PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 Lackawanna Boys Soccer  
Boys' Soccer                      
                       
Tuesday, 9/5   Score Thursday, 9/7   Score  Tuesday, 9/12   Score Thursday, 9/14   Score
Scranton @ West Scranton  1-0 Delaware Valley @ Valley View 3-1 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 7-0 West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 5-1
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley  3-1 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 1-0 Scranton @ Honesdale 1-0 Abington Heights @ Scranton    3-0
Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 2-1 North Pocono @ Scranton 5-0 Valley View @ Abington Heights 3-1 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 2-0
Honesdale @ Abington Heights 4-2 West Scranton @ Honesdale 5-0 Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 3-0 Valley View @ North Pocono 6-2
Scranton Prep @ Mt. View 6-1 Holy Cross @ Lakeland 6-0 Lakeland @ Scranton Prep 1-1 Western Wayne @ Holy Cross 7-1
Montrose @ Holy Cross 11-1 Mt. View @ Montrose 2-0 Elk Lake @ Western Wayne 4-1 Scranton Prep @ Elk Lake 11-1
Lakeland @ Elk Lake  6-0 Western Wayne @ Scranton Prep 9-0 Holy Cross @ Mt. View 9-1 Montrose @ Lakeland  4-3
Riverside @ Dunmore  9-0 Mid Valley @ Forest City 7-0 Forest City @ Dunmore 3-2 Carbondale @ Mid Valley 3-0
Blue Ridge @ Mid Valley 8-0 Riverside @ Blue Ridge 13-1 Old Forge @ Carbondale 1-0 Dunmore @ Old Forge 4-2
Forest City @ Old Forge 4-0 Carbondale @ Dunmore  2-0 Mid Valley @ Riverside 5-4 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 4-3
                       
                       
Tuesday, 9/19     Thursday, 9/21     Saturday, 9/23     Tuesday, 9/26    
Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights 5-0 Delaware Valley @ Scranton    4-1 North Pocono @ Honesdale 2-1 West Scranton @ Scranton 10-0
Valley View @ Honesdale 2-2 West Scranton @ Valley View 6-0 Wallenpaupack @ Delaware Valley  2-1 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 3-2
North Pocono @ West Scranton 7-3 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack  4-0 Abington Heights @ West Scranton 6-0 Valley View @ Wallenpaupack 2-1
Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 2-0 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 1-0 Scranton @ Valley View 3-0 Abington Heights @ Honesdale 2-0
Montrose @ Western Wayne 4-3 Mt. View @ Elk Lake 7-1 Montrose @ Elk Lake  7-1 Mt. View @ Scranton Prep 2-0
Lakeland @ Mt. View 4-3 Lakeland @ Western Wayne 7-1 Holy Cross @ Scranton Prep 12-5 Holy Cross @ Montrose 7-1
Elk Lake @ Holy Cross 5-0 Scranton Prep @ Montrose 4-1 Mt. View @ Western Wayne 7-4 Elk Lake @ Lakeland 8-1
Blue Ridge @ Carbondale 4-0 Riverside @ Old Forge 5-0 Old Forge @ Blue Ridge 5-1 Dunmore @ Riverside 7-0
Forest City @ Riverside 8-1 Carbondale @ Forest City 5-0 Mid Valley @ Dunmore 5-0 Mid Valley @ Blue Ridge 7-0
Old Forge @ Mid Valley 4-1 Dunmore @ Blue Ridge 2-1 Riverside @ Carbondale 5-4 Old Forge @ Forest City 6-0
                       
                       
Thursday, 9/28     Monday, 10/2     Wednesday, 10/4     Monday, 10/9    
Valley View @ Delaware Valley 1-0 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack  5-1 Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton 6-0 Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 2-1
Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights 2-1 Honesdale @ Scranton 1-0 Scranton @ Abington Heights 2-0 Honesdale @ Valley View 3-0
Scranton @ North Pocono 3-2 Abington Heights @ Valley View 1-0 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 2-0 West Scranton @ North Pocono 9-1
Honesdale @ West Scranton 2-0 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 4-0 North Pocono @ Valley View 5-2 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton 2-1
Lakeland @ Holy Cross  7-1 Scranton Prep @ Lakeland  4-0 Holy Cross @ Western Wayne 4-2 Western Wayne @ Montrose  6-1
Montrose @ Mt. View 4-3 Western Wayne @ Elk Lake 4-2 Elk Lake @ Scranton Prep 14-0 Mt. View @ Lakeland  7-3
Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne 11-1 Mt. View @ Holy Cross 7-1 Lakeland @ Montrose 4-3 Holy Cross @ Elk Lake 3-2
Forest City @ Mid Valley 9-0 Dunmore @ Forest City 3-0 Mid Valley @ Carbondale 3-2 Carbondale @ Blue Ridge  6-2
Blue Ridge @ Riverside 11-0 Carbondale @ Old Forge 5-0 Old Forge @ Dunmore 4-0 Riverside @ Forest City 7-0
Dunmore @ Carbondale 7-2 Riverside @ Mid Valley 5-0 Forest City @ Blue Ridge 2-0 Mid Valley @ Old Forge  2-1
                       
                       
Wednesday, 10/11     Monday, 10/16     Wednesday, 10/18          
Scranton @ Delaware Valley 1-0 Honesdale @ North Pocono 2-0 Division 3 Championship          
Valley View @ West Scranton 5-0 Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack  1-0 at Mt. View HS  4 p.m.          
Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale 4-2 West Scranton @ Abington Heights 2-0            
North Pocono @ Abington Heights  8-1 Valley View @ Scranton    3-2 Blue Ridge vs.  Forest City 3-1       
Elk Lake @ Mt. View 11-1 Elk Lake @ Montrose 6-1                
Western Wayne @ Lakeland  5-1 Scranton Prep @ Holy Cross 11-0             
Montrose @ Scranton Prep 4-0 Western Wayne @ Mt. View 5-0            
Old Forge @ Riverside 1-0 Blue Ridge @ Old Forge 8-0             
Forest City @ Carbondale  4-1 Dunmore @ Mid Valley 3-1            
Blue Ridge @ Dunmore  3-2 Carbondale @ Riverside 8-0            
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Thursday, October 19 2017 @ 05:54 AM EDT; 6,141 Hits View Printable Version