PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 WVC Spring League Standings  
WVC SPRING LEAGUE STANDINGS   
BOYS TENNIS W-L BASEBALL W-L BASEBALL W-L BOYS VOLLEYBALL  W-L GIRLS LACROSSE W-L BOYS LACROSSE W-L
AAA-FINAL Division 1-FINAL Division 3-FINAL FINAL FINAL    Division 1-FINAL  
Crestwood 9-1 Crestwood 8-5 Meyers 11-3 Holy Redeemer 12-0 Wyoming Sem 11-0 Delaware Valley # 10-3
Pittston Area 7-3 Coughlin 7-6 Holy Redeemer 10-4 Delaware Valley 11-1 Lake-Lehman 10-1 Wyoming Sem 10-3
WVW 4-6 WVW 7-6 Hanover Area 9-5 Berwick 10-2 Delaware Valley 9-2 Dallas 10-3
Hazleton Area 2-8 Pittston Area 7-6 Lake-Lehman 9-5 Nanticoke 8-4 Crestwood 8-3 Scranton Prep 8-5
    Hazleton Area 7-6 Wyoming Sem 6-8 Crestwood 8-4 Dallas 7-4 Crestwood 7-6
        GAR 6-8 WVW 7-5 Scranton Prep 5-6      
AA-FINAL W-L Division 2-FINAL W-L Northwest Area 3-11 North Pocono 7-5 Wyoming Area 5-6 Division 2 -FINAL  
Wyoming Sem 10-0 Dallas # 7-6 MMI 2-12 Hazleton Area 5-7 Tunkhannock 4-7 Wyoming Area 8-5
Holy Redeemer 8-2 Tunkhannock 7-6     Coughlin 4-8 Abington Heights 4-7 Lake-Lehman 6-7
Tunkhannock   5-5 Berwick 6-7     Tunkhannock 3-9 Pittston Area 2-9 North Pocono 2-11
Dallas 5-5 Wyoming Area 6-7 Dallas 2-10 Hazleton Area 1-10 Tunkhannock 2-11
Wyoming Area  3-7 Nanticoke 3-10 Hanover Area 1-11 Coughlin 0-11 Coughlin 2-11
MMI 2-8 Lake-Lehman 0-12    
Berwick 0-10      
   
 
           
 
SOFTBALL W-L SOFTBALL W-L BOYS TRACK W-L BOYS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L GIRLS TRACK W-L
Division 1-FINAL   Division 3-FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 2-FINAL Division 1- FINAL Division 2-FINAL
Hazleton Area 12-1 Holy Redeemer 14-0 Hazleton Area 7-0 Meyers 7-0 Pittston Area 7-0 Lake-Lehman 6-0-1
WVW 7-6 Lake-Lehman 9-5 Coughliln 6-1 Hanover Area 6-1 Hazleton Area 6-1 Berwick 6-0-1
Pittston Area 6-7 Northwest Area 9-5 Pittston Area 5-2 Berwick 5-2 Dallas 5-2 Holy Redeemer 5-2
Crestwood 4-9 Hanover Area  8-6 Dallas 4-3 Northwest Area  4-3 WVW 4-3 Northwest Area 4-3
Coughlin 0-13 Wyoming Sem 8-6 Crestwood 2-5 Lake-Lehman 3-4 Wyoming Area 3-4 Hanover Area 3-4
    Meyers 6-8 WVW 2-5 GAR 2-5 Crestwood 1-6 Nanticoke 2-5
    MMI 2-12 Tunkhannock 2-5 Nanticoke 1-6 Tunkhannock 1-6 Meyers 1-6
Division 2- FINAL GAR 0-14 Wyoming Area 0-7 Holy Redeemer 0-7 Coughlin 1-6 GAR 0-7
Nanticoke 13-0    
Tunkhannock   9-4    
Wyoming Area  7-6  
Dallas 5-8
Berwick 2-11
 
   
 
 
# Won Playoff


Last Updated Wednesday, May 24 2017 @ 07:17 AM EDT; 4,609 Hits View Printable Version