PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 Lackawanna Spring League Standings  
LIAA SPRING SPORTS STANDINGS
BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L     
Division 1-FINAL Division 2- FINAL   Division 3- FINAL Division 4- FINAL Division 5-FINAL   
West Scranton 8-4 Wallenpaupack 10-2 Valley View 7-5 Lakeland 14-0 Forest City 10-2  
Delaware Valley 7-5 Abington Heights 6-6 Scranton Prep 6-6 Dunmore 9-5 Blue Ridge 9-3
Scranton 3-9 North Pocono 6-6 Honesdale 1-11 Mid Valley 9-5 Elk Lake 9-3
        Old Forge 8-6 Montrose 6-6
        Riverside 6-8 Lackawanna Trail 4-8
Carbondale 4-10 Susquehanna 2-10
  Holy Cross 4-10 Mt. View 2-10
Western Wayne 2-12
 
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L
 Division 1- FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 3 FINAL Division 4- FINAL
Abington Heights # 11-2 Wallenpaupack # 9-4 Mid Valley # 11-1 Montrose 11-1
Valley View 11-2 Delaware Valley 9-4 Holy Cross 11-1 Elk Lake 10-2
West Scranton 6-7 North Pocono 8-5 Lakeland 6-6 Lackawanna Trail 9-3
Scranton Prep 5-8 Western Wayne 1-12 Riverside 5-7 Forest City 6-6
Scranton     4-9 Honesdale 1-12 Old Forge 5-7 Blue Ridge 4-8
  Dunmore 3-9 Susquehanna 2-10
Carbondale 1-11 Mt. View 0-12
 
BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L
Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 3-FINAL Division 4-FINAL
Scranton   4-0 Delaware Valley 3-1 Lakeland 5-0 Montrose 5-0
Abington Heights 3-1 North Pocono 3-1 Mid Valley 4-1 Lackawanna Trail 4-1
West Scranton 2-2 Wallenpaupack 3-1 Carbondale 2-3 Elk Lake 3-2
Scranton Prep 1-3 Western Wayne 1-3 Dunmore 2-3 Mt. View 2-3
Valley View 0-4 Honesdale 0-4 Holy Cross 2-3 Blue Ridge 1-4
  Riverside 0-5 Susquehanna 0-5
 
GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Division 1-FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 3-FINAL Division 4- FINAL
Abington Heights 4-0 Wallenpaupack 4-0 Lakeland 5-0 Elk Lake 5-0
Valley View 3-1 Western Wayne 3-1 Dunmore 4-1 Susquehanna 4-1
Scranton Prep 2-2 North Pocono 2-2 Holy Cross 3-2 Lackawanna Trail 2-3
Scranton    1-3 Honesdale 1-3 Riverside 2-3 Montrose 2-3
West Scranton 0-4 Delaware Valley 0-4 Mid Valley 1-4 Blue Ridge 1-4
Carbondale 0-5 Mt. View 1-4
       
BOYS TENNIS W-L BOYS TENNIS W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL W-L
AAA- FINAL   AA-FINAL FINAL
Abington Heights 14-0 Scranton Prep 13-1 Blue Ridge 12-0
Delaware Valley 9-5 Holy Cross 11-3 Mt. View 9-3  
Scranton 8-6 Western Wayne 11-3 Abington Heights 9-3
North Pocono 4-10 Valley View 11-3 Forest City 5-7
West Scranton 4-10 Montrose 7-7 Western Wayne 5-7
Wallenpaupack 4-10 Mid Valley 5-9 Elk Lake 1-11
    Honesdale 3-11 Susquehanna 1-11
    Dunmore 1-13    
    Riverside 0-14
   
 
# Won Playoff
   


Last Updated Sunday, May 21 2017 @ 08:41 AM EDT; 2,960 Hits View Printable Version