PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017-18 Lackawanna Boys Basketball  
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3 Division 4              
Scranton Delaware Valley   Carbondale Blue Ridge   Division 1 & 2 Division 3 & 4        
West Scranton Wallenpaupack   Dunmore Elk Lake   Play within Division twice Play within Division twice        
Scranton Prep Western Wayne   Holy Cross Forest City   Play other Division once Play one team in other         
Abington Heights Honesdale   Lakeland Montrose   13 games total division twice        
Valley View North Pocono   Mid Valley Mt. View   All games count for division Crossovers don't count for        
      Old Forge Susquehanna    record division record (italics)         
      Riverside Lackawanna Trail                 
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/3   Score Friday, 1/5   Score Saturday, 1/6   Score Tuesday, 1/9   Score
Abington Heights @ Valley View  56-38 Mid Valley @ Carbondale  48-32 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 62-40 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 51-45
Scranton @ Scranton Prep 55-51 Old Forge @ Dunmore  56-39 Valley View @ Scranton 76-63 West Scranton @ Scranton  46-45
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 57-32 Holy Cross @ Riverside 61-58 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 52-27 Honesdale @ North Pocono 51-48
Wallenpaupack @  Honesdale 51-43 Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail  81-54 Western Wayne @ Honesdale 59-17 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 54-40
West Scranton @ Western Wayne 48-45 Elk Lake @ Mt. View  57-49 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights 61-38 Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 62-60
      Montrose @ Blue Ridge  56-32       Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 41-38
      Susquehanna @ Lakeland  46-45       Dunmore @ Carbondale 56-50
                  Lakeland @ Riverside 61-49
                  Montrose @ Susquehanna 54-32
                   Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 48-36
                  Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 64-46
                  Old Forge @ Forest City 84-43
                       
                       
Friday, 1/12     Tuesday, 1/16     Friday, 1/19     Tuesday, 1/23    
West Scranton @ Abington Heights 67-47 West Scranton @ Valley View  64-47 Abington Heights @ Scranton 68-56 Valley View @ Abington Heights 57-38
Scranton Prep @ Valley View 54-43 Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack 56-45 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 46-42 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 47-37
North Pocono @ Western Wayne 58-52 Honesdale @ Abington Heights  59-33 West Scranton @ North Pocono 46-45 North Pocono @ Scranton 71-49
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 44-39 Scranton @ Delaware Valley  62-51 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep 63-53 Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep 85-59
Scranton @ Honesdale 58-52 Scranton Prep @ North Pocono  73-37 Western Wayne @ Valley View 62-38 Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 52-49
Mid Valley @ Riverside 43-40 Dunmore @ Holy Cross 55-39 Mid Valley @ Lakeland 50-40 Mid Valley @ Dunmore 45-40
Carbondale @ Old Forge 50-48 Riverside @ Old Forge  57-52 Old Forge @ Holy Cross 62-31 Carbondale @ Riverside 63-45
Holy Cross @ Lakeland 56-35 Carbondale @ Lakeland  62-53 Riverside @ Dunmore 59-48 Lakeland @ Old Forge 62-58
Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge 42-38 Elk Lake @ Susquehanna  64-43 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail  50-48 Forest City @ Elk Lake 66-50
Elk Lake @ Montrose 59-40 Montrose @ Forest City  50-41 Mt. View @ Montrose 59-51 Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose 67-52
Forest City @ Mt. View 49-46 Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge  69-54 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 62-53 Susquehanna @ Mt. View 52-37
Lackawanna Trail @ Dunmore 61-40 Mt. View @ Mid Valley  59-24       Holy Cross @ Blue Ridge 73-39
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/25     Friday, 1/26     Tuesday, 1/30     Thursday, 2/1    
Old Forge @ Mid Valley 43-31 West Scranton @ Scranton Prep 81-54 Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights 67-47 Mid Valley @ Holy Cross 45-37
Holy Cross @ Carbondale 67-55 Scranton @ Valley View 69-51 Western Wayne @ North Pocono 53-42 Carbondale @ Dunmore 57-54
Dunmore @ Lakeland 53-49 North Pocono @ Honesdale 69-58 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton 60-45 Riverside @ Lakeland 63-37
Forest City @ Susquehanna 71-33 Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne 51-48 Honesdale @ West Scranton 53-45 Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail 62-39
Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail 57-47 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack  56-23 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 58-50 Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge 68-61
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge 45-44       Carbondale @ Mid Valley 59-45 Susquehanna @ Montrose 54-43
Montrose @ Riverside 60-45 Saturday, 1/28      Dunmore @ Old Forge 57-33 Forest City @ Old Forge 60-56
      Div IV 1st Half Champ     Riverside @ Holy Cross 58-47      
      Montrose vs.  Susquehanna 48-39 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 67-58      
            Blue Ridge @ Montrose 61-45      
      Div. III 1st Half Champ     Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City 49-37      
      Mid Valley vs.  Holy Cross 53-44 Lakeland @ Susquehanna 47-33      
                       
                       
Friday, 2/2     Saturday, 2/3     Tuesday, 2/6     Friday, 2/9    
Scranton @ West Scranton  67-60 Riverside @ Mid Valley 55-49 Scranton Prep @ Scranton  63-56 Abington Heights @ West Scranton 52-30
Valley View @ Scranton Prep 54-53 Old Forge @ Carbondale 60-51 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 47-34 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 59-50
Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley 51-48 Lakeland @ Holy Cross 66-44 Abington Heights @ Western Wayne 58-26 Valley View @ Honesdale 48-46
Honesdale @ Western Wayne 54-48 Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna 60-40 West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 58-53 Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley 74-38
North Pocono @ Abington Heights 72-35 Montrose @ Elk Lake 60-57 North Pocono @ Valley View 54-48 Western Wayne @ Scranton 65-39
      Mt. View @ Forest City 50-47 Holy Cross @ Dunmore 62-47 Lakeland @ Mid Valley 49-31
       Dunmore @ Lackawanna Trail 75-37 Old Forge @ Rverside 48-43 Holy Cross @ Old Forge 51-20
            Lakeland @ Carbondale 50-43 Dunmore @ Riverside 57-43
            Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 56-38 Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna 58-45
            Forest City @ Montrose 61-45 Montrose @ Mt. View 41-36
            Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail 59-49 Forest City @ Blue Ridge 51-47
            Mid Valley @ Mt. View 59-31 Elk Lake @ Carbondale 66-49
                       
                       
Tuesday, 2/13     Thursday, 2/15                
Scranton @ Abington Heights 65-45 Mid Valley @ Old Forge 51-44            
Valley View @  West Scranton 51-49 Carbondale @ Holy Cross 61-45            
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 64-41 Lakeland @ Dunmore 56-42            
Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne 41-38 Susquehanna @ Forest City 64-60            
Honesdale @ Scranton Prep 67-49 Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 77-44            
Dunmore @ Mid Valley 41-28 Blue Ridge @ Mt View 55-46            
Riverside @ Carbondale 50-48 Riverside @ Montrose 67-37            
Old Forge @ Lakeland 65-44                  
Elk Lake @ Forest Ctiy 44-43                  
Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail 63-29                  
Mt. View @ Susquehanna 57-52                  
Blue Ridge @ Holy Cross 66-39                  


Last Updated Thursday, February 15 2018 @ 10:42 pm EST; 3,796 Hits View Printable Version