PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 District II Tennis Boys AA Doubles Final Results  
2017 DISTRICT II TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS - CLASS AA BOYS DOUBLES
 
1  (#1) Eamon Gibbons-Andrew Schukraft (Wyoming Sem)
  (#1) Eamon Gibbons-Andrew Schukraft (Wyoming Sem) 6-0, 6-0
2 Doug Genetti-Ben Putnam (MMI)  
  (#1) Eamon Gibbons-Andrew Schukraft (Wyoming Sem) 6-1, 6-0
3 Tom Betz-Brad Kalinowski (Mid Valley)    
  Jacob Karnick-Joe Tufano (Western Wayne) 6-4, 7-5  
4 Jacob Karnick-Joe Tufano (Western Wayne)    
  (#1) Eamon Gibbons-Andrew Schukraft (Wyoming Sem) 6-1, 6-0
5 Eli Harvey-Jason Demers (Honesdale)      
  Chris Lewis-Liam McGranaghan (Montrose) 6-2, 6-4    
6 Chris Lewis-Liam McGranaghan (Montrose)      
  Chris Lewis-Liam McGranaghan (Montrose) 6-2, 6-4  
7 Alex Riccio-Billy McDonough (Dunmore)      
  (#8) Chris Kocon-Russell Kutish (Holy Redeemer) 6-3, 7-5  
8 (#8) Chris Kocon-Russell Kutish (Holy Redeemer)    
  (#1) Eamon Gibbons-Andrew Schukraft (Wyoming Sem) 6-1, 7-5
9 (#5) Jim Tressler-Logan Gregory (Holy Cross)    
  (#5) Jim Tressler-Logan Gregory (Holy Cross) 6-0, 6-1    
10 Alex Chronowski-Jason Mapes (Wyoming Area)        
    (#5) Jim Tressler-Logan Gregory (Holy Cross) 6-1, 6-2    
11 Charlie Ponas-Hunter Talipski (Riverside)        
  Jake Demler-Roopesh Kumar (Berwick) 6-0, 6-0      
12 Jake Demler-Roopesh Kumar (Berwick)        
    (#5) Jim Tressler-Logan Gregory (Holy Cross)  6-3, 3-6, 6-2  
13 Lucas Straley-Avery Newhart (Tunkhannock)    
  Lucas Straley-Avery Newhart (Tunkhannock) 7-5, 6-3    
14 Alex DeRome-Matt Dillon (Dallas)      
    (#4) Austin Mackey-Bobby Craig (Valley View) 6-3, 7-5  
15 Nick LaBelle-Erik Rinkunas (Scranton Prep)    
  (#4) Austin Mackey-Bobby Craig (Valley View)  6-1, 6-3  
16 (#4) Austin Mackey-Bobby Craig (Valley View)  
    (#1) Eamon Gibbons-Andrew Schukraft (Wyoming Sem) 6-1, 6-1
17 (#3) Michael Kim-Andrew Kim (Wyoming Sem)   AA Doubles' Champion
  (#3) Michael Kim-Andrew Kim (Wyoming Sem) 6-2, 6-3  
18 Mitch Mazza-Zack Siesputowski (Valley View)    
  (#3) Michael Kim-Andrew Kim (Wyoming Sem) 6-3, 6-2  
19 Billy Hotaling-Zeb Swartley (Montrose)      
  Zach Petterson-Dominic Marchese (Holy Redeemer) 6-0, 6-2    
20 Zach Petterson-Dominic Marchese (Holy Redeemer)      
  (#3) Michael Kim- Andrew Kim (Wyoming Sem)  6-2, 1-6, 6-2  
21 Aaron Lewis-Austin Alder (Wyoming Area)        
  Aaron Lewis-Austin Alder (Wyoming Area) 7-6 (3), 6-2      
22 James Urso-Jason Kline (Mid Valley)        
  (#6) Jeff Sauers-Justen Cucura (Western Wayne) 6-1, 6-1    
23 Alek Greenip-Alex Davis (Tunkhannock)        
  (#6) Jeff Sauers-Justen Cucura (Western Wayne) 6-2, 6-0    
24 (#6) Jeff Sauers-Justen Cucura (Western Wayne)    
   
25 (#7) Jonathon Smith-Evan Spear (MMI)     (#2) Jack Habeeb-Rhys Kelly (Scranton Prep) 6-2,6-2
  (#7) Jonathan Smith -Evan Spear (MMI) 6-1, 6-0  
26 Christian Kowalczyk-Hunter Stephens (Honesdale)    
    (#7) Jonathan Smtih - Evan Spear (MMI) 6-1, 6-2  
27 Noah Jennings-Kyle Creedan (Riverside)      
  Jordan Kelley-Camus Howie (Holy Cross) 6-3, 6-4    
28 Jordan Kelley -Camus Howie (Holy Cross)    
      (#2) Jack Habeeb-Rhys Kelly (Scranton Prep) 7-5, 6-0
29 Matt Dalrymple-Jared Knorr (Berwick)  
  Seth Reyes-Max Burke (Dunmore) 6-3, 4-6, 6-2  
30 Seth Reyes-Max Burke (Dunmore)    
    (#2) Jack Habeeb-Rhys Kelly (Scranton Prep) 6-0, 6-0
31 Mark Roginski-John Toussaint (Dallas)    
  (#2) Jack Habeeb-Rhys Kelly (Scranton Prep) 6-1, 6-1
32  (#2) Jack Habeeb-Rhys Kelly (Scranton Prep)
   
 
   


Last Updated Thursday, May 18 2017 @ 07:33 PM EDT; 661 Hits View Printable Version