PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017-18 WVC Girls Swimming  
GIRLS SWIMMING                      
                       
Tuesday, 12/12   Score Wednesday, 12/13   Score Tuesday, 12/19   Score Wednesday, 12/20   Score
Wyoming Sem @ Berwick  112-53 WVW @ Coughlin 97-77 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 71-23 Coughlin @ Dallas 96-56
Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 131-47 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 149-31 Nanticoke @ Berwick 86-80 Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 111-48
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area 135-29 Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 90-78 Meyers @ Hazleton Area 126-44      
             Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 134-34      
                       
                       
Thursday, 12/21     Friday, 12/22     Wednesday, 1/3     Thursday, 1/4    
Pittston Area @ Meyers 100-70 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin  111-58 Pittston Area @ Wyoming Sem 73-21 Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin 87-66
Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area 105-65 Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 97-65 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 106-59 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 117-64
Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 126-55       Meyers @ WVW 99-83 Wyoming Area @ Dallas 98-40
WVW @ Wyoming Area 129-35                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/9     Wednesday, 1/10     Thursday, 1/11     Friday, 1/12    
Berwick @ Pittston Area 106-64 Coughlin @ Nanticoke 106-56 WVW @ Berwick 84-78 Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area  113-56
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer  104-79 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 115-44 Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer  116-64 Meyers @ Tunkhannock  101-69
WVW @ Wyoming Sem 69-24             Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 96-54
Dallas @  Meyers 99-77             Dallas @ Wyoming Sem 51-43
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/16     Wednesday, 1/17     Thursday, 1/18     Friday, 1/19    
Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock  110-58 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area  114-56 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 62-24 WVW @ Hazleton Area 109-74
Berwick @ Dallas  137-46 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area  113-42 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 91-77 Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 85-85
Holy Redeemer @ WVW  119-64       Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 107-79 Meyers @ Coughlin 105-70
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 112-50                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/23     Wednesday, 1/24     Thursday, 1/25     Friday, 1/26    
Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin  109-59 Pittston Area @ WVW 103-77 Coughlin @ Berwick  98-56 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 97-53
Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 117-66 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 123-29 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 109-61 Dallas @ Pittston Area 125-45
Hazleton Area @ Dallas 116-67 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman 86-68       Nanticoke @ WVW  104-73
                  Meyers @ Wyoming Area 134-37
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/30     Wednesday, 1/31     Tuesday, 2/6     Wednesday, 2/7    
Coughlin @ Holy Redeemer  115-61 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 91-76 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 67-25 Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area  101-65
Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 69-18 WVW @ Dallas 144-40 Wyoming Area @ Berwick 102-31 Nanticoke @ Dallas 107-58
Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman  116-48 Meyers @ Nanticoke 85-85       Tunkhannock @ WVW   95-83
                  Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 76-37
                       
Tuesday, 2/13     Wednesday, 2/14                
Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 122-48 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 113-61            
Berwick @ Meyers 89-80 WVW @ Lake-Lehman 103-72            
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 120-37 Dallas @ Tunkhannock  140-43            
                       
                       
                       
  Saturday, 2/24                    
  District Diving                    
                       
  Friday, 3/2 & Saturday, 3/3                  
  District Swimming                    
                       
  Wednesday-Saturday, 3/14-17                  
  State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University                  
                       


Last Updated Thursday, February 22 2018 @ 07:04 am EST; 1,270 Hits View Printable Version