PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 WVC Baseball  
Baseball                      
                       
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3                
Coughlin Tunkhannock   MMI                
Hazleton Area Nanticoke   Northwest                 
Pittston Area Wyoming Area   Lake-Lehman                
Crestwood Dallas   Hanover Area                
WVW Berwick   Wyoming Seminary                
      GAR                
      Meyers                 
      Holy Redeemer                
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/3   Score Wednesday, 4/4   Score Thursday, 4/5   Score Friday, 4/6   Score
Hazleton Area @ Coughlin  5-3 Northwest Area @ Meyers  16-1 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area  10-0 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 10-0
Pittston Area @ Crestwood  2-0 Lake-Lehman @ MMI 12-1 WVW @ Pittston Area  7-3 MMI @ Northwest Area  11-2
Nanticoke @ Dallas  8-3 Hanover Area @ GAR  5-1 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 2-1 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 8-5
Berwick @ Tunkhannock  7-5 Holy Redeemer @  Wyoming Sem  7-4 Berwick @ Nanticoke 1-0 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area  7-5
                       
                       
Monday, 4/9     Tuesday, 4/10     Wednesday, 4/11     Thursday, 4/12    
Hazleton Area @ WVW  5-4 MMI @ Wyoming Sem  12-8 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 13-1 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 17-2
Coughlin @ Crestwood 14-1 Holy Redeemer @ GAR  11-0 Crestwood @ WVW 6-1 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 13-10
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 4-1 Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 14-3 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 6-2 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 10-2
Dallas @ Berwick 2-1 Hanover Area @ Meyers 3-2 Berwick @ Wyoming Area 8-1 Meyers @ MMI  11-0
                       
                       
Friday, 4/13     Monday, 4/16     Tuesday, 4/17     Wednesday, 4/18    
WVW @ Coughlin 7-0 Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area  17-4 Crestwood @ Berwick  4-1 Northwest Area @ GAR 9-1
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 8-4 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman  4-1 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin  5-2 Hanover Area @ MMI  11-3
Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke  7-3 Holy Redeemer @ MMI  10-0 Hazleton Area @ Dallas  8-2 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 6-2
Wyoming Area @ Dallas 13-2 GAR @ Meyers  5-4 Nanticoke @ WVW  6-0 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  9-2
            Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock  6-3      
                       
                       
Thursday, 4/19     Friday, 4/20     Monday, 4/23     Tuesday, 4/24    
Dallas @ Crestwood 8-2 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 2-1 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 5-3 GAR @ Hanover Area 17-7
Berwick @ WVW  2-0 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 14-2 Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 7-4 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer  8-7
Coughlin @ Nanticoke  8-4 MMI @ GAR  11-9 Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 6-5 MMI @ Lake-Lehman 12-0
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area  3-1 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers  11-10 Berwick @ Coughlin 8-0 Meyers @ Northwest Area 7-4
Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area  15-9       WVW @ Dallas 14-4      
                       
                       
Wednesday, 4/25     Thursday, 4/26     Friday, 4/27     Monday, 4/30    
Tunkhannock @ WVW  13-1 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 8-0 Berwick @ Hazleton Area  7-1 Meyers @ Hanover Area 11-3
Dallas @ Coughlin  13-0 Lake-Lehman @ GAR  7-6 Nanticoke @ Crestwood  10-0 Wyoming Sem @ MMI  15-7
Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke  9-2 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer  7-6 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 7-0 GAR @ Holy Redeemer  12-3
Pittston Area @ Berwick  4-1 Northwest Area @ MMI  12-2 WVW @ Wyoming Area  2-1 Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area 10-7
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 3-0       Dallas @ Pittston Area 10-2      
                       
                       
Tuesday, 5/1     Wednesday, 5/2     Thursday, 5/3     Monday, 5/7    
Pittston Area @ WVW  13-11 Wyoming Sem @ GAR  16-4 Crestwood @ Pittston Area 23-8 WVW @ Crestwood 2-1
Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 12-2 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 4-2 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 7-6 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 7-1
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 9-3 MMI @ Meyers 12-1 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 2-0 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 6-1
Nanticoke @ Berwick 7-6 Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 10-3 Dallas @ Nanticoke 10-1 Wyoming Area @ Berwick 9-0
                       
                       
                       
Tuesday, 5/8     Wednesday, 5/9     Thursday, 5/10     Friday, 5/11    
GAR @ Northwest Area 7-3 WVW @ Hazleton Area 8-6 GAR @ MMI 14-3 Coughlin @ WVW  14-0
MMI @ Hanover Area 13-3 Crestwood @ Coughlin 6-1 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman  9-0 Dallas @ Wyoming Area  4-3
Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 5-1 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 8-1 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem  10-0 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area  8-6
Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 4-2 Berwick @ Dallas 1-0 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 13-3 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 13-0
                       
                       
Monday, 5/14                      
MMI @ Holy Redeemer 8-2                   
Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 9-0                  
Meyers @ GAR  18-1                  
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 10-1                  
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
       
Last Updated Saturday, May 19 2018 @ 02:39 am EDT; 3,213 Hits View Printable Version