Bill Elko - Brandon Richie (Wyoming Valley West)  
  Bill Elko - Brandon Richie (Wyoming Valley West) 6-2, 6-2   
30 Larrry Kendricks - Michael Laabs (West Scranton)    
    (#2) Timmy Christman - Owen Holland (Abington Heights) 6-0, 6-0
31      
  (#2) Timmy Christman - Owen Holland (Abington Heights)
32  
   
 
   


Last Updated Friday, May 18 2018 @ 07:42 pm EDT; 760 Hits View Printable Version