2017 WVC Boys Soccer

Boys' Soccer                      
                       
Friday, 9/1   Score Tuesday, 9/5   Score Wednesday, 9/6   Score Thursday, 9/7   Score
GAR @  Lake-Lehman 10-1 Holy Redeemer @  GAR 10-3 Crestwood @ Coughlin 3-2 MMI @ Wyoming Sem 11-1
Berwick @ Nanticoke  6-2 Lake-Lehman @ MMI 6-1 Dallas @ WVW  3-2 GAR @ Nanticoke 9-4
Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 9-1 Meyers @ Berwick  5-1 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area  2-0 Hanover Area @ Meyers 9-1
MMI @  Meyers 8-1 Nanticoke @ Wyoming Sem  8-0 Pittston Area @ Tunkhannock  3-1 Holy Redeemer @ Lake-Lehman 7-2
                       
                       
Friday, 9/8     Saturday, 9/9     Monday, 9/11     Tuesday, 9/12    
Dallas @ Hazleton Area 7-2 Lake-Lehman @ Hanover Area  4-2 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 9-2 GAR @ Berwick 7-0
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area 10-0 Meyers @ GAR 8-1 Tunkhannock @ Crestwood 5-0 Hanover Area @ Wyoming Sem 9-0
WVW @ Tunkhannock 2-1 Nanticoke @ MMI 7-0 Wyoming Area @ WVW 7-1 Holy Redeemer @ Nanticoke 6-1
Crestwood @ Pittston Area 3-0 Wyoming Sem @ Berwick 3-1 Pittston Area @ Dallas 5-2 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 3-2
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/13     Thursday, 9/14     Friday, 9/15     Monday, 9/18    
Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 6-1 Wyoming Sem @ GAR 9-0 Coughlin @ Dallas  3-1 Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 1-1
Crestwood @ Dallas 4-1 Berwick @ MMI 11-1 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 10-3 Hanover Area @ MMI 6-2
WVW @ Hazleton Area (10/20)   Meyers @ Holy Redeemer 8-2 Pittston Area @ WVW  4-0 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 2-1
Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 2-1 Nanticoke @ Hanover Area 6-1 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 4-1 Meyers @ Nanticoke 9-3
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/19     Wednesday, 9/20     Thursday, 9/21     Friday, 9/22    
WVW @ Coughlin 3-1 MMI @ GAR 7-0 WVW @ Crestwood 5-2 GAR @ Hanover Area 4-1
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 3-2 Wyoming Sem @ Holy Redeemer 3-2 Wyoming Area @ Dallas 10-1 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman  2-0
Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 6-0 Berwick @ Hanover Area 7-1 Coughlin @ Pittston Area 6-1 Wyoming Sem @ Meyers 2-1
Dallas @ Tunkhannock 2-1 Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 6-1 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 5-2 MMI @ Holy Redeemer 4-1
                       
                       
Monday, 9/25     Tuesday, 9/26     Wednesday, 9/27     Thursday, 9/28     
Nanticoke @ Berwick 5-0 Coughlin @ Crestwood 3-0 GAR @ Holy Redeemer 7-1 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 6-0
Meyers @ MMI 11-1 WVW @ Dallas 3-2 MMI @ Lake-Lehman 5-1 Hazleton Area @ Dallas 5-1
Lake-Lehman @ GAR 7-0 Wyoming Area @ Hazleton Area 5-4 Berwick @ Meyers 6-0 Tunkhannock @ WVW 1-1
Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 7-5 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 2-0 Wyoming Sem @ Nanticoke 4-0 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 4-0
                       
                       
Friday, 9/29     Monday, 10/2     Tuesday, 10/3     Wednesday, 10/4      
Nanticoke @ GAR 3-2 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 5-1 Hanover @ Lake-Lehman 7-1 Dallas @ Crestwood  2-1
Wyoming Sem @ MMI 7-3 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 4-1 GAR @ Meyers 8-0 Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 3-2
Meyers @ Hanover Area 12-2 WVW @ Wyoming Area 1-0 MMI @ Nanticoke 4-2 Hazleton Area @ WVW 6-0
Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 3-3 Dallas @ Pittston Area  4-0 Berwick @ Wyoming Sem 3-1 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 3-1
                       
                       
Thursday, 10/5     Saturday, 10/7     Monday, 10/9     Tuesday, 10/10    
Berwick @ GAR 2-1 MMI @ Berwick 10-0 Dallas @ Coughlin 3-2 MMI @ Hanover Area 6-5
Wyoming Sem @ Hanover Area 10-1 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 8-1 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area  7-1 Berwick @ Holy Redeemer 3-2
Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer  3-1 GAR @ Wyoming Sem 7-0 WVW @ Pittston Area  4-1 Wyoming Sem @ Lake-Lehman 2-1
Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 2-1 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 2-1 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock (10/19)   Nanticoke @ Meyers 4-1
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/11     Thursday, 10/12     Monday, 10/16     Tuesday, 10/17    
Wyoming Area @ Crestwood  6-0 Hanover Area @ Berwick 8-0 Dallas @ Wyoming Area 6-0 Meyers @ Wyoming Sem 2-1
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area 1-1 Lake-Lehman @ Nanticoke 3-2 Crestwood @ WVW  6-2 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 3-0
Coughlin @ WVW 2-0 Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Sem 5-2 Pittston Area @ Coughlin (10/19)   Holy Redeemer @ MMI 3-1
Tunkhannock @ Dallas  3-1 GAR @ MMI 5-3 Hazleton Area @ Tunkhannock  3-1 Hanover Area @ GAR 5-3
                       
                       
Thursday, 10/19                      
Div. 1 Championship                      
at Lake-Lehman 7:30 p.m.                      
                       
Dallas vs.  Crestwood                    


PIAA District II
http://www.piaad2.org/staticpages/index.php?page=20170629092236128