PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017-18 WVC Girls Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2   Division 3                
Pittston Area  Nanticoke    Hanover Area                
Crestwood  Wyoming Area   Meyers                
WVW Tunkhannock   Wyoming Seminary                
Hazleton Area Holy Redeemer   Northwest Area                
Coughlin Lake-Lehman   GAR                
Dallas Berwick   MMI                
                       
                       
                       
                       
Thursday, 12/21   Score Tuesday, 1/2   Score Thursday, 1/4   Score Monday, 1/8   Score
Hazleton Area  Coughlin 72-38 Crestwood @ Dallas 51-42 Pittston Area @ Dallas  44-42 Crestwood @ WVW  52-36
Dallas @ WVW 68-66 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 52-19 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood  60-57 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  35-33
Crestwood @ Pittston Area 39-35 WVW @ Hazleton Area 60-59 Coughlin @ WVW 52-16 Dallas @ Coughlin  57-24
Northwest Area @ Wyoming Area 61-40 Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 65-49 Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 52-40 Nanticoke @ GAR  71-24
Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 68-30 Wyoming Area @ Meyers 54-52 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 62-26 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area  66-39
MMI @ Tunkhannock  51-23 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 59-43 Hanover Area @ Tunkhannock  51-48 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area  54-17
Hanover Area @ Berwick 55-46 Tunkhannock @ GAR 60-38 Northwest Area @ Nanticoke 58-43 Wyoming Area @ MMI  62-22
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 64-34 Holy Redeemer @ MMI 65-15 MMI @ Berwick  54-12 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem  54-28
GAR @ Holy Redeemer 66-27 Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area 57-24 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 61-23 Berwick @ Meyers  53-34
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/10     Thursday, 1/11     Friday, 1/12     Monday, 1/15    
MMI @ Lake-Lehman 64-12 WVW @ Pittston Area 61-49 Tunkhannock @ Meyers  46-28 Wyoming Area @ Crestwood 64-57
GAR @ Berwick 67-20 Coughlin @ Crestwood 47-19 Wyoming Area @ GAR 67-30 Berwick @ Pittston Area 40-30
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area 54-43 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 55-42 Berwick @ Northwest Area 56-36 Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area 57-47
Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock 52-43       Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 43-40 Tunkhannock @ Dallas  37-25
Meyers @ Nanticoke 54-29       Nanticoke @ MMI 66-13 Nanticoke @ Coughlin 68-14
Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 72-36       Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area  57-32 Lake-Lehman @ WVW 50-35
                   Hanover Area @ GAR 61-27
                     Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area  43-33
                  Meyers @ MMI 58-20
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/18     Monday, 1/22     Thursday, 1/25     Monday, 1/29    
Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 43-26 Nanticoke @ Hazleton Area 53-32 WVW @ Holy Redeemer 66-47 Meyers @ GAR 46-27
Crestwood @ Lake-Lehman 47-40 Berwick @ WVW 53-46 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 49-14 Nanticoke @ WVW 56-46
Dallas @ Holy Redeemer 58-29 Lake-Lehman @ Pittston Area 52-48 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 46-25 Lake-Lehman @ Hazleton Area 58-49
WVW @ Wyoming Area 55-49 Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin 78-31 Crestwood @ Nanticoke 60-57 Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 57-43
Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 57-41 Wyoming Area @ Dallas 60-43 Hazleton Area @ Berwick 65-24 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 41-24
Coughlin @ Berwick 71-8 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 65-34 Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 60-21 Berwick @ Dallas 41-38
Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 38-29 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 46-15 Meyers @ Northwest Area 63-33 Northwest Area @ MMI 64-17
MMI @ GAR 56-30 Hanover Area @ Meyers 43-28 MMI @ Hanover Area 53-18 Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood 59-50
Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 50-41 GAR @ Northwest Area 78-49 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 68-35 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 55-39
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/31     Thursday, 2/1     Friday, 2/2     Monday, 2/5    
Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman  56-21 GAR @ Hanover Area 66-38 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 50-22 Dallas @ Crestwood 49-33
Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area  67-59 Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem 54-42 WVW @ Dallas 48-30 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 71-29
Crestwood @ Berwick 50-46 MMI @  Meyers  63-11 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 47-42 Hazleton Area @ WVW  65-47
Dallas @ Nanticoke 56-41       Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 51-46 Berwick @ Nanticoke  45-38
WVW @ Tunkhannock 48-33       Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 58-42 Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 49-39
Pittston Area @ Holy Redeemer  51-48       Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 52-40 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman  66-46
                  Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 38-34
                   GAR @ MMI 63-43
                  Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 33-31
                       
                       
Thursday, 2/8     Monday, 2/12     Wednesday, 2/14     Saturday, 2/17    
Dallas @ Pittston Area  43-35 WVW @ Crestwood 51-28 Pittston Area @ WVW 47-42       
Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 56-47 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 58-45 Crestwood @ Coughlin 54-30 Div. 2 Championship    
WVW @ Coughlin 58-24 Coughlin @ Dallas 64-26 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 57-40      
Northwest Area @ GAR  64-34 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 48-35 GAR @ Meyers 66-24 Nanticoke vs.  Holy Redeemer 52-41
Wyoming Area @ Berwick  68-20 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 61-35 Tunkhannock @ Berwick  53-26      
Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 52-27 Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 67-47 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 59-53      
Wyoming Sem @ MMI 44-5 Northwest Area @ Meyers 41-39 MMI @ Northwest Area 54-11      
Meyers @ Hanover Area 50-40 Hanover Area @ MMI 61-23 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 56-50      
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke  62-49 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 51-33 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 45-35      


Last Updated Saturday, February 17 2018 @ 07:21 pm EST; 5,051 Hits View Printable Version