PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017-18 WVC Boys Swimming  
BOYS SWIMMING                      
                       
Tuesday, 12/12   Score Wednesday, 12/13   Score Tuesday, 12/19   Score Wednesday, 12/20   Score
Wyoming Sem @ Berwick  111-49 Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 110-51 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 55-39 Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 125-12
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area 122-32 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 130-10 Nanticoke @ Berwick 79-70      
                       
                       
Thursday, 12/21     Friday, 12/22     Wednesday, 1/3     Thursday, 1/4    
WVW @ Wyoming Area 95-26 Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 91-10 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 112-57 Wyoming Area @ Dallas 87-30
Wyoming Sem @ Hazleton Area  97-67             Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 113-50
Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 116-52                  
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/9     Wednesday, 1/10     Thursday, 1/11     Friday, 1/12    
WVW @ Wyoming Sem 52-42 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 138-17 WVW @ Berwick 103-51 Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area  109-55
Hazleton Area @ Holy Redeemer  87-81             Dallas @ Wyoming Sem 63-30
                  Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 53-12
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/16     Thursday, 1/18     Friday, 1/19     Tuesday, 1/23    
Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock  99-84 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 56-8 WVW @ Hazleton Area 101-73 Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 112-71
Berwick @ Dallas  133-33 Tunkhannock @ Berwick 118-48       Hazleton Area @ Dallas 107-62
Holy Redeemer @ WVW  93-81 Holy Redeemer @ Dallas 107-63            
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/24     Thursday, 1/25     Friday, 1/26     Tuesday, 1/30    
Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 92-18 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 107-62 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 104-10 Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 71-12
Berwick @ Lake-Lehman  101-12       Nanticoke @ WVW  72-67 Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman 112-12
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/31     Tuesday, 2/6     Wednesday, 2/7     Tuesday, 2/13    
WVW @ Dallas 118-49 Wyoming Area @ Berwick 89.5-38.5 Nanticoke @ Dallas  104-47 Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 101-51
            Tunkhannock @ WVW    116-67 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 103-29
                       
                       
Wednesday, 2/14                      
WVW @ Lake-Lehman  103-9                  
Dallas @ Tunkhannock  92-91                  
                       
                       
  Saturday, 2/24                    
  District Diving                    
                       
  Friday, 3/2 & Saturday, 3/3                  
  District Swimming                    
                       
  Wednesday-Saturday, 3/14-17                  
  State Swimming & Diving Championships @ Bucknell University                  


Last Updated Thursday, February 22 2018 @ 07:03 am EST; 966 Hits View Printable Version