PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 WVC Girls Track  
Girls Track                      
                       
Division 1 Division 2                    
Wyoming Area Berwick                    
Coughlin Holy Redeemer                    
Crestwood Lake-Lehman                    
Dallas Hanover Area                    
Hazleton Area Nanticoke                    
Pittston Area GAR                    
Tunkhannock Meyers                     
WVW Northwest                    
                       
                       
Tuesday, 3/27   Score Wednesday, 3/28   Score Tuesday, 4/3   Score Wednesday, 4/4   Score
Berwick @ Nanticoke  91-59 WVW @ Wyoming Area 79-67 Holy Redeemer @ GAR  87.5-21.5 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 104-46
Holy Redemer @ Lake-Lehman 73-64 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 103-47 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman  111-24 Tunkhannock @ Dallas  119-19
Meyers @ Northwest Area  76-41 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 83-67 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area  90-60 Wyoming Area @ Crestwood  78.5-71.5
Hanover Area @ GAR  103-26 Dallas @ Coughlin 106-44 Northwest Area @ Berwick  106-42 Pittston Area @ WVW  124-25
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/10     Wednesday, 4/11     Tuesday, 4/17     Wednesday, 4/18    
Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman  95-53 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 102-48 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 93-66 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 99-51
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 86-54 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 120-30 Nanticoke @ Meyers 110-26 Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 108-42
Hanover Area @ Berwick 100-50 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 109-41 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 89-56 Crestwood @ Pittston Area 139-14
Meyers @ GAR 75-50 Crestwood @ WVW 94-56 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 96-29 WVW @ Dallas 113-33
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/24     Wednesday, 4/25     Tuesday, 5/1     Wednesday, 5/2    
Northwest Area @ GAR 112-25 Hazleton Area @ WVW 90-60 GAR @ Nanticoke 101-39 Pittston Area @ Dallas 78-72
Meyers @ Berwick 143-7 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock  102-48 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 88-58 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 88-81
Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 97.5-48.5 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area  79-70 Hanover Area @ Meyers 130-18 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 127-23
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 96-52 Dallas @ Crestwood 123-27 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman 80-70 WVW @ Coughlin 94-56
                       
                       
Monday, 5/7     Tuesday, 5/8     District II @ Scranton          
Berwick @ GAR 141-9 Coughlin @ Crestwood 96.5-63.5            
Nanticoke @ Northwest Area 83-65 Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 118-32 5/14 AAA          
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area  96-64 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 96-54 5/15 AA          
WVW @ Tunkhannock 76-70 Meyers @  Holy Redeemer  115-21            
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Thursday, May 10 2018 @ 05:29 am EDT; 736 Hits View Printable Version