PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017-18 Lackawanna Girls Basketball  
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3 Division 4              
Scranton Delaware Valley   Carbondale Blue Ridge   Division 1 & 2 Division 3 & 4        
West Scranton Wallenpaupack   Dunmore Elk Lake   Play within Division twice Play within Division twice        
Scranton Prep Western Wayne   Holy Cross Forest City   Play other Division once Play other Division twice        
Abington Heights Honesdale   Lakeland Montrose   13 games total 12 League games total        
Valley View North Pocono   Mid Valley Mt. View   All games count for Crossovers don't count in        
      Old Forge Susquehanna    division record League Record - italics         
      Riverside Lackawanna Trail                 
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/2   Score Thursday, 1/4   Score Friday, 1/5   Score Monday, 1/8   Score
Valley View @ Abington Heights 48-27 Carbondale @ Mid Valley  31-12 West Scranton @ Scranton Prep  54-38 Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights 43-37
Scranton Prep @ Scranton 54-46 Dunmore @ Old Forge  56-35 Scranton @ Valley View  41-32 Scranton @ West Scranton 56-51
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 50-33 Riverside @ Holy Cross  67-47 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono  48-37 Nroth Pocono @ Honesdale  62-42
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 65-57 Mt. View @ Elk Lake  37-22 Honesdale @ Western Wayne  50-43 Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne  47-16
Western Wayne @ West Scranton 45-32 Blue Ridge @ Montrose  55-25 Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 36-24 Valley View @ Wallenpaupack  47-27
      Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City  39-31       Mid Valley @ Holy Cross 51-48
      Lakeland @ Susquehanna 56-46       Carbondale @ Dunmore  61-23
                  Riverside @ Lakeland 69-34
                  Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 56-47
                  Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge 60-31
                  Susquehanna @ Montrose 43-39
                  Forest City @ Old Forge  53-26
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/11     Monday, 1/15     Thursday, 1/18     Monday, 1/22    
Abington Heights @ West Scranton 44-36 West Scranton @ Valley View 53-44 Scranton @ Abington Heights 39-32 Abington Heights @ Valley View 42-38
Valley View @ Scranton Prep 42-33 Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 55-34 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 61-39 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 50-38
Western Wayne @ North Pocono 35-31 Abington Heights @ Honesdale  51-32 North Pocono @ West Scranton 63-42 Scranton @ North Pocono 56-45
Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 45-24 Delaware Valley @ Scranton 55-30 Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack 42-31 Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep 56-12
Honesdale @ Scranton    45-38 North Pocono @ Scranton Prep 42-31 Valley View @ Western Wayne 6131 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 51-28
Riverside @ Mid Valley 30-25 Holy Cross @ Dunmore 56-48 Lakeland @ Mid Valley 60-41 Dunmore @ Mid Valley 47-43
Old Forge @ Carbondale 40-21 Old Forge @ Riverside 47-36 Holy Cross @ Old Forge 55-48 Riverside @ Carbondale 50-37
Lakeland @ Holy Cross 76-42 Carbondale @ Lakeland 50-32 Dunmore @ Riverside 57-54 Lakeland @ Old Forge 59-36
Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna 66-18 Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 52-20 Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna 55-31 Elk Lake @ Forest City 50-41
Montrose @ Elk Lake 29-26 Forest City @ Montrose 50-29 Montrose @ Mt. View 20-14 Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail 36-30
Mt. View @ Forest City 58-26 Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail 40-39 Forest City @ Blue Ridge 40-13 Susquehanna @ Mt. View 65-44
Dunmore @ Lackawanna Trail 74-34 Mid Valley @ Mt. View  52-35 Elk Lake @ Carbondale  61-38 Blue Ridge @ Holy Cross 62-11
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/25     Thursday, 1/26     Monday, 1/29     Wednesday, 1/31    
Mid Valley @ Old Forge 45-31 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 60-39 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 58-51 Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 52-47
Carbondale @ Holy Cross 78-39 Valley View @ Scranton 54-38 North Pocono @ Western Wayne 49-22 Dunmore @ Carbondale 70-27
Lakeland @ Dunmore 67-32 Honesdale @ North Pocono 51-35 Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 61-45 Lakeland @ Riverside 69-34
Susquehanna @ Forest City 52-40 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 41-20 West Scranton @ Honesdale 62-54 Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail 40-36
Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 57-45 Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights 55-35 Delaware Valley @ Valley View 49-18 Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 43-27
Blue Ridge @ Mt. View 63-23       Mid Valley @ Carbondale 54-26 Montrose @ Susquehanna 56-40
Riverside @ Montrose 44-25        Old Forge @ Dunmore 62-33 Old Forge @ Forest City 52-45
            Holy Cross @ Riverside 44-42      
            Elk Lake @ Mt. View 50-25      
            Montrose @ Blue Ridge 56-12      
            Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail 38-37      
            Susquehanna @ Lakeland 53-37      
                       
                       
Thursday, 2/1     Friday, 2/2     Monday, 2/5     Thursday, 2/8    
West Scranton @ Scranton    49-41 Mid Valley @ Riverside 46-34 Scranton @ Scranton Prep 56-51 West Scranton @ Abington Heights 51-50
Scranton Prep @ Valley View 45-36 Carbondale @ Old Forge 46-45 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley  54-23 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 41-25
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 46-27 Holy Cross @ Lakeland 71-17 Western Wayne @ Abington Heights  53-12 Honesdale @ Valley View 41-26
Western Wayne @ Honesdale 71-31 Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge 58-25 Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton  43-39 Scranton @ Western Wayne  52-37
Abington Heights @ North Pocono 35-30 Elk Lake @ Montrose 47-24 Valley View @ North Pocono  44-25 Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep  55-17
      Forest City @ Mt. View 40-38 Dunmore @ Holy Cross  44-22 Mid Valley @ Lakeland  54-33
       Lackawanna Trail @ Dunmore 76-30 Riverside @ Old Forge 60-52 Old Forge @ Holy Cross 69-55
            Lakeland @ Carbondale  57-34 Riverside @ Dunmore  53-37
            Elk Lake @ Susquehanna 64-21 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail 65-24
            Montrose @ Forest City  37-23 Mt. View @ Montrose 37-31
            Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge  38-21 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 31-23
            Mt. View @ Mid Valley 48-37 Carbondale @ Elk Lake 60-44
                       
                       
Monday, 2/12     Wednesday, 2/14     Saturday, 2/17          
Abington Heights @ Scranton    43-38 Old Forge @ Mid Valley 45-41            
Valley View @ West Scranton 41-37 Holy Cross @ Carbondale  56-27 Div. 2 Championship          
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 42-28 Dunmore @ Lakeland 68-27            
Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack 49-30 Forest City @ Susquehanna 62-26 Holy Cross vs.  Dunmore 41-37      
Scranton Prep @ Honesdale 70-39 Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail  64-39            
Mid Valley @ Dunmore 62-25 Mt. View @ Blue Ridge  54-22            
Carbondale @ Riverside 63-26 Montrose @ Riverside 55-45            
Old Forge @ Lakeland 67-49                  
Forest City @ Elk Lake 45-41                  
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 49-29                  
Mt. View @ Susquehanna 39-34                  
Holy Cross @ Blue Ridge 67-32                  
                       
                       
                       
                       
                 
Last Updated Saturday, February 17 2018 @ 07:17 pm EST; 2,878 Hits View Printable Version