2017 WVC Fall League Standings

WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
2017
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L
AAA Div 1- FINAL   AAA Division 1 Division 2   Division 1
Tunkhannock 7-3 Hazleton Area 10-0 Wyoming Sem 5-0 Holy Redeemer 4-0 Holy Redeemer 6-0 Dallas 4-0
Wyoming Area 5-5 Pittston Area  6-2 WVW 5-0 Northwest Area 4-1 Meyers 5-1 WVW 3-0
Pittston Area 3-7 WVW 4-8 Lake-Lehman 5-0 Berwick 3-2 MMI 5-1 Crestwood 4-1
Coughlin 1-9 Crestwood 1-8 Wyoming Area 4-1 Nanticoke 1-2 WVW 5-1 Coughlin 2-3
AAA Div 2       Coughlin 3-1 Hanover Area 1-2 Delaware Valley 3-1 Pittston Area 2-3
Crestwood 9-1 AA   Wallenpaupack 3-2 GAR 0-2 Dallas 5-2 Tunkhannock 0-3
Dallas 9-1 Holy Redeemer 9-1 Pittston Area 2-2 Meyers 0-4 Nanticoke 4-2 Hazleton Area 0-5
Hazleton Area 5-4 Wyoming Sem 9-2 Dallas 2-3     Tunkhannock 3-3    
WVW 0-9 Tunkhannock 8-2 Crestwood 1-3     North Pocono 3-3 Division 2  
AA Div 3- FINAL   Dallas 7-3 Abington Heights 1-3     Berwick 3-3 Lake-Lehman 6-1
Holy Redeemer 10-1 Wyoming Area 7-4 Delaware Valley 1-4     Hazleton Area 3-3 Berwick 6-1
Wyoming Sem 8-3 MMI 3-7 Honesdale 1-4     Lake-Lehman 2-4 Wyoming Area 6-1
Meyers 3-8 Berwick 3-8 Hazleton Area 1-4     Pittston Area 2-5 Holy Redeemer 6-1
GAR 1-10 Coughlin 2-7 Tunkhannock 0-3     Crestwood 1-3 Meyers 3-4
AA Div 4   GAR 2-7 Lackawanna Trail 0-4     Hanover Area  1-4 Nanticoke 3-5
MMI 10-1 Hanover Area 0-12     Wyoming Area 1-5 Wyoming Sem 2-5
Hanover Area 7-3     Coughlin 1-6 Hanover Area 0-7
Lake-Lehman 6-6         GAR 0-6 GAR 0-7
Berwick 2-8          
Nanticoke 2-9      
   
   
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
6A/5A  AAA/A Division 1 Division 2 BOYS GIRLS
Williamsport 3-1 Nanticoke 3-1 Coughlin 4-0 Lake-Lehman 7-0 Holy Redeemer 9-0 Dallas 9-0
Hazleton Area 2-2 Meyers 3-1 Dallas 4-0 Wyoming Sem 6-1 Dallas 9-0 Lake-Lehman 8-0
WVW 1-3 Lake-Lehman 2-2 Crestwood 4-2 Meyers 5-1 Hazleton Area 7-1 Holy Redeemer 8-1
    Northwest Area 1-3 WVW 2-2 Berwick 3-1-1 Berwick 7-2 Hazleton Area 7-1
AAAA   Holy Redeemer 1-3 Tunkhannock 2-3 Holy Redeemer 3-3-1 Lake-Lehman 6-2 Hanover Area 7-2
Berwick 4-0 Hanover Area 0-4 Wyoming Area 1-4 Nanticoke 3-4 Crestwood 6-2 Wyoming Sem 7-2
Crestwood 2-2 GAR 0-4 Pittston Area 1-4 Hanover Area 1-6 Coughlin 5-3 Pittston Area 6-2
Dallas 2-2     Hazleton Area 0-4 GAR 1-6 WVW 5-3 Wyoming Area 6-3
Coughlin 2-2     MMI 0-7 Hanover Area 5-4 Berwick 4-5
Wyoming Area 1-3         Wyoming Sem 5-4 Tunkhannock 3-4
Pittston Area 1-3       Wyoming Area 4-5 Crestwood 3-5
Tunkhannock 1-3        Tunkhannock 3-5 Northwest Area 3-6
      Pittston Area 3-5 GAR 2-5
      Hanover ARea 3-6 WVW 2-6
      CMVT 2-7 Meyers 0-6
      GAR 1-7 MMI 0-6
      Nanticoke 0-8 CMVT 0-7
  MMI 0-8 Coughlin 0-7
Meyers 0-8 Nanticoke 0-7
   
 
 


PIAA District II
http://www.piaad2.org/staticpages/index.php?page=20170629093250549