PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 District II Tennis Boys AAA Singles Final Results  
2018 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AAA BOYS SINGLES
 
1  
  (#1) Tomas Reese (Delaware Valley)
2    
  (#1) Tomas Reese (Delaware Valley) 6-4, 6-1
3 Josh Danna (North Pocono)    
  Ty Jackson (Williamsport) 6-0, 6-0  
4 Ty Jackson (Williamsport)    
  (#1) Tomas Reese (Delaware Valley (6-4, 6-1)
5  Brandon Krupa (Crestwood)      
  Brandon Krupa (Crestwood) 6-4, 6-3    
6 Nico Pugliese (West Scranton)      
  Drew Gemmell (Hazleton Area)  6-1, 6-1  
7        
   Drew Gemmell (Hazleton Area)  
8      
  (#1) Tomas Reese (Delaware Valley) 6-1, 6-1
9      
  (#5) Nick Harth (Pittston Area)    
10          
    (#5) Nick Harth (Pittston Area) 6-1, 6-0    
11          
  Niatik Butani (Scranton)      
12        
    (#5) Nick Harth (Pittston Area) 0-6, 6-1, 6-2  
13 Charlie Washburn (Wallenpaupack)    
  Charlie Washburn (Wallenpaupack) 6-2, 6-1    
14 Aiden Temple (Wyoming Valley West)      
    (#4) Owen Holland (Abington Heights) 6-1, 6-2  
15      
  (#4) Owen Holland (Abington Heights)  
16    
  (#3)Kevin Zheng (Williamsport) 6-1, 6-1  
17   AAA Singles' Champion
  (#3)Kevin Zheng (Williamsport)  
18      
  (#3) Kevin Zheng (Williamsport) 6-1, 6-2  
19 Matt Costello (Pittston Area)      
  Matt Costello (Pittston Area) 6-2, 6-1    
20 John Squatrito (Wallenpaupack)      
  (#3) Kevin Zheng (Williamsport) 6-1, 6-1  
21 Blake Sphabmixay (West Scranton)        
  Julian Lacoste (Crestwood) 6-4, 7-5      
22  Julian Lacoste  (Crestwood)        
  (#6) Nick Bazadona (Wyoming Valley West) 6-2, 6-1    
23          
  (#6) Nick Bazadona (Wyoming Valley West)    
24        
   
25       (#3) Kevin Zheng (Williamsport)  6-2, 6-3
  Abhay Byadgi (Delaware Valley)  
26      
    Abhay Byadgi (Delaware Valley) 6-0, 6-1  
27        
  Jack Joyce (Scranton)    
28      
    (#2) Timmy Christman (Abington Heights) 6-1, 6-1
29 Chris Kovalick (Hazleton Area)  
  Chris Kovalick (Hazleton Area) 6-2, 6-1   
30 Eric Wolfe (North Pocono)    
    (#2) Timmy Christman (Abington Heights) 6-2, 6-1
31       Tomas Reese (Delaware Valley)
  (#2) Timmy Christman (Abington Heights)  
32    
5/16 @ Birchwood 2 p.m.
 District II AAA Singles Championship Tomas Reese (Delaware Valley 7-6 (5), 6-3
      2018 District II AAA Singles Champion
 
  Timmy Christman (Abington Heights)
   


Last Updated Saturday, May 19 2018 @ 06:16 am EDT; 935 Hits View Printable Version