PIAA District II
| Committee | District Champions
 2016-17 Lackawanna Girls Basketball  
Division 1 Division 2   Division 3 Division 4              
Scranton Delaware Valley   Carbondale Blue Ridge   Division 1 & 2 Division 3 & 4        
West Scranton Wallenpaupack   Dunmore Elk Lake   Play within Division twice Play within Division twice        
Scranton Prep Western Wayne   Holy Cross Forest City   Play other Division once Play one team in other         
Abington Heights Honesdale   Lakeland Montrose   13 games total division twice        
Valley View North Pocono   Mid Valley Mt. View   All games count for Crossovers don't count for        
      Old Forge Susquehanna    division record division record (italics)         
      Riverside Lackawanna Trail                 
                       
                       
Tuesday, 1/3   Score Thursday, 1/5   Score Friday, 1/6   Score Monday, 1/9   Score
Abington Heights @ Valley View 53-20 Mid Valley @ Carbondale 59-44 Scranton Prep @ West Scranton 47-33 Abington Heights @ Scranton Prep 33-32
Scranton @ Scranton Prep 42-37 Old Forge @ Dunmore 65-34 Valley View @ Scranton 55-39 West Scranton @ Scranton 42-41
North Pocono @ Delaware Valley 47-26 Holy Cross @ Riverside 62-50 North Pocono @ Wallenpaupack 30-22 Honesdale @ North Pocono 37-21
Honesdale @ Wallenpaupack 47-32 Elk Lake @ Mt. View 63-38 Western Wayne @ Honesdale 38-28 Western Wayne @ Delaware Valley 40-39
West Scranton @ Western Wayne 48-42 Montrose @ Blue Ridge 38-35 Delaware Valley @ Abington Heights 44-25 Wallenpaupack @ Valley View 47-35
      Forest City @ Lackawanna Trail 40-22       Holy Cross @ Mid Valley 47-45
      Susquehanna @ Lakeland 47-34       Dunmore @ Carbondale 72-27
                  Lakeland @  Riverside 56-40
                  Mt. View @ Lackawanna Trail 35-34
                  Blue Ridge @ Elk Lake 55-36
                  Montrose @ Susquehanna 41-29
                  Old Forge @ Forest City 52-37
                       
                       
Thursday, 1/12     Monday, 1/16     Thursday, 1/19     Monday, 1/23    
West Scranton @ Abington Heights 61-58 Valley View @ West Scranton 45-27 Abington Heights @ Scranton 40-37 Valley View @ Abington Heights  56-39
Scranton Prep @ Valley View 49-39 Western Wayne @ Wallenpaupack 36-33 Honesdale @ Delaware Valley 38-30 Wallenpaupack @ Honesdale  42-40
North Pocono @ Western Wayne 53-30 Honesdale @ Abington Heights 60-31 West Scranton @ North Pocono 55-47 North Pocono @ Scranton  48-36
Delaware Valley @ Wallenpaupack 38-25 Scranton @ Delaware Valley 63-31 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton Prep 29-28 Scranton Prep @ Western Wayne 48-46
Scranton @ Honesdale 56-35 Scranton Prep @ North Pocono 43-35 Western Wayne @ Valley View 43-37 Delaware Valley @ West Scranton  48-12
Mid Valley @ Riverside 43-37 Dunmore @ Holy Cross 61-45 Mid Valley @ Lakeland 45-32 Mid Valley @ Dunmore  58-34
Carbondale @ Old Forge 50-35 Riverside @ Old Forge 56-46 Old Forge @ Holy Cross 55-25 Carbondale @ Riverside  69-64
Holy Cross @ Lakeland 56-42 Lakeland @ Carbondale 49-41 Riverside @ Dunmore 61-40 Old Forge @ Lakeland  40-33
Susquehanna @ Blue Ridge 45-37 Elk Lake @ Susquehanna 51-39 Susquehanna @ Lackawanna Trail 48-34 Forest City @ Elk Lake  53-49
Elk Lake @ Montrose 47-36 Montrose @ Forest City 46-26 Mt. View @ Montrose 33-30 Lackawanna Trail @ Montrose  41-38
Forest City @ Mt. View 46-28 Lackawanna Trail @ Blue Ridge 55-33 Blue Ridge @ Forest City 51-44 Mt. View @ Susquehanna  42-30
Lackawanna Trail @ Dunmore 61-16 Mt. View @ Mid Valley 50-36 Carbondale @ Elk Lake 54-36 Holy Cross @ Blue Ridge 56-33
                       
                       
Wednesday, 1/25     Thursday, 1/26     Monday, 1/30     Wednesday, 2/1    
Old Forge @ Mid Valley 39-25 West Scranton @ Scranton Prep 45-38 Scranton Prep @ Abington Heights 34-19 Mid Valley @ Holy Cross 62-37
Holy Cross @ Carbondale 56-45 Scranton @ Valley View 54-36 Western Wayne @ North Pocono 64-33 Carbondale @ Dunmore 47-44
Dunmore @ Lakeland 60-47 North Pocono @ Honesdale 47-35 Wallenpaupack @ Scranton 51-36 Riverside @ Lakeland 59-48
Forest City @ Susquehanna 47-43 Delaware Valley @ Western Wayne 35-31 Honesdale @ West Scranton 40-36 Lackawanna Trail @ Mt. View 48-45
Elk Lake @ Lackawanna Trail 49-32 Abington Heights @ Wallenpaupack 53-47 Valley View @ Delaware Valley 44-41 Elk Lake @ Blue Ridge 44-40
Mt. View @ Blue Ridge 45-40       Carbondale @ Mid Valley 37-36 Susquehanna @ Montrose 45-38
Montrose @ Riverside 51-35 Saturday,1/28 Div. 4 1st Half Champ   Dunmore @ Old Forge 72-37 Forest City @ Old Forge 47-31
      Forest City vs. Susquehanna 42-36 Riverside @ Holy Cross 75-61      
            Mt. View @ Elk Lake 44-32      
            Blue Ridge @ Montrose 46-37      
            Lackawanna Trail @ Forest City 62-30      
            Lakeland @ Susquehanna 49-40      
                       
                       
Thursday, 2/2     Friday, 2/3     Monday, 2/6     Thursday, 2/9    
Scranton @ West Scranton 60-49 Riverside @ Mid Valley 46-44 Scranton Prep @ Scranton   49-47 Abington Heights @ West Scranton  56-53
Valley View @ Scranton Prep 48-41 Old Forge @ Carbondale 40-39 Delaware Valley @ Honesdale 53-33 Wallenpaupack @ North Pocono 41-31
Wallenpaupack @ Delawre Valley 39-31 Lakeland @ Holy Cross 74-68 Abington Heights @ Western Wayne 61-38 Valley View @ Honesdale  42-39
Honesdale @ Western Wayne 49-43 Blue Ridge @ Susquehanna 51-42 West Scranton @ Wallenpaupack 41-34 Western Wayne @ Scranton 63-51
North Pocono @ Abington Heights 48-36 Montrose @ Elk Lake 43-35 North Pocono @ Valley View 41-37 Scranton Prep @ Delaware Valley  59-35
      Mt. View @ Forest City 63-27 Holy Cross @ Dunmore  58-44 Lakeland @ Mid Valley  52-34
       Dunmore @ Lackawanna Trail 68-20 Old Forge @ Riverside 53-36 Holy Cross @ Old Forge  57-33
            Carbondale @ Lakeland 43-39 Dunmore @ Riverside  44-33
            Susquehanna @ Elk Lake 39-31 Lackawanna Trail @ Susquehanna 58-33
            Forest City @ Montrose 50-42 Montrose @ Mt. View 39-25
            Blue Ridge @ Lackawanna Trail 59-47 Forest City @ Blue Ridge  50-42
            Mid Valley @ Mt. View 41-28 Elk Lake @ Carbondale 60-39
                       
                       
Monday, 2/13     Wednesday, 2/15     Friday, 2/17 Div 4 2nd Half Champ   Saturday, 2/18 Div 4 Championship  
Scranton @ Abington Heights  64-59 Mid Valley @ Old Forge 46-41 Montrose vs.  Forest City 45-31 Susquehanna vs. Forest City 48-37
West Scranton @ Valley View 52-44 Carbondale @ Holy Cross 66-55            
Delaware Valley @ North Pocono 49-22 Lakeland @ Dunmore  59-33            
Wallenpaupack @ Western Wayne  37-34 Susquehanna @ Forest City 49-39            
Honesdale @ Scranton Prep 44-26 Lackawanna Trail @ Elk Lake 56-45            
Dunmore @ Mid Valley  52-28 Blue Ridge @ Mt. View 51-44            
Riverside @ Carbondale  46-41 Riverside @ Montrose 54-36            
Lakeland @ Old Forge 39-37                  
Elk Lake @ Forest City  52-38                  
Montrose @ Lackawanna Trail  27-19                  
Susquehanna @ Mt. View  31-27                  
Blue Ridge @ Holy Cross 70-37                  
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       
                       

Last Updated Saturday, February 18 2017 @ 08:39 PM EST; 3,143 Hits View Printable Version