PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 Lackawanna Baseball  
Baseball                      
                       
                       
Monday, 4/3   Score Thursday, 4/6   Score Monday, 4/10   Score Thursday, 4/13   Score
Scranton Prep @ Wallenpaupack  5-4 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton  11-3 Scranton Prep @ Scranton 6-1 Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep 11-3
West Scranton @ Abington Heights 7-6 North Pocono @ Valley View  2-0 North Pocono @ Honesdale  4-3 Honesdale @ West Scranton 7-0
Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose  5-1 Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge  16-4 Abington Heights @ Delaware Valley 7-4 Valley View @ Abington Heights 3-1
Western Wayne @ Lakeland  10-0 Lakeland @ Holy Cross  10-4 Mid Valley @ Western Wayne 13-6 Scranton @ North Pocono 7-0
Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 1-0 Elk Lake @ Mt. View   8-3 Riverside @ Old Forge 12-0 Mid Valley @ Dunmore 7-6
Blue Ridge @ Mt. View  6-0 Western Wayne @ Riverside  16-10 Forest City @ Montrose  7-4 Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail 14-9
Forest City @ Elk Lake  9-4 Old Forge @ Dunmore  4-2 Holy Cross @ Carbondale 5-4 Montrose @ Elk Lake 9-3
Old Forge @ Carbondale  4-0 Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail 7-6 Blue Ridge Elk Lake 5-1 Riverside @ Carbondale 12-3
Dunmore @  Riverside  3-1 Carbondale @ Mid Valley  12-1 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail  6-3 Old Forge @ Lakeland  1-0
            Dunmore @ Lakeland  8-1 Forest City @ Susquehanna 5-1
                  Western Wayne @ Holy Cross 10-1
                       
                       
Monday, 4/17     Thursday, 4/20     Saturday, 4/22     Monday, 4/24    
Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 7-1 West Scranton @ Delaware Valley 4-1 Delaware Valley @ West Scranton 9-3 North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 5-4
Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono  2-0 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack  2-0 North Pocono @  Wallenpaupack 4-2 West Scranton @ Valley View 4-0
Valley View @ Scranton Prep 1-0 Scranton Prep @ Valley View 8-5 Valley View @ Scranton Prep  4-2 Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack  8-4
Scranton @ Abington Heights 3-1 Honesdale @ Scranton 9-7 Abington Heights @ Honesdale  6-0 Western Wayne @ Old Forge  7-5
Carbondale @ Lakeland  4-2 Lakeland @ Riverside 13-2       Mid Valley @ Lakeland 2-0
Elk Lake @ Susquehanna 11-5 Susquehanna @ Montrose  11-1       Mt. View @ Susquehanna 8-6
Holy Cross @ Old Forge 12-7 Holy Cross @ Dunmore  1-0       Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail 8-2
Blue Ridge @ Forest City 2-0 Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail  9-6       Carbondale @ Dunmore 2-1
Dunmore @ Western Wayne 5-0 Forest City @ Mt. View  16-10       Montrose @ Blue Ridge 5-2
Montrose @ Mt. View 8-6 Old Forge @ Mid Valley 7-5       Riverside @ Holy Cross 17-6
Riverside @ Mid Valley 6-5 Carbondale @  Western Wayne  14-9            
                       
                       
Thursday, 4/27     Monday, 5/1     Thursday, 5/4     Saturday, 5/6    
Scranton @ Valley View  6-3 West Scranton @ Scranton  4-3 Scranton @  West Scranton 14-0 West Scranton @ Scranton 12-4
Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 9-5 North Pocono @ Abington Heights 5-3 Abington Heights @ North Pocono 5-4 North Pocono @ Abington Heights  5-4
Wallenpaupack @ West Scranton 9-3 Scranton Prep @ Honesdale 2-1 Honesdale @ Scranton Prep 6-0 Scranton Prep @ Honesdale  11-1
Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep  3-0 Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack  11-6 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 5-3 Wallenpaupack @ Valley View  4-0
Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail 3-0 Holy Cross @ Lakeland 7-2 Western Wayne @ Mid Valley 3-0      
Dunmore @  Riverside 2-1 Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna  6-2 Montrose @ Forest City 6-1      
Lakeland @ Western Wayne 6-5 Mid Valley @ Carbondale 13-3 Old Forge @ Riverside 9-4      
Mid Valley @ Holy Cross 6-0 Mt. View @ Elk Lake  10-5 Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge 4-3      
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge 10-5 Riverside @ Western Wayne  11-8 Carbondale @ Holy Cross 1-0      
Elk Lake @ Forest City 14-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City  10-1 Lakeland @ Dunmore 8-6      
Carbondale @ Old Forge 9-0 Dunmore @ Old Forge 9-0 Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna 5-3      
                       
                       
Monday, 5/8     Thursday, 5/11     Saturday, 5/13     Monday, 5/15    
Scranton @ Delaware Valley 3-1 Delaware Valley @ Scranton   4-3 Scranton @ Delaware Valley  2-1 Montrose @ Susquehanna 13-0
Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 4-2 Wallenpaupack @ Abington Heights 6-4 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 7-1 Riverside @ Lakeland 6-0
Honesdale @ Valley View  6-2 Valley View @ Honesdale 10-2 Honesdale @ Valley View 7-1 Dunmore @ Holy Cross  3-2
West Scranton @ North Pocono  5-1 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 7-2 North Pocono @ Scranton Prep  9-1 Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge 13-1
Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View  9-6 Lakeland @ Carbondale  3-0       Mid Valley @ Old Forge  5-4
Dunmore @ Mid Valley  8-3 Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 8-1       Mt. View @ Forest City 4-3
Elk Lake @ Montrose  11-1 Forest City @ Blue Ridge  1-0       Carbondale @ Western Wayne 7-5
Carbondale @ Riverside  9-7 Western Wayne @ Dunmore 11-1            
Lakeland @ Old Forge 12-7 Mid Valley @ Riverside 16-3            
Susquehanna @ Forest City 10-0 Old Forge @ Holy Cross 14-2            
Holy Cross @ Western Wayne  5-2 Mt. View @ Montrose 6-2            
                       
                       
Tuesday, 5/16                      
Old Forge @ Western Wayne  8-5                  
Lakeland @ Mid Valley 7-2                  
Susquehanna @ Mt. View 15-14                  
Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 2-0                  
Dunmore @ Carbondale 4-0                  
Blue Ridge @ Montrose 6-1                  
Holy Cross @ Riverside  4-0                  
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Thursday, May 18 2017 @ 07:15 PM EDT; 3,891 Hits View Printable Version