PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 WVC Softball  
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3                
Hazleton Area Tunkhannock   Lake-Lehman                
Coughlin Berwick   Holy Redeemer                
Crestwood Dallas   Meyers                 
Pittston Area Nanticoke   Wyoming Sem                  
WVW Wyoming Area   GAR                
      Northwest                
      Hanover Area                
      MMI                
                       
                       
Monday, 4/2   Score Wednesday, 4/4   Score Thursday, 4/5     Friday, 4/6   Score
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock  8-5 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 6-5 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 15-1 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer  5-0
WVW @ Pittston Area 17-0 Lake-Lehman @ GAR  16-6 Wyoming Area @  WVW 10-4 GAR @ Meyers  12-2
Coughlin @ Crestwood  5-0 Meyers @ Hanover Area  16-1 Pittston Area @ Crestwood  7-4 Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 1-0
Dallas @ Berwick  7-6 Holy Redeemer @ MMI 17-7 Nanticoke @ Dallas  3-1 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 8-0
Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke  1-0       Berwick @ Tunkhannock 2-1      
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 5-0                  
Wyoming Sem @ Meyers  7-5                  
MMI @ Hanover Area  15-1                  
Northwest Area @ GAR  13-6                  
                       
                       
Monday, 4/9     Thursday, 4/12     Tuesday, 4/17     Thursday, 4/19    
Crestwood @  Hazleton Area 15-0 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area  7-5 WVW @ Hazleton Area  10-1 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area  8-3
WVW @ Coughlin 17-3 Crestwood @ WVW 8-7 Coughlin @ Pittston Area  15-0 WVW @ Nanticoke  10-0
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 5-2 Coughlin @ Berwick 14-0 Dallas @ Crestwood  15-3 Pittston Area @ Berwick  3-2
Tunkhannock @ Dallas 13-4 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 2-1 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area  13-1 Coughlin @ Dallas  11-0
Wyoming Area @ Berwick 10-5 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 4-1 Berwick @ Nanticoke  3-2 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock  11-2
GAR @ MMI  18-1 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 13-1 Northwest Area @ MMI  15-2 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 18-2
Meyers @ Northwest Area 9-5 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman  9-6 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  2-0
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem  5-2 MMI @ Meyers 12-2 Holy Redeemer @ GAR  14-0 Lake-Lehman @ MMI  11-1
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman  3-2 Hanover Area @ GAR  12-2 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area  4-0 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area  4-2
                       
                       
Monday, 4/23     Thursday, 4/26     Monday, 4/30     Thursday, 5/3    
Dallas @ Hazleton Area 11-1 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke  1-0 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 19-0 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  13-2
Tunkhannock @ WVW 11-0 WVW @ Berwick 15-0 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 13-1 WVW @ Crestwood  6-2
Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 6-1 Dallas @ Pittston Area  6-5 WVW @ Dallas 6-4 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area  7-2
Nanticoke @ Coughlin  11-0 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 14-0 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 11-7 Dallas @ Nanticoke 7-5
Berwick @ Crestwood 14-0 Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 12-5 Nanticoke @ Berwick 6-0 Berwick @ Wyoming Area 8-7
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 6-1 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 2-1 MMI @ GAR  6-4
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem  4-2 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 10-4 Meyers @ GAR 15-3 Northwest Area @ Meyers 17-3
GAR @ Northwest Area 4-0 Hanover Area @ Meyers 3-2 Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area 3-2 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer  3-0
Hanover Area @ MMI 10-0 MMI @ Holy Redeemer 18-0 Wyoming Sem @ MMI 7-2 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 7-5
                       
                       
Monday, 5/7     Thursday, 5/10     Monday, 5/14          
Hazleton Area @ WVW 12-2 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 7-1 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 12-2      
Crestwood @  Pittston Area 15-6 Coughlin @ WVW  9-5 Pittston Area @ WVW 1-0      
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 9-2 Nanticoke @ Crestwood 6-1 Crestwood @ Coughlin 12-2      
Berwick @ Dallas 3-2 Wyoming Area @ Dallas  2-1 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 2-1      
Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke  5-0 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 5-4 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 5-0      
Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman  10-0 MMI @ Northwest Area 13-1 Wyoming Sem @ GAR  10-4      
Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 4-2 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers  6-3 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 9-0      
Meyers @ MMI  9-1 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 11-1 MMI @ Lake-Lehman 10-0      
GAR @ Hanover Area 8-1 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem  7-1 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 6-5      
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Sunday, May 20 2018 @ 05:12 pm EDT; 2,806 Hits View Printable Version