PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 WVC Girls Volleyball  
Girls' Volleyball                      
                       
Friday, 9/1   Score Tuesday, 9/5   Score Wednesday, 9/6   Score Thursday, 9/7   Score
Dallas @ Berwick 3-2 Tunkhannock @ Dallas 3-1 Meyers @ GAR 3-0 Dallas @ MMI 3-0
Nanticoke @ Tunkhannock 3-1 MMI @ Berwick 3-1 Wyoming Area @ Hanover Area 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 3-2
North Pocono @ MMI 3-1 Pittston Area @ Nanticoke 3-0 Hazleton Area @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Berwick @ Coughlin 3-0
Holy Redeemer @ Pittston Area 3-0 Coughlin @ North Pocono 3-1 Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood 3-2 Nanticoke @ WVW 3-0
GAR @ Coughlin 3-0 WVW @ Holy Redeemer 3-1            
                       
                       
Friday, 9/8     Monday, 9/11     Tuesday, 9/12     Wednesday, 9/13    
North Pocono @ Meyers 3-1 Pittston Area @ Dallas 3-0 Hazleton Area @ North Pocono 3-1 Dallas @ Coughlin 3-0
Holy Redeemer @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Coughlin @ MMI 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Holy Redeemer 3-1 Pittston Area @ WVW 3-0
GAR @ Hazleton Area 3-0 WVW @ Tunkhannock 3-1 Crestwood @ GAR 3-0 MMI @ Meyers 3-2
Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman  3-0 Meyers @ Berwick 3-1 Delaware Valley @ Hanover Area 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 3-1
Delaware Valley @ Crestwood  3-0 Wyoming Area @ Nanticoke 3-0            
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/14     Monday, 9/18     Tuesday, 9/19     Wednesday, 9/20    
Berwick @ Hazleton Area 3-1 WVW @ Dallas 3-2 Crestwood @ Berwick 3-1 Dallas @ Meyers 3-2
Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 Meyers @ Coughlin 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Nanticoke 3-0 WVW @ Wyoming Area 3-0
Crestwood @ North Pocono 3-1 Wyoming Area @ Pittston Area 3-0 Hanover Area @ North Pocono 3-1 Coughlin @ Hazleton Area 3-0
Holy Redeemer @ Delaware Valley 3-2 Hazleton Area @ MMI 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 3-0 Pittston Area @ Lake-Lehman 3-0
GAR @ Hanover Area 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 3-2            
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/21     Friday, 9/22     Monday, 9/25     Tuesday, 9/26    
MMI @ Crestwood 3-1 Wyoming Area @ Dallas 3-0 Hanover Area @ MMI 3-0 Dallas @ Hazleton Area 3-0
Tunkhannock @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Hazleton Area @ Meyers 3-1 GAR @ Tunkhannock 3-0 Wyoming Area @ Lake-Lehman 3-1
Berwick @ Hanover Area 3-1 Lake-Lehman @ WVW 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Berwick  3-0 Meyers @ Crestwood 3-1
Nanticoke @ GAR 3-0 Crestwood @ Coughlin 3-0 North Pocono @ Nanticoke 3-0 WVW @ Delaware Valley 3-0
North Pocono @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Pittston Area  3-0            
                       
                       
Wednesday, 9/27     Thursday, 9/28     Monday, 10/2     Tuesday, 10/3    
Coughlin @ Hanover Area 3-1 Lake-Lehman @ Dallas  3-0 Hanover Area @ Meyers 3-0 Dallas @ Crestwood 3-0
Pittston Area @ GAR 3-1 Crestwood @ Hazleton Area 3-0 GAR @ WVW 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Delaware Valley  3-0
MMI @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Holy Redeemer @ Coughlin  3-0 Hazleton Area @ Hanover Area 3-0
Tunkhannock @ North Pocono 3-1        North Pocono @ Pittston Area 3-2 Wyoming Area @ GAR 3-0
Berwick @ Nanticoke 3-0       Nanticoke @ MMI 3-0 Meyers @  Holy Redeemer 3-0
            Berwick @ Tunkhannock 3-1      
                       
                       
Wednesday,10/4     Thursday, 10/5     Friday, 10/6     Tuesday, 10/10    
WVW @ North Pocono 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Dallas 3-1 North Pocono @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Dallas @ Hanover Area 3-0
Coughlin @ Nanticoke 3-0 Hanover Area @ Crestwood 3-0 Nanticoke @ Meyers 3-0 Delaware Valley @ GAR 3-0
Pittston Area @ Berwick 3-1 GAR @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 Berwick @ WVW 3-0 Crestwood @ Holy Redeemer 3-0
MMI @ Tunkhannock 3-2 Holy Redeemer @ Hazleton Area 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ North Pocono 3-2
            MMI @ Pittston Area  3-1 Hazleton Area @ Nanticoke 3-1
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/11     Thursday, 10/12     Monday, 10/16     Tuesday, 10/17    
Wyoming Area @ Berwick 3-0 GAR @ Dallas 3-0 Berwick @ Lake-Lehman 3-1 Dallas @ Holy Redeemer 3-0
Meyers @ Tunkhannock 3-2 Holy Redeemer @ Hanover Area 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area 3-2 GAR @ North Pocono 3-0
WVW @ MMI 3-1 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 3-0 MMI @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 3-0
Coughlin @ Pittston Area 3-0 Nanticoke @ Crestwood 3-0 Pittston Area @ Meyers 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Berwick 3-0
            Coughlin @ WVW 3-0 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock 3-1
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1018     Thursday, 10/19     Monday, 10/23     Tuesday, 10/24    
Lake-Lehman @ MMI  3-2 North Pocono @ Dallas 3-1 MMI @ Delaware Valley 3-0 Coughlin @ Delaware Valley 3-0
Hazleton Area @ Pittston Area 3-2 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 3-0 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 3-0 Crestwood @ WVW 3-0
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 3-0 Berwick @ GAR 3-0 Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman 3-0 Lake-Lehman @ Meyers 3-1
Meyers @ WVW 3-0 Tunkhannock @ Hanover Area 3-1 WVW @ Hazleton Area 3-1 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area 3-2
            Meyers @ Wyoming Area 3-0 Hanover Area @ Pittston Area 3-0
                       
Wednesday, 10/25     Thursday, 10/26                
Dallas @ Nanticoke 3-0 Hanover Area @ WVW 3-0            
North Pocono @ Berwick 3-0 Delaware Valley @ Meyers 3-0            
Holy Redeemer @ Tunkhannock 3-0 Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 3-1            
GAR @ MMI 3-0 Hazleton Area @ Lake-Lehman  3-0            
                       


Last Updated Friday, October 27 2017 @ 06:26 AM EDT; 2,732 Hits View Printable Version