PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 WVC Fall League Standings  
WVC FALL LEAGUE STANDINGS
2017
GOLF W-L GIRLS TENNIS W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L FIELD HOCKEY W-L GIRLS VOLLEYBALL W-L GIRLS SOCCER W-L
AAA Div 1- FINAL   AAA-FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 2-FINAL FINAL Division 1- FINAL
Tunkhannock 7-3 Hazleton Area 13-0 Wyoming Sem 14-0 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Holy Redeemer 17-0 Dallas 11-0-1
Wyoming Area 5-5 Pittston Area  8-5 WVW 13-1 Northwest Area 8-3-1 Delaware Valley 16-1 Crestwood 10-1-1
Pittston Area 3-7 WVW 4-9 Lake-Lehman 12-2 Berwick 8-4 WVW 15-2 WVW 7-5
Coughlin 1-9 Crestwood 1-12 Crestwood 10-4 Hanover Area 5-6-1 Nanticoke 14-3 Coughlin 7-5
AAA Div 2-FINAL       Dallas 10-4 Meyers 3-8-1 Dallas 12-5 Pittston Area 3-9
Crestwood 9-1 AA- FINAL   Coughlin 9-5 Nanticoke 3-8-1 Meyers 11-6 Tunkhannock 1-10-1
Dallas 9-1 Holy Redeemer 12-1 Wyoming Area 8-6 GAR 1-11 Tunkhannock 10-7 Hazleton Area 1-10-1
Hazleton Area 6-4 Wyoming Sem 11-2 Wallenpaupack 6-7-1     Pittston Area 9-8    
WVW 0-10 Dallas 9-4 Hazleton Area 6-8     MMI 8-9 Division 2- FINAL  
AA Div 3- FINAL   Tunkkhannock 9-4 Delaware Valley 4-9-1     Berwick 8-9 Lake-Lehman 15-1
Holy Redeemer 10-1 Wyoming Area 7-6 Lackawanna Trail 4-10     Wyoming Area 8-9 Wyoming Area 13-3
Wyoming Sem 8-3 Berwick 5-8 Honesdale 3-11     Lake-Lehman 7-10 Berwick 13-3
Meyers 3-8 GAR 5-8 Abington Heights 3-11     North Pocono 6-11 Holy Redeemer 11-5
GAR 1-10 MMI 4-9 Pittston Area 2-12     Hazleton Area 5-12 Nanticoke 7-9
AA Div 4-FINAL   Coughlin 3-10 Tunkhannock 0-14     Crestwood 4-13 Meyers 7-9
MMI 11-1 Hanover Area 0-13     Hanover Area 2-15 Wyoming Sem 4-12
Hanover Area 8-4     Coughlin 1-16 Hanover Area 1-15
Lake-Lehman 6-6         GAR 0-17 GAR 1-15
Berwick 3-9          
Nanticoke 2-10      
   
   
FOOTBALL W-L FOOTBALL W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L BOYS SOCCER W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L CROSS COUNTRY W-L
6A/5A -FINAL AAA/A-FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 2- FINAL BOYS-FINAL GIRLS-FINAL
Williamsport 7-3 Northwest Area 7-3 Crestwood ## 13-1 Meyers 14-2 Dallas 18-0 Dallas 18-0
Hazleton Area 6-4 Lake-Lehman 6-4 Dallas 13-1 Wyoming Sem 13-3 Holy Redeemer 17-1 Lake-Lehman 17-1
WVW 4-6 Meyers 6-4 Tunkhannock 8-5-1 Lake-Lehman 11-4-1 Hazleton Area 16-2 Hazleton Area 16-2
    Nanticoke 5-5 Coughlin 8-6 Berwick 10-5-1 Berwick 14-4 Holy Redeemer 15-3
AAAA-FINAL   Holy Redeemer 2-8 WVW 7-6-1 Holy Redeemer 9-5-2 Crestwood 14-4 Pittston Area 14-4
Berwick 8-2 GAR 1-9 Hazleton Area 2-11-1 Nanticoke 6-10 Lake-Lehman 13-5 Hanover Area 13-5
Dallas 7-3 Hanover Area 0-10 Pittston Area 2-11-1 GAR 4-12 Coughlin 11-7 Wyoming Area 11-7
Pittston Area 6-4     Wyoming Area 1-13 Hanover Area 3-13 WVW 11-7 Wyoming Sem 11-7
Crestwood 5-5     MMI 0-16 Hanover Area 11-7 Crestwood 10-8
Coughlin 4-6         Pittston Area 9-9 WVW 7-11
Wyoming Area 4-6       Tunkhannock 8-10 Northwest Area 6-9
Tunkhannock 1-9        Wyoming Sem 7-11 Berwick 5-10
      GAR 6-12 GAR 5-10
      Wyoming Area 5-13 Tunkhannock 4-11
      Northwest Area 4-14 MMI 3-12
      MMI 3-15 Nanticoke 0-14
## Won Playoff       CMVT 3-15 CMVT 0-14
  Nanticoke 0-17 Meyers 0-14
Meyers 0-17 Coughlin 0-14
   
 
 


Last Updated Sunday, October 29 2017 @ 05:56 AM EDT; 5,745 Hits View Printable Version