PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2018 Lackawanna Baseball  
Baseball                      
                       
                       
Monday, 4/2   Score Thursday, 4/5   Score Monday, 4/9   Score Thursday, 4/12   Score
Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep  13-2 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack  3-1 Scranton @ Scranton Prep 9-4 Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley 3-0
Abington Heights @ West Scranton  10-0 North Pocono @ Valley View  3-0 Honesdale @ North Pocono  3-2 West Scranton @ Honesdale  5-0
Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail  10-0 Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna  7-4 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights 3-0 Abington Heights @ Valley View  9-3
Lakeland @  Western Wayne  17-4 Holy Cross @ Lakeland  10-0 Western Wayne @ Mid Valley 7-1 North Pocono @ Scranton 2-0
Mid Valley @ Holy Cross  15-3 Mt. View @ Elk Lake  7-6 Old Forge @ Riverside 7-2 Dunmore @ Mid Valley 2-0
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge  3-1 Riverside @ Western Wayne  9-6 Forest City @ Montrose  4-3 Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 11-10
Elk Lake @  Forest City  14-0 Dunmore @ Old Forge  4-3 Carbondale @ Holy Cross 8-5 Elk Lake @ Montrose  13-6
Carbondale @ Old Forge  12-4 Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail 7-1 Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge  7-6 Carbondale @ Riverside 4-3
Riverside @ Dunmore  6-5 Mid Valley @  Carbondale  10-1 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail 16-0 Lakeland @ Old Forge 10-1
            Lakeland @ Dunmore 11-2 Susquehanna @ Forest City  12-9
                  Holy Cross @ Western Wayne 9-5
                       
                       
Monday, 4/16     Thursday, 4/19     Saturday, 4/21     Monday, 4/23    
West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 12-2 Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 5-4 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 4-1 Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 11-1
North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 7-3 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 13-3 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 5-4 Valley View @ West Scranton  9-1
Scranton Prep @ Valley View  6-3 Valley View @ Scranton Prep  1-0 Scranton Prep @ Valley View  4-2 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 15-4
Abington Heights @ Scranton  4-3 Honesdale @  Scranton   16-4 Honesdale @ Abington Heights 4-3 Old Forge @ Western Wayne 8-4
Lakeland @ Carbondale  11-5 Riverside @ Lakeland  10-7       Lakeland @ Mid Valley 6-5
Susquehanna @ Elk Lake  12-2 Montrose @ Susquehanna  15-0       Susquehanna @ Mt. View 17-0
Old Forge @ Holy Cross  6-1 Dunmore @ Holy Cross  3-2       Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 13-8
Forest City @ Blue Ridge  12-10 Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge 3-0       Dunmore @ Carbondale 10-1
Western Wayne @ Dunmore  15-6 Mt. View @ Forest City  7-3       Blue Ridge @ Montrose 1-0
Mt. View @ Montrose  7-2 Mid Valley @ Old Forge  6-5       Holy Cross @ Riverside 2-1
Mid Valley @ Riverside  1-0 Carbondale @ Western Wayne  9-0            
                       
                       
Thursday, 4/26     Monday, 4/30     Thursday, 5/3     Saturday, 5/5    
Valley View @ Scranton    9-0 Scranton @ West Scranton 8-3 West Scranton @ Scranton  4-3 Scranton @ West Scranton 3-2
Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 7-0 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 6-2 North Pocono @ Abington Heights  11-0 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 4-1
West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 11-3 Honesdale @ Scranton Prep 4-3 Scranton Prep @ Honesdale 10-9 Honesdale @ Scranton Prep 11-1
Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights 6-1 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 2-1 Delaware Valley @ Valley View  3-0 Valley View @ Wallenpaupack 4-3
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 4-1 Lakeland @ Holy Cross 7-3 Mid Valley @ Western Wayne 12-1      
Dunmore @ Riverside 10-3 Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge 10-5 Montrose @ Forest City 3-0      
Western Wayne @ Lakeland  5-2 Carbondale @ Mid Valley 7-1 Riverside @  Old Forge 13-0      
Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 3-2 Elk Lake @ Mt. View 12-0 Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 8-6      
Blue Ridge @ Mt. View 7-3 Western Wayne @ Riverside 4-3 Holy Cross @ Carbondale  6-1      
Forest City @ Elk Lake 9-2 Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City 3-2 Dunmore @ Lakeland  5-2      
Old Forge @ Carbondale 11-1 Old Forge @ Dunmore 6-5 Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna 7-0      
                       
                       
Monday, 5/7     Thursday, 5/10     Saturday, 5/12     Monday, 5/14    
Delaware Valley @ Scranton 5-4 Scranton @ Delaware Valley 6-2 Delaware Valley @ Scranton  6-3 Susquehanna @ Montrose 11-0
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights 2-1 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack  7-1 Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights 7-3 Lakeland @ Riverside 4-3
Valley View @ Honesdale 3-2 Honesdale @ Valley View  6-5 Valley View @ Honesdale 11-0 Holy Cross @ Dunmore 5-4
North Pocono @ West Scranton 5-1 West Scranton @ Scranton Prep  5-4 Scranton Prep @ North Pocono 7-0 Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail 5-0
Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail 9-4 Carbondale @ Lakeland 10-5       Old Forge @ Mid Valley 4-3
Mid Valley @ Dunmore 5-1 Elk Lake @ Susquehanna 11-3       Forest City @ Mt. View 4-2
Montrose @ Elk Lake 13-4 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 6-0       Western Wayne @ Carbondale 2-0
Riverside @ Carbondale  4-3 Dunmore @ Western Wayne  15-11            
Old Forge @ Lakeland  8-3 Riverside @ Mid Valley  9-1            
Forest City @ Susquehanna  14-2 Holy Cross @ Old Forge 8-7            
Western Wayne @ Holy Cross  7-6 Montrose @ Mt. View 20-9            
                       
                       
Wednesday, 5/16                      
Western Wayne @ Old Forge 16-3                  
Mid Valley @ Lakeland 4-3                  
Mt. View @ Susquehanna 15-5                  
Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail  5-4                  
Carbondale @ Dunmore  9-7                  
Montrose @ Blue Ridge 7-6                  
Riverside @ Holy Cross 9-1                  
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Sunday, May 20 2018 @ 02:51 pm EDT; 2,597 Hits View Printable Version