2017 District II Golf Boys Individual Championship Results

2017 District II Boys' Individual Golf AA Championship Results 2017 District II Boys' Individual Golf AAA Championship Results
  STATE QUALIFIERS      STATE QUALIFIERS   
 
Jack Habeeb Scranton Prep 77   Alex Pillar Wallenpaupack 75
Derek Answini Holy Redeemer 79   Shane Angle Crestwood 78
Bobby Lugiano Lake-Lehman 80 Ethan Zawatski Dallas 79
Juliano Nieto Holy Cross 82 Nate Trout ** Wallenpaupack 81
Dominic DiPietro Dunmore 82      
Jeremy Callahan ** Wyoming Seminary 83      
  REMAINDER OF FIELD     REMAINDER OF FIELD
     
Martin Cryan  Holy Redeemer 83 Troy Kelleher Abington Heights 81
Ian Fedorchak Carbondale 84 Kyle McAndrew Dallas 82
Dan Hinton Scranton Prep 84 Tyler Faux Tunkhannock 84
Chris Murray Dunmore 84 Mason Gatuso Dallas 84
M. J. Stivala Scranton Prep 84 Will Brown  Abington Heights 85
George Palermo MMI 86 Jake Millan North Pocono 85
Isaac Walker Montrose 86 Daniel Flickinger Abington Heights 87
Brian McKitish Dunmore 87 Jeremy Harper Crestwood 87
Josh Danielowski Wyoming Seminary 88 C. J. Bono Crestwood 88
Greg Godlweski Wyoming Seminary 88 Nick Sebastianelli Abington Heights 88
Owen Haggerty Dunmore 88 Stephen Tabone West Scranton 88
Morgan Long MMI 88 Colin Bowanko Dallas 89
Tyler Maddock Wyoming Seminary 88 Cooper Kelley Dallas 90
Frank Ruggiero Dunmore 88 Connor Kelleher Abington Heights 91
Zach Evans Berwick 89 Matt Boretski Hazleton Area 92
Colin Virkitis Carbondale 89 Luke Flederbach Honesdale 93
Bobby Wilson  Wyoming Seminary 90 Mike Golden Crestwood 93
Marino DePalma Carbondale 91 Brian Bartel Hazleton Area 94
Sean Dempsey Dunmore 91 Jimmy Kosco Wyoming Area 94
Connor Maloney Holy Redeemer 91 Jordan Pick Hazleton Area 94
Declan Tokash Holy Cross 92 Ben Williams Honesdale 94
Evan Tremback Lakeland 93 Cole Bannan Honesdale 95
Erin O'Dell Scranton Prep 94 Jake Mowatt Wallenpaupack 95
Sergei Scaramastro Holy Redeemer 94 Max Land Honesdale 100
Collin Ennis Scranton Prep 95 Chase Yochem Wyoming Area 101
Kenny Wallace Holy Redeemer 95      
Evan Carrubba Riverside 96      
Jason Mowry Elk Lake 96 ** Won Final Spot in Playoff    
Austin Norton Nanticoke 96       
Glen Elsworth Meyers 97      
Jack Gallis Holy Redeemer 97    
Riley Brown Montrose 98
Shane Novitsky Lakeland 98
Devin Senik Hanover Area 98
Josh Villarosa Scranton Prep 98
Henry Nebzydoski Forest City 100
Brandon Nee Old Forge 100
Andy Faist Lackawanna Trail 102
Landon Firmstone Western Wayne 107
** Won Final Spot in Playoff


PIAA District II
http://www.piaad2.org/staticpages/index.php?page=20171003072821274