2017 WVC Girls Cross Country

Girls' Cross Country                      
                       
Wednesday , 9/13   Score Wednesday, 9/13   Score Wednesday, 9/20   Score Wedneday, 9/27   Score
WVW @ Tunkhannock  15-50 Wyoming Area @  MMI 15-50 Northwest @ Wyoming Sem 20-39 Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area 23-34
WVW vs.  Lake-Lehman  15-50 Wyoming Area vs.  Crestwood  24-31 Northwest vs.  Dallas  15-50 Wyoming Area vs.  Holy Redeemer  23-32
Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock  17-43 Wyoming Area vs.  Hazleton Area  15-40 Northwest vs.  Wyoming Area  18-37 Wyoming Area vs.  Meyers  15-50
Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area  15-50 Dallas @ MMI 15-50 CMVT @ Wyoming Sem 18-39 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 22-39
Wyoming Sem vs.  Dallas 20-41 Dallas vs.  Crestwood  15-40 CMVT vs.  Dallas  15-50 Wyoming Sem vs.  Holy Redeemer  21-34
Dallas @ Wyoming Area  15-50 Dallas vs.  Hazleton Area 18-37 CVMT vs.  Wyoming Area  19-36 Wyoming Sem vs.  Meyers  15-50
GAR @  Pittston Area  15-44 Wyoming Sem @ MMI 15-50 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem 15-50 Dallas @ Hanover Area 15-46
GAR vs.  Coughlin  15-50 Wyoming Sem vs.  Crestwood  24-30 Nanticoke vs.  Dallas  15-50 Dallas vs.  Holy Redeemer 24-37
Coughlin @  Pittston Area  15-50 Wyoming Sem vs.  Hazleton Area  22-33 Nanticoke vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50 Dallas vs.  Meyers  15-50
Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 15-50 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 15-50 Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 15-50 Berwick @ Pittston Area 15-50
Meyers vs.  Hanover Area 15-50 Tunkhannock vs.  Pittston Area  17-38 Berwick vs.  Dallas  15-50 Berwick vs.  Coughlin  15-50
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 24-31 Tunkhannock vs.  GAR  21-34 Berwick vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50 Nanticoke @ Pittston Area 15-50
Northwest @ Nanticoke 15-50 Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin 15-50 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman  23-34 Nanticoke vs.  GAR  15-50
Northwest vs.  Berwick 25-30 Lake-Lehman vs.  Pittston Area  17-43 Holy Redeemer vs.  Tunkhannock 15-50 Northwest @ Pittston Area 15-50
Northwest vs.  CMVT  15-50 Lake-Lehman vs.  GAR 15-50 Holy Redeemer vs.  WVW  20-35 Northwest vs.  Coughlin  15-50
Berwick @ Nanticoke 15-50 WVW @ Coughlin 15-50 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman  21-39 CMVT @ Pittston Area 15-50
Berwick vs.  CMVT  21-34 WVW vs.  Pittston Area  15-41 Hanover Area vs.  Tunkhannock  15-50 CMVT vs.  GAR  15-50
MMI @ Crestwood 15-50 WVW vs.  GAR 27-28 Hanover Area vs.  WVW  15-50 Crestwood @ WVW 15-50
MMI vs.  Hazleton Area  15-50 Holy Redeemer @  Berwick  15-50 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman  15-50 Crestwood vs.  Tunkhannock  15-50
Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 24-32 Holy Redeemer vs.  CMVT  15-50 Meyers vs.  WVW  15-50 Crestwood vs.  Lake-Lehman  16-45
      Holy Redeemer vs.  Northwest  15-42 Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  27-29 Hazleton Area @ WVW 15-50
      Holy Redeemer vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 Pittston Area vs.  Crestwood  23-37 Hazleton Area vs.  Tunkhannock  15-50
      Meyers @ Berwick  15-50 Pittston Area vs.  MMI  15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  Lake-Lehman 19-39
      Meyers vs.  Northwest  15-50 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area  15-50 MMI @ WVW 15-40
      Hanover Area @ Berwick  18-43 Coughlin vs.  Crestwood  15-50 MMI vs.  Tunkhannock  15-50
      Hanover Area vs.  CMVT  15-50 GAR @ Hazleton Area  15-50 MMI vs.  Lake-Lehman  15-50
      Hanover Area vs.  Northwest  20-41 GAR vs.  Crestwood  15-50      
      Hanover Area vs.  Nanticoke  15-50            
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/4     Wednesday, 10/11     Wednesday, 10/18 WVC League Meet   Wyo Co Fair Grounds    
Holy Redeemer @ Crestwood 29-30 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 15-50 Wednesday, 10/25 District II Meet   Lakeland High School    
Holy Redeemer vs.  Hazleton Area  28-30 Tunkhannock vs.  Wyoming Sem  15-50 Saturday, 11/4 PIAA Championships   Hershey    
Holy Redeemer vs.  MMI  15-50 Tunkhannock vs.  Dallas  15-50            
Hanover Area @ Crestwood 21-35 WVW @ Wyoming Area 26-29            
Hanover Area vs.  Hazleton Area  26-29 WVW vs.  Wyoming Sem  25-30            
Hanover Area vs.  MMI  15-50 WVW vs.  Dallas  15-50            
Meyers @ Crestwood 15-50 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area 15-49            
Meyers vs.  Hazleton Area  15-50 Lake-Lehman vs.  Wyoming Sem  22-39            
Meyers vs.  MMI  15-50 Lake-Lehman vs.  Dallas  26-33            
Pittston Area @ Dallas 17-46 Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin 15-50            
Pittston Area vs.  Wyoming Sem  24-33 Holy Redeemer vs.  Pittston Area  19-36            
Pittston Area vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50 Holy Redeemer vs.  GAR  15-50            
GAR @ Dallas 15-50 Hanover Area @ Coughlin 15-50            
GAR vs.  Wyoming Sem  15-50 Hanover Area vs.  Pittston Area  27-29            
GAR vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50 Hanover Area vs.  GAR  15-46            
Coughlin @ Dallas 15-50 Meyers vs.  Pittston Area  15-50            
Coughlin vs.  Wyoming Sem 15-50 Meyers vs.  GAR  15-50            
Coughlin vs.  Wyoming Area  15-50 Crestwood @ Berwick    15-50            
Tunkhannock @ Northwest 15-50 Crestwood vs.  Nanticoke  15-50            
Lake-Lehman @ Northwest 15-50 Crestwood vs.  Northwest  15-50            
Lake-Lehman vs.  Berwick  15-50 Crestwood vs.  CMVT 16-42            
Lake-Lehman vs.  Nanticoke  15-50 MMI vs.  CMVT  15-50            
Lake-Lehman vs.  CMVT  15-50 Hazleton Area @ Berwick    15-50            
WVW @ Northwest 20-35 Hazleton Area vs.  Nanticoke  15-50            
WVW vs.  Berwick  15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  Northwest  15-50            
WVW vs.  Nanticoke 15-50 Hazleton Area vs.  CMVT 16-46            
WVW vs.  CMVT  15-50                  
                       
                       
                       
                       


PIAA District II
http://www.piaad2.org/staticpages/index.php?page=20170629092728977