PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2017 WVC Girls Track  
Girls Track                      
                       
Division 1 Division 2                    
Wyoming Area Berwick                    
Coughlin Holy Redeemer                    
Crestwood Lake-Lehman                    
Dallas Hanover Area                    
Hazleton Area Nanticoke                    
Pittston Area GAR                    
Tunkhannock Meyers                     
WVW Northwest                    
                       
                       
Tuesday, 3/28   Score Wednesday, 3/29   Score Tuesday, 4/4   Score Wednesday, 4/5   Score
Wyoming Area @ WVW  75-74 Nanticoke @ Berwick  90-55 Hazleton Area @ Coughlin 107-43 Holy Redeemer @ GAR 110-17
Pittston Area @ Hazleton Area  81-69 Lake-Lehman  @ Holy Redeemer  93-56 Dallas @ Tunkhannock  121-19 Meyers @ Lake-Lehman 94-43
Tunkhannock @ Crestwood  83-66 Northwest Area @ Meyers  103-40 Crestwood @ Wyoming Area 107-49 Hanover Area @ Nanticoke 92-52
Coughlin @ Dallas  117-32 GAR @  Hanover Area  114-25 WVW @ Pittston Area 106-40 Berwick @ Northwest Area 93-56
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/11     Wednesday, 4/12     Tuesday, 4/18     Wednesday, 4/19    
Wyoming Area @ Dallas  83.5-66.5 Lake-Lehman @ Northwest Area 99-51 Dallas @ WVW 119-31 Northwest Area @ Hanover Area 81-68
Tunkhannock @ Hazleton Area  127.5-22.5 Nanticoke @ Holy Redeemer 109-30 Coughlin @ Tunkhannock 78-72 Meyers @ Nanticoke 84-43
Coughlin @ Pittston Area 113-37 Berwick @ Hanover Area 100-49 Hazleton Area @ Wyoming Area  103-43 Holy Redeemer @ Berwick 88-60
WVW @ Crestwood 92-57 GAR @ Meyers 93-36 Pittston Area @ Crestwood 122-27 Lake-Lehman @ GAR 130-16
                       
                       
Tuesday, 4/25     Wednesday, 4/26     Tuesday, 5/2     Wednesday, 5/3    
Tunkhannock @ Pittston Area 120-26 GAR @ Northwest Area 116-23 Hazleton Area @ Crestwood 122-28 Nanticoke @ GAR  78-56
WVW @ Hazleton Area 109-32 Berwick @ Meyers 101-48 Wyoming Area @ Tunkhannock 85-61 Holy Redeemer @ Northwest Area 90-59
Wyoming Area @ Coughlin 103-46 Nanticoke @ Lake-Lehman 114-36 Coughlin @ WVW 107-43 Meyers @ Hanover Area 94-55
Crestwood @ Dallas  130-20 Hanover Area @ Holy Redeemer 87-59 Dallas @ Pittston Area 78-72 Lake-Lehman @ Berwick 75-75
                       
                       
Monday, 5/8     Tuesday, 5/9     District II @ Scranton          
Pittston Area @ Wyoming Area 85-65 Northwest Area @ Nanticoke  109-40            
Tunkhannock @ WVW 77-72 GAR @ Berwick 107-36 5/15 AA          
Crestwood @ Coughlin 78-72 Hanover Area @ Lake-Lehman 100-50 5/16 AAA          
Dallas @ Hazleton Area 76-74 Holy Redeemer @ Meyers 94-53            
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       


Last Updated Wednesday, May 10 2017 @ 11:49 PM EDT; 942 Hits View Printable Version