PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 WVC Football  
Football                      
                       
Friday, 8/25   Score Friday, 9/1   Score Friday, 9/8   Score Friday, 9/15   Score
Berwick @ Hazleton Area   Hazleton Area @ WVW   Williamsport @ Hazleton Area   Abington Heights @ Hazleton Area  
Williamsport @ Central Mountain   Mifflin County @ Williamsport   Delaware Valley @ WVW   WVW @ Williamsport  
WVW @ Scranton    Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock   Pittston Area @ Dallas   Pittston Area @ Valley View  
Tunkhannock @ Nanticoke   Coughlin @ Scranton Prep (9/2)   Honesdale @ Tunkhannock   Tunkhannock @ Wyalusing   
Crestwood @ Pittston Area   Wyoming Area @ Crestwood   Coughlin @ Crestwood   Wyoming Area @ Coughlin (9/16)  
Dallas @ Coughlin    Dallas @ Berwick   Berwick @ Wyoming Area   Crestwood @ Berwick  
Wyoming Area @ Wallenpaupack   CMVT @ Nanticoke   Nanticoke @ GAR (9/7)    Scranton Prep @ Dallas  
Holy Cross @ Holy Redeemer (8/26)   Susquehanna @ Holy Redeemer    Mahanoy Area @ Holy Redeemer (9/9)   Nanticoke @ Meyers  
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers (8/26)   Northwest Area @ Lake-Lehman   Scranton Prep @ Lake-Lehman   Holy Redeemer @ Western Wayne  
GAR @ Honesdale   GAR @ Western Wayne   Meyers @ Hanover Area   Lake-Lehman @ GAR (9/14)  
Hanover Area @ Old Forge   Hanover Area @ Blue Mountain   Western Wayne @ Northwest Area   Mid Valley @ Hanover Area  
Northwest Area @ North Penn-Mansfield   Meyers @ Montrose         Lackawanna Trail @ Northwest Area  
                       
                       
                       
Friday, 9/22     Friday, 9/29     Friday, 10/6     Friday, 10/13    
Hazleton Area @ Wallenpaupack   Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley   Scranton @ Hazleton Area   Donegal @ Hazleton Area  
Shikellamy @ Williamsport   Williamsport @ Scranton   Delaware Valley @ Williamsport    Williamsport @ Coughlin (10/14)  
Dallas @ WVW   WVW @ Wallenpaupack   Abington Heights @ WVW   WVW @ Berwick  
GAR @ Pittston Area   Pittston Area @ Abington Heights (9/30)   Berwick @ Pittston Area   Nanticoke @ Pittston Area  
Western Wayne @ Tunkhannock   Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman    Crestwood @ Tunkhannock   Tunkhannock @ Meyers   
Honesdale @ Coughlin    Berwick @ Coughlin   Coughlin @ Meyers    Crestwood @ Hanover Area  
Crestwood @ Pottsville   Nanticoke @ Crestwood (9/30)   Wallenpaupack @ Dallas   Dallas @ Wyoming Area  
Selinsgrove @ Berwick   Dallas @ Meyers (9/30)   Wyoming Area @ GAR (10/7)   Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman  
Wyoming Area @ Scranton Prep (9/23)   Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area   Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke   GAR @ Northwest Area  
Northwest Area @ Nanticoke   Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area   Holy Redeemer @ Athens        
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer (9/23)   Athens @ GAR (9/28)   Northwest Area @ Hanover Area        
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman (9/22)                    
                       
                       
                       
Friday, 10/20     Friday, 10/27                
Hazleton Area @ Dallas   Hazleton Area @ Crestwood               
Williamsport @ Wyoming Area   Berwick @ Williamsport              
WVW @ Crestwood   Coughlin @ WVW              
Coughlin @ Pittston Area    Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area                
Towanda @ Tunkhannock   Northwest Area @ Tunkhannock               
Lake-Lehman @ Berwick   Lake-Lehman @ Dallas              
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke   Nanticoke @ Hanover Area              
Hanover Area @ GAR   CMVT @ Holy Redeemer                
Meyers @ Northwest Area   GAR @ Meyers (10/28)              
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Thursday, June 29 2017 @ 09:29 AM EDT; 230 Hits View Printable Version