PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017-18 WVC Boys Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2   Division 3                
Pittston Area Nanticoke    Holy Redeemer                
Crestwood  Wyoming Area   Hanover Area                
WVW GAR   Wyoming Seminary                
Hazleton Area Meyers   Northwest Area                
Coughlin Berwick   MMI                
Dallas Tunkhannock   Lake-Lehman                
                       
                       
                       
                       
Friday, 12/22   Score Wednesday, 1/3   Score Friday, 1/5   Score Tuesday, 1/9   Score
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area (12/27)   Dallas @ Crestwood    Dallas @ Pittston Area   WVW @ Crestwood  
WVW @ Dallas   Coughlin @ Pittston Area   Crestwood @ Hazleton Area   Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area  
Crestwood @ Pittston Area   Hazleton Area @ WVW   WVW @ Coughlin   Coughlin @ Dallas  
Wyoming Area @ Northwest Area (12/21)   Wyoming Sem @ Berwick    Meyers @ Holy Redeemer    Lake-Lehman @ Berwick  
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem   Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock   Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem   Hanover Area @ Meyers @ Coughlin   
Berwick @ Hanover Area (12/21)   Northwest Area @ Meyers   Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area   Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke   
Tunkhannock @ MMI (12/21)   Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area   Nanticoke @ Northwest Area   Northwest Area @ GAR  
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman (12/21)   Hanover Area @ Nanticoke   Berwick @ MMI   MMI @ Wyoming Area  
GAR @ Holy Redeemer   MMI @ GAR   GAR @ Lake-Lehman (1/8)   Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock  
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/11     Friday, 1/12     Saturday, 1/13     Tuesday, 1/16    
Meyers @ MMI     Pittston Area @ WVW   Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area   MMI @ Holy Redeemer   
Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area      Crestwood @ Coughlin    Hanover Area @ GAR   WVW @ Meyers @ Coughlin  
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman   Hazleton Area @ Dallas    Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman   Crestwood @ Wyoming Area  
GAR @ Wyoming Sem         Northwest Area @ Berwick (1/12)   Pittston Area @  Berwick  
Berwick @ Holy Redeemer         Wyoming Sem @ Meyers   Coughlin @ Nanticoke   
Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area         MMI @ Nanticoke   Dallas @ Tunkhannock   
                  Hazleton Area @ GAR  
                  Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem  
                  Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area   
                       
                       
Friday, 1/19     Tuesday, 1/23     Friday, 1/26     Tuesday, 1/30    
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area      Dallas @ Wyoming Area   GAR @ WVW   Dallas @ Berwick  
Meyers @ Crestwood   Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke    Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem   Coughlin @ Tunkhannock  
GAR @ Dallas    Coughlin @ GAR   Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area   Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer  
Berwick @ Coughlin   Crestwood @ Tunkhannock   Berwick @ Hazleton Area   Pittston Area @  Wyoming Area  
Wyoming Area @ WVW   Pittston Area @ Meyers @ Coughlin   Nanticoke @ Crestwood   Crestwood @ GAR  
Nanticoke @ Pittston Area   WVW @ Berwick   Wyoming Area @ Coughlin   Nanticoke @ WVW  
Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer   Wyoming Sem @ MMI   Meyers @ Dallas   MMI @ Northwest Area  
Lake-Lehman @ MMI   Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area   Hanover Area @ MMI   Hazleton Area @ Meyers @ Coughlin  
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area   Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman   Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area   Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem  
                       
                       
Thursday, 2/1     Friday, 2/2     Saturday, 2/4     Tuesday, 2/6    
GAR @ Pittston Area   Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman (2/1)   Hazleton Area @ Coughlin   Crestwood @ Dallas  
Meyers @ Coughlin   Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area   Dallas @ WVW   Pittston Area @ Coughlin  
Berwick @ Crestwood   Holy Redeemer @ MMI (2/1)   Pittston Area @ Crestwood   WVW @ Hazleton Area  
Nanticoke @ Dallas         Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock   Nanticoke @ Berwick  
Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area         Meyers @ Nanticoke   Tunkhannock @ GAR  
Tunkhannock @ WVW         GAR @ Berwick   Meyers @ Wyoming Area  
                  Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem  
                  MMI @ Lake-Lehman  
                  Northwest Area @ Hanover Area  
                       
                       
Friday, 2/9     Tuesday, 2/13     Thursday, 2/15          
Pittston Area @ Dallas   Crestwood @ WVW    WVW @ Pittston Area        
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood    Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area   Coughlin @ Crestwood         
Coughlin @ WVW   Dallas @ Coughlin   Dallas @ Hazleton Area        
Nanticoke @ GAR   Berwick @ Meyers   Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman        
Berwick @ Wyoming Area   Wyoming Area @ GAR   Berwick @ Tunkhannock        
Meyers @ Tunkhannock   Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke   Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke        
MMI @ Wyoming Sem   Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer   Northwest Area @ MMI        
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer   MMI @ Hanover Area   GAR @ Meyers @ Coughlin        
Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area   Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman     Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area        


Last Updated Saturday, November 18 2017 @ 07:20 PM EST; 362 Hits View Printable Version