PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017-18 WVC Boys Basketball  
Division 1  Division 2   Division 3                
Pittston Area Nanticoke    Holy Redeemer                
Crestwood  Wyoming Area   Hanover Area                
WVW GAR   Wyoming Seminary                
Hazleton Area Meyers   Northwest Area                
Coughlin Berwick   MMI                
Dallas Tunkhannock   Lake-Lehman                
                       
                       
                       
                       
Friday, 12/22   Score Wednesday, 1/3   Score Friday, 1/5   Score Tuesday, 1/9   Score
Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  87-44 Dallas @ Crestwood 57-40 Dallas @ Pittston Area 57-39 WVW @ Crestwood 54-50
WVW @ Dallas 85-39 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 53-47 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area  72-33 Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 89-37
Crestwood @ Pittston Area 49-31 Hazleton Area @ WVW 94-64 WVW @ Coughlin  57-38 Coughlin @ Dallas 72-31
Wyoming Area @ Northwest Area  73-38 Wyoming Sem @ Berwick 50-48 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  48-40 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 61-33
Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem 53-51 Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 46-40 Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 44-34 Hanover Area @ Meyers  56-46
Berwick @ Hanover Area  49-48 Northwest Area @ Meyers 45-34 Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area 58-54 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke  42-27
Tunkhannock @ MMI  37-35 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 62-43 Nanticoke @ Northwest Area 45-38 Northwest Area @ GAR 50-38
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman  47-37 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 52-39 Berwick @ MMI  41-40 MMI @ Wyoming Area 47-36
GAR @ Holy Redeemer 72-62 MMI @ GAR 82-44 GAR @ Lake-Lehman  72-55 Wyoming Sem @ Tunkhannock 55-40
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/11     Friday, 1/12     Saturday, 1/13     Tuesday, 1/16    
Meyers @ MMI   54-41 Pittston Area @ WVW 71-60 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 71-63 MMI @ Holy Redeemer  66-42
Tunkhannock @ Northwest Area    56-45 Crestwood @ Coughlin  44-31 Hanover Area @ GAR 63-55 WVW @ Meyers 66-54
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 62-46 Hazleton Area @ Dallas  77-60 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman  62-31 Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 59-45
GAR @ Wyoming Sem 55-52       Northwest Area @ Berwick  64-55 Pittston Area @  Berwick  68-64
Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 49-48       Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 64-61 Coughlin @ Nanticoke  72-29
Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area 49-36       MMI @ Nanticoke 69-48 Dallas @ Tunkhannock 65-49
                  Hazleton Area @ GAR  77-50
                  Northwest Area @ Wyoming Sem  77-64
                  Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 76-37
                       
                       
Friday, 1/19     Tuesday, 1/23     Friday, 1/26     Tuesday, 1/30    
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area    73-38 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 72-51 GAR @ WVW 54-50 Dallas @ Berwick 62-40
Meyers @ Crestwood 50-36 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 83-65 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 56-27 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 66-40
GAR @ Dallas 66-40 Coughlin @ GAR 64-53 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 51-49 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 59-45
Berwick @ Coughlin 48-31 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 55-39 Berwick @ Hazleton Area 72-30 Pittston Area @  Wyoming Area 46-30
Wyoming Area @ WVW 71-61 Pittston Area @ Meyers  45-42 Nanticoke @ Crestwood 50-33 Crestwood @ GAR 61-45
Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 56-49 WVW @ Berwick 69-48 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 45-39 Nanticoke @ WVW 69-62
Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 46-41 Wyoming Sem @ MMI 49-23 Meyers @ Dallas 61-54 MMI @ Northwest Area  57-48
Lake-Lehman @ MMI 51-35 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 68-54 Hanover Area @ MMI 53-35 Hazleton Area @ Meyers 57-51
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 70-40 Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman 52-41 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 71-48 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 68-50
                       
                       
Thursday, 2/1     Friday, 2/2     Saturday, 2/3     Tuesday, 2/6    
GAR @ Pittston Area 62-58 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 70-41 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 69-30 Crestwood @ Dallas 61-25
Meyers @ Coughlin 61-36 Wyoming Sem @ Northwest Area 74-38 Dallas @ WVW 60-49 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 46-41
Berwick @ Crestwood 54-36 Holy Redeemer @ MMI  63-43 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 62-53 WVW @ Hazleton Area 74-46
Nanticoke @ Dallas 55-48       Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 68-51 Nanticoke @ Berwick 56-42
Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 78-49       Meyers @ Nanticoke 57-37 Tunkhannock @ GAR 60-55
Tunkhannock @ WVW 64-63       GAR @ Berwick 66-56 Meyers @ Wyoming Area 52-50
                  Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 58-51
                  MMI @ Lake-Lehman 47-32
                  Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 51-43
                       
                       
Friday, 2/9     Tuesday, 2/13     Thursday, 2/15          
Pittston Area @ Dallas 70-49 Crestwood @ WVW 68-46 WVW @ Pittston Area 65-35      
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 54-43 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 91-61 Coughlin @ Crestwood 54-29      
Coughlin @ WVW 95-71 Dallas @ Coughlin 68-26 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 66-62      
Nanticoke @ GAR 58-39 Berwick @ Meyers 50-47 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 73-45      
Berwick @ Wyoming Area 65-57 Wyoming Area @ GAR 65-56 Berwick @ Tunkhannock 68-55      
Meyers @ Tunkhannock 49-39 Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke 56-51 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 51-37      
MMI @ Wyoming Sem 58-20 Northwest Area @ Holy Redeemer 66-47 Northwest Area @ MMI 40-37      
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 62-51 MMI @ Hanover Area 70-40 GAR @ Meyers  61-52      
Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area 52-38 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman   50-26 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 54-49      


Last Updated Thursday, February 15 2018 @ 10:33 pm EST; 5,737 Hits View Printable Version