PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 WVC Girls Soccer  
Girls' Soccer                      
                       
Friday, 9/1   Score Tuesday, 9/5   Score Wednesday, 9/6   Score Thursday, 9/7   Score
Lake-Lehman @ GAR 14-0 Berwick @ Meyers 6-0 Coughlin @ Crestwood 5-0 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 3-1
Nanticoke @ Berwick 9-0 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 13-1 WVW @ Dallas  3-2 Nanticoke @ GAR 3-0
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area  11-0 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 6-2 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area  2-0 Meyers @ Hanover Area 6-2
Wyoming Area @ Meyers 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 6-3       Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 10-1
                       
                       
Friday, 9/8     Saturday, 9/9     Monday, 9/11     Tuesday, 9/12    
Hazleton Area @ Dallas 17-1 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman  12-0 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 5-1 Berwick @ GAR 6-1
Tunkhannock @ WVW 6-0 GAR @ Meyers  9-2 Coughlin @ Hazelton Area 6-1 Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 4-0
Pittston Area @ Crestwood 3-1 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 7-2 Dallas @ Pittston Area 9-1 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 4-1
      Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 7-2       Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 9-0
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/13     Thursday, 9/14     Friday, 9/15     Monday, 9/18    
Hazleton Area @ WVW 6-1 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 5-2 Dallas @ Coughlin 3-1 Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area 8-0
Dallas @ Crestwood 2-1 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke  7-1 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area  8-0 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 3-2
Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 3-0 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 9-0 WVW @ Pittston Area 6-3 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 12-0
      Wyoming Area @ Berwick 2-1       Nanticoke @ Meyers 2-1
                        
                       
Tuesday, 9/19     Wednesday, 9/20     Thursday, 9/21     Friday, 9/22    
Coughlin @ WVW 3-2 GAR @ Wyoming Area 11-0 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock 2-2 Hanover Area @ GAR 2-0
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 7-1 Hanover Area @ Berwick 10-0 Pittston Area @ Coughlin 3-1 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 3-0
Tunkhannock @ Dallas  8-3 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 5-1 Crestwood @ WVW 7-3 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 3-1
      Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 6-1       Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 4-1
                       
                       
Monday, 9/25     Tuesday, 9/26     Wednesday, 9/27     Thursday, 9/28    
Berwick @ Nanticoke 2-0 Crestwood @ Coughlin 2-1 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 11-0 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 8-2
Wyoming Area @ Meyers 4-1 Dallas @ WVW 5-1 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  3-2 WVW @ Tunkhannock 3-1
GAR @ Lake-Lehman 10-0 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock 2-0 Meyers @ Berwick  5-0 Crestwood @ Pittston Area  5-0
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 5-0       Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem  4-1      
                       
                       
Friday, 9/29     Monday, 10/2     Tuesday, 10/3     Wednesday, 10/4    
Wyoming Area @ Wyoming Sem 4-0 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 6-2 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area 13-0 Crestwood @ Dallas 1-1
GAR @ Nanticoke 3-0 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 7-0 Meyers @ GAR 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 4-2
Hanover Area @ Meyers 3-2 Pittston Area @ Dallas 1-0 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Area 8-0 WVW @ Hazleton Area  5-1
Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 6-0       Wyoming Sem @ Berwick 5-0      
                       
                       
Thursday, 10/5     Saturday, 10/7     Monday, 10/9     Tuesday, 10/10    
GAR @ Berwick 11-0 Meyers @ Holy Redeemer  5-1 Coughlin @ Dallas 5-0 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Area  9-0
Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 6-0 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 2-1 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood  9-0 Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 1-0
Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 8-1 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 4-0 Pittston Area @ WVW 5-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 11-0
Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 6-0 Berwick @ Wyoming Area  3-2       Meyers @     Nanticoke 4-1
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/11     Thursday, 10/12     Monday, 10/16     Tuesday, 10/17    
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area  7-1 Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 8-0 WVW @ Crestwood  7-1 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers  4-3
WVW @ Coughlin 4-0 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 5-1 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 3-1 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman 3-0
Dallas @ Tunkhannock  1-0 Berwick @ Hanover Area 11-0 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area  3-1 Wyoming Area @ Holy Redeemer 4-2
      Wyoming Area @ GAR 9-0       GAR @ Hanover Area 4-3
                       
                       


Last Updated Thursday, October 19 2017 @ 05:42 AM EDT; 3,629 Hits View Printable Version