PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 WVC Boys Lacrosse  
Boys Lacrosse                      
                       
Division 1 Division 2                    
Delaware Valley Tunkhannock                    
Scranton Prep North Pocono                    
Wyoming Seminary Wyoming Area                    
Dallas Lake-Lehman                    
Crestwood Coughlin                    
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/4   Score Friday, 4/7   Score Tuesday, 4/11   Score Wednesday, 4/12    
Delaware Valley @ Scranton Prep 12-10 Wyoming Sem @ Delaware Valley 11-4 Dallas @ Wyoming Sem 10-9 Scranton Prep @ Wyoming Sem 10-5
Wyoming Sem @ Crestwood 10-9 Dallas @ Scranton Prep 8-7 Delaware Valley @ Crestwood 10-6      
Wyoming Area @  Lake-Lehman 14-5 Coughlin @ Lake-Lehman 14-6 North Pocono @ Coughlin  8-7      
Coughlin @  Tunkhannock  6-5 North Pocono @ Wyoming Area  16-6 Tunkhannock @ Lake-Lehman 11-7      
Dallas @ North Pocono 18-2 Crestwood @ Tunkhannock  11-0 Scranton Prep @ Wyoming Area 15-8      
                       
                       
Thursday, 4/13     Friday, 4/14     Tuesday, 4/18     Wednesday, 4/19    
Delaware Valley @ Lake-Lehman 17-3 Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 16-3 Wyoming Sem @ Coughlin 13-3 Scranton Prep @ Crestwood 8-6
      Creswood @ Dallas 7-5 Delaware Valley @ Dallas 7-5      
      Tunkhannock @ North Pocono 6-5 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 11-0      
            North Pocono @ Lake-Lehman 13-5      
                       
                       
Friday, 4/21     Tuesday, 4/25     Thursday, 4/27     Friday, 4/28    
Coughlin @ Delaware Valley 18-1 Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley  10-6 Lake-Lehman @ Coughlin 13-5 Delaware Valley @ Wyoming Sem 12-9
Wyoming Sem @ North Pocono 13-6 Crestwood @ Wyoming Sem 12-6       Scranton Prep @ Dallas 7-4
Dallas @ Tunkhannock 16-3 Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Area  17-1       Wyoming Area @  North Pocono 17-7
Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 13-8 Tunkhannock @ Coughlin  7-6            
Lake-Lehman @ Scranton Prep 21-2                  
                       
                       
Monday, 5/1     Tuesday, 5/2     Wednesday, 5/3     Thursday, 5/4    
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 23-3 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Sem 15-1 Wyoming Sem @ Dallas 6-5 Wyoming Sem @ Scranton Prep 14-7
      Wyoming Area @ Dallas 8-7 Crestwood @ Delaware Valley 9-6 Wyoming Area @ Delaware Valley 12-4
       Lake-Lehman @ Crestwood 13-5 Coughlin @ North Pocono 8-4      
      Scranton Prep @ Coughlin 18-2 Lake-Lehman @ Tunkhannock 9-6      
                       
                       
Friday, 5/5     Monday, 5/8     Tuesday, 5/9     Wednesday, 5/10    
North Pocono @ Tunkhannock  12-10 Dallas @ Lake-Lehman 15-0 Wyoming Sem @ Wyoming Area 14-5 Dallas @ Delaware Valley 9-8
Coughlin @ Wyoming Area  14-1       Coughlin @ Crestwood 17-2 Tunkhannock @ Wyoming Area 17-6
Dallas @ Crestwood 9-7       North Pocono @ Scranton Prep 19-2 Lake-Lehman @ North Pocono 12-11
            Tunkhannock @ Delaware Valley 18-3 Crestwood @ Scranton Prep 13-8
                       
                       
Friday, 5/12                      
Lake-Lehman @ Wyoming Sem 18-1                   
Dallas @ Coughlin 13-4                  
Crestwood @ North Pocono 17-3                  
Scranton Prep @ Tunkhannock 20-0                  
                       
            DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF          
                       
            Delaware Valley          
                       
            5/14 @ Sem Noon Delaware Valley (9-7)        
                       
            Dallas 5/15 @ Lake-Lehman 4:30 p.m DV (9-8, ot)      
                       
              Wyoming Seminary        
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Monday, May 15 2017 @ 06:30 PM EDT; 1,948 Hits View Printable Version